Lithuanian International  

Tournament Name: RSL Lithuanian International 2021
Tournament Dates: 10/06/2021-13/06/2021
Location: Lithuania, Kaunas
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK
MS Alex LANIER B. R. Sankeerth
WD Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL
WS Malvika BANSOD Rachael DARRAGH
XD Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-18 / 21-14 Tadeáš BRÁZDA / Jan JANOŠTÍK - 29
Round 1 - Mario KIRISMA / Robin SCHMALZ 21-15 / 21-16 Mindaugas DAGILIS / Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS - 19
Round 1 - Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Ivan MEDYNSKIY W.O. Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP - 0
Round 1 - Kilian MEUSBURGER / Armin SAROSI 21-19 / 15-21 / 22-20 Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS - 47
Round 1 - Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 21-12 / 21-12 Ignas REZNIKAS / Edgaras SLUSNYS - 21
Round 1 - Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART 23-21 / 21-13 Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR - 25
Round 1 - Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-15 / 21-12 Mark BRADY / Adam MCALLISTER - 24
Round 1 - Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 21-16 / 21-18 Simon BAILONI / Christian TOMIC - 31
Round 1 - Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 21-10 / 21-16 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Mantas MAULE - 25
Round 1 - Oleg AMOSOV / Andrei DON 15-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 Kai NIEDERHUBER / Michael TOMIC - 48
Round 1 - Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 21-9 / 21-8 Davis STRAZDINS / Alens ZANDOVSKIS - 17
Round 1 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-14 Mark SAMES / Daniel TARACHOVSKIJ - 34
Round 1 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-16 / 21-17 Domas PAKSYS / Augustas VALATKA - 25
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-10 / 21-17 Gustav ANDREE / Tobias RUDOLF - 30
Round 1 - Jose MOLARES / Jaume PEREZ W.O. Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM - 0
Round 2 - Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-8 / 21-9 Mario KIRISMA / Robin SCHMALZ - 18
Round 2 - Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Ivan MEDYNSKIY 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-16 Kilian MEUSBURGER / Armin SAROSI - 45
Round 2 - Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART - 35
Round 2 - Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 22-20 / 21-17 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL - 29
Round 2 - Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 21-18 / 21-16 Oleg AMOSOV / Andrei DON - 24
Round 2 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-17 / 21-13 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO - 29
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-16 / 22-20 Jose MOLARES / Jaume PEREZ - 34
Quarter-final - Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Ivan MEDYNSKIY - 51
Quarter-final - Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-15 / 21-14 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC - 23
Quarter-final - Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES - 46
Quarter-final - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-19 / 21-19 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR - 34
Semi-final - Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-9 / 21-16 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER - 27
Semi-final - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-13 / 21-14 Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES - 21
Final - Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-18 DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 50
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-13 / 21-15 Rene LEEMAN - 19
Round 1 - Andrei DON 21-10 / 21-15 Mark ABELA - 25
Round 1 - Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER W.O. Lenny SUDARMA - 0
Round 1 - Jonas PETKUS W.O. Nicolai CONDRATIUC - 0
Round 1 - Tobias RUDOLF 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS - 45
Round 1 - Armin SAROSI 21-12 / 21-6 Domas PAKSYS - 23
Round 1 - Adam MCALLISTER 21-15 / 22-20 Nikita YEROMENKO - 30
Round 1 - Tadeáš BRÁZDA 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-16 Dimitri JACQUART - 53
Round 1 - Ramnish KUMAR 21-9 / 21-10 Ignas REZNIKAS - 22
Round 1 - Emil DANTLER 21-6 / 21-8 Alens ZANDOVSKIS - 18
Round 1 - Louis DUCROT 21-15 / 21-17 Mario KIRISMA - 24
Round 1 - Martin OUAZZEN 21-17 / 21-17 Ivan MEDYNSKIY - 28
Round 1 - Linas SUPRONAS W.O. LEE Shun Yang - 0
Round 1 - Alex LANIER 21-15 / 21-12 Michael TOMIC - 26
Round 1 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-16 / 21-15 Matthias SCHNABEL - 24
Round 1 - Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-5 / 21-18 Oleg AMOSOV - 25
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP W.O. Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR - 0
Round 1 - Thomas FOURCADE 21-10 / 21-13 Christian TOMIC - 31
Round 1 - Rafael GAVOIS 21-9 / 21-18 Augustas VALATKA - 22
Round 1 - Danielius BERZANSKIS 21-7 / 22-20 Robin SCHMALZ - 22
Round 1 - Gustav ANDREE W.O. Wai Yap WYMAN GOH - 0
Round 1 - Amaury LIEVRE 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Kilian MEUSBURGER - 54
Round 1 - Ivan DRUZCHENKO 21-14 / 21-6 Davis STRAZDINS - 18
Round 2 - Kai NIEDERHUBER W.O. Shaun EKENGREN - 0
Round 2 - Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 21-18 / 19-21 / 22-20 Andrei DON - 54
Round 2 - Jonas PETKUS W.O. Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 0
Round 2 - Armin SAROSI 21-15 / 21-14 Tobias RUDOLF - 32
Round 2 - Adam MCALLISTER W.O. Ragnar SEPP - 0
Round 2 - Tadeáš BRÁZDA 12-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 Ramnish KUMAR - 52
Round 2 - Emil DANTLER W.O. Samuel CASSAR - 0
Round 2 - Louis DUCROT 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Martin OUAZZEN - 46
Round 2 - Alex LANIER W.O. AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , - 0
Round 2 - Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-7 / 21-10 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV - 20
Round 2 - Grégoire DESCHAMP W.O. Enogat ROY - 0
Round 2 - Thomas FOURCADE 21-18 / 21-12 Rafael GAVOIS - 33
Round 2 - Danielius BERZANSKIS W.O. Michal WALENTEK - 0
Round 2 - Amaury LIEVRE 21-9 / 21-4 Gustav ANDREE - 18
Round 2 - Ivan DRUZCHENKO W.O. Axel Henrik PARKHØI - 0
Round 3 - Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-15 / 21-8 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER - 24
Round 3 - Armin SAROSI 21-19 / 21-12 Jonas PETKUS - 30
Round 3 - Adam MCALLISTER 19-21 / 21-6 / 21-5 Tadeáš BRÁZDA - 38
Round 3 - Louis DUCROT 21-4 / 21-7 Emil DANTLER - 16
Round 3 - Alex LANIER 21-6 / 21-11 Linas SUPRONAS - 18
Round 3 - Grégoire DESCHAMP 18-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Jan JANOŠTÍK - 48
Round 3 - Thomas FOURCADE 21-19 / 21-19 Danielius BERZANSKIS - 37
Round 3 - Amaury LIEVRE 21-18 / 21-14 Ivan DRUZCHENKO - 32
MS
Round 1 - B. R. Sankeerth 21-17 / 21-13 Louis DUCROT - 33
Round 1 - Enogat ROY 21-10 / 21-16 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 32
Round 1 - Kai NIEDERHUBER 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-8 Samuel CASSAR - 44
Round 1 - Shaun EKENGREN 21-19 / 21-19 Matthew ABELA - 37
Round 1 - Thomas FOURCADE 21-17 / 21-15 Joel KÖNIG - 40
Round 1 - may BAR NETZER 21-13 / 21-13 Mihkel LAANES - 24
Round 1 - Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-19 Amaury LIEVRE - 64
Round 1 - Mark SAMES 21-15 / 22-20 Filip SPOLJAREC - 25
Round 1 - Nicolas A. MUELLER 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Luka BAN - 59
Round 1 - Axel Henrik PARKHØI 22-24 / 21-11 / 21-17 Yonathan LEVIT - 51
Round 1 - Dmitriy PANARIN 21-15 / 21-12 Grégoire DESCHAMP - 32
Round 1 - Alex LANIER 21-11 / 21-10 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , - 21
Round 1 - Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-18 / 21-19 Karl KERT - 32
Round 1 - Cristian SAVIN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Michal WALENTEK - 53
Round 1 - Adam MCALLISTER 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-6 Armin SAROSI - 55
Round 1 - SøRen HALD 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-14 DANYLO BOSNIUK - 54
Round 2 - B. R. Sankeerth 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Enogat ROY - 59
Round 2 - Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Shaun EKENGREN - 45
Round 2 - may BAR NETZER 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-11 Thomas FOURCADE - 56
Round 2 - Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-12 / 21-15 Mark SAMES - 23
Round 2 - Nicolas A. MUELLER 22-20 / 21-10 Axel Henrik PARKHØI - 36
Round 2 - Alex LANIER 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 Dmitriy PANARIN - 58
Round 2 - Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-14 / 21-10 Cristian SAVIN - 24
Round 2 - SøRen HALD 21-11 / 21-7 Adam MCALLISTER - 31
Quarter-final - B. R. Sankeerth 21-18 / 21-6 Kai NIEDERHUBER - 28
Quarter-final - Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-10 / 21-9 may BAR NETZER - 27
Quarter-final - Alex LANIER 21-10 / 21-13 Nicolas A. MUELLER - 32
Quarter-final - SøRen HALD 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-19 Alvaro VAZQUEZ - 56
Semi-final - B. R. Sankeerth 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 Magnus JOHANNESEN - 70
Semi-final - Alex LANIER 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 SøRen HALD - 53
Final - Alex LANIER 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 B. R. Sankeerth - 72
WD
Round 1 - Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT 21-19 / 21-10 Johanna DOPPELREITER / Lena RUMPOLD - 28
Round 1 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-18 Katrin NEUDOLT / Emily WU - 30
Round 1 - Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-12 / 23-21 Emili PÄRSIM / Marelle SALU - 23
Round 1 - Ieva POPE / Diana STOGNIJA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Perla MURENAITE / Vilte PAULAUSKAITE - 35
Round 1 - Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 21-15 / 21-11 Johanna HÖFLE / Karoline POTTENDORFER - 27
Round 1 - Jogaile KELECIUTE / Monika SUKACKAITE W.O. Elisaveta BERIK / Helis PAJUSTE - 0
Quarter-final - Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT W.O. TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling - 0
Quarter-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-16 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 29
Quarter-final - Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 21-9 / 21-10 Ieva POPE / Diana STOGNIJA - 23
Quarter-final - Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 21-9 / 21-15 Jogaile KELECIUTE / Monika SUKACKAITE - 22
Semi-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-14 Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT - 28
Semi-final - Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT - 59
Final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-13 / 21-17 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL - 32
WS
Round 1 - Perla MURENAITE 22-20 / 21-14 Emily WU - 30
Round 1 - Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-7 / 21-8 Marelle SALU - 17
Round 1 - Diana STOGNIJA 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Rebeka ALEKSEVICIUTE - 36
Round 1 - Rachael DARRAGH 21-7 / 21-8 Elisaveta BERIK - 17
Round 1 - Antonia SCHALLER 21-17 / 21-6 Jogaile KELECIUTE - 21
Round 1 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-6 / 21-13 Anna KUPCA - 17
Round 1 - Katrin NEUDOLT 21-19 / 21-12 Nerea IVORRA MASIA - 29
Round 1 - Heli NEIMAN 21-11 / 21-17 Hanna KARKAUS - 29
Round 1 - Malvika BANSOD 21-6 / 21-10 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE - 19
Round 1 - Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-16 / 21-13 Monika SUKACKAITE - 19
Round 1 - Anna TATRANOVA 21-11 / 21-16 Vytaute FOMKINAITE - 28
Round 1 - Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-15 / 21-17 Ieva POPE - 29
Round 1 - Emili PÄRSIM 21-19 / 21-10 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV - 26
Round 2 - Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-12 / 21-9 Perla MURENAITE - 23
Round 2 - Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-9 / 21-12 Diana STOGNIJA - 20
Round 2 - Rachael DARRAGH 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Anna BYGUM - 57
Round 2 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-15 / 21-16 Antonia SCHALLER - 30
Round 2 - Malvika BANSOD 21-10 / 21-11 Heli NEIMAN - 29
Round 2 - Anna TATRANOVA 21-6 / 21-17 Kamila SMAGULOVA - 24
Round 2 - Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-11 / 21-13 Emili PÄRSIM - 23
Quarter-final - Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-12 / 21-14 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT - 32
Quarter-final - Rachael DARRAGH 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-17 Mariia GOLUBEVA - 49
Quarter-final - Malvika BANSOD 21-12 / 21-9 Katrin NEUDOLT - 28
Quarter-final - Anna TATRANOVA 21-17 / 21-13 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 30
Semi-final - Rachael DARRAGH 23-21 / 21-17 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA - 42
Semi-final - Malvika BANSOD 21-13 / 21-10 Anna TATRANOVA - 29
Final - Malvika BANSOD 21-14 / 21-11 Rachael DARRAGH - 29
XD
Round 1 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH W.O. Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ - 0
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU 21-12 / 21-16 Jonas PETKUS / Rebeka ALEKSEVICIUTE - 23
Round 1 - Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-16 Christian TOMIC / Johanna HÖFLE - 41
Round 1 - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-17 / 21-14 Matthew ABELA / Hanna KARKAUS - 22
Round 1 - Edgaras SLUSNYS / Vaida SLUSNIENE 21-10 / 21-17 Rene LEEMAN / Emili PÄRSIM - 18
Round 1 - Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-11 / 22-20 Michael TOMIC / Karoline POTTENDORFER - 25
Round 1 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-13 / 10-1 Ret. Uladzimir VARANTSOU / Krestina SILICH - 15
Round 1 - Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 21-14 / 21-17 Kimi LOVANG / Anouk NAMBOT - 28
Round 1 - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-12 / 21-14 Tobias RUDOLF / Johanna DOPPELREITER - 21
Round 1 - Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT W.O. Pauls Eliass ROZENVALDS / Arta PRIEDNIECE - 0
Round 1 - may BAR NETZER / Heli NEIMAN 21-6 / 21-8 Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE - 17
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET W.O. S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN / S.S.Lakshmi Priyanka SUBRAMANIAN - 0
Round 1 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-12 / 21-19 Gustav ANDREE / Emily WU - 27
Round 2 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 20-22 / 21-16 / 22-20 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL - 43
Round 2 - Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-18 Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU - 45
Round 2 - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-9 / 21-12 Alens ZANDOVSKIS / Anna KUPCA - 17
Round 2 - Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-19 Edgaras SLUSNYS / Vaida SLUSNIENE - 41
Round 2 - Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-14 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 43
Round 2 - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-15 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT - 44
Round 2 - Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET 16-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 may BAR NETZER / Heli NEIMAN - 44
Round 2 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-12 / 21-9 Mark SAMES / Vytaute FOMKINAITE - 18
Quarter-final - Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-14 / 21-18 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH - 25
Quarter-final - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-8 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 33
Quarter-final - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-15 / 21-15 Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN - 26
Quarter-final - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-17 / 21-14 Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET - 25
Semi-final - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-18 Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT - 39
Semi-final - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-16 / 21-10 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 21
Final - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-12 / 21-16 Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA - 19
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 62 8 29.6% 2253 83.44 00:31:09 2.68 0 0.0%
MS 31 77 15 48.4% 2746 88.58 00:42:46 2.07 3 9.7%
WD 11 24 2 18.2% 868 78.91 00:30:33 2.58 0 0.0%
WS 27 57 3 11.1% 1950 72.22 00:28:13 2.56 0 0.0%
XD 24 57 9 37.5% 2055 85.63 00:29:23 2.91 0 0.0%
Total 120 277 37 30.8% 9872 82.27 00:33:05 2.49 3 2.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 5 1 83.3%
Denmark 17 4 81.0%
Canada 5 2 71.4%
Ireland 9 4 69.2%
France 45 21 68.2%
Kazakhstan 6 3 66.7%
Russia 2 1 66.7%
Czech Republic 4 3 57.1%
Israel 6 5 54.5%
Switzerland 2 2 50.0%
Sweden 1 1 50.0%
Ukraine 11 13 45.8%
Spain 4 5 44.4%
Germany 3 4 42.9%
Croatia 2 3 40.0%
Estonia 8 13 38.1%
Austria 12 22 35.3%
Moldova 1 2 33.3%
Lithuania 9 29 23.7%
Latvia 2 8 20.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Belarus 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Malta 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Alex LANIER B. R. Sankeerth 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-15
2019 Georgii KARPOV Jeppe BRUUN 21-10 / 21-19
2018 Felix BURESTEDT Michal ROGALSKI 21-12 / 23-21
2017 Kai SCHAEFER Leo ROSSI 21-17 / 21-14
2016 Kasper LEHIKOINEN Sergey SIRANT 21-12 / 21-18
2015 Adam MENDREK Kestutis NAVICKAS 22-20 / 6-21 / 21-18
2014 Kasper LEHIKOINEN Mateusz DUBOWSKI 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-13
2013 Adrian DZIOLKO Raul MUST 23-21 / 21-13
2011 Kestutis NAVICKAS Scott EVANS 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-11
2006 Kestutis NAVICKAS Pablo ABIAN W.O.
2005 Rafal HAWEL Kestutis NAVICKAS 8-15 / 15-10 / 15-5
2004 Rafal HAWEL Petr KOUKAL 3-15 / 15-13 / 15-4
2002 Johan UDDFOLK Antti VIITIKKO 15-13 / 15-7
2001 Johan UDDFOLK Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 15-8 / 9-15 / 15-9
2000 Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS Johan UDDFOLK 15-6 / 2-15 / 15-5
1999 Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 2-15 / 15-13 / 15-3