Lithuanian International  

Tournament Name: RSL Lithuanian International 2021
Tournament Dates: 10/06/2021-13/06/2021
Location: Lithuania, Kaunas
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK
MS Alex LANIER B. R. Sankeerth
WD Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL
WS Malvika BANSOD Rachael DARRAGH
XD Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 176 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-18 / 21-14 Tadeáš BRÁZDA / Jan JANOŠTÍK - 29
Round 1 759 Mario KIRISMA / Robin SCHMALZ 21-15 / 21-16 Mindaugas DAGILIS / Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 1291 19
Round 1 1535 Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Ivan MEDYNSKIY W.O. Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 759 0
Round 1 - Kilian MEUSBURGER / Armin SAROSI 21-19 / 15-21 / 22-20 Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS 1032 47
Round 1 257 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 21-12 / 21-12 Ignas REZNIKAS / Edgaras SLUSNYS - 21
Round 1 - Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART 23-21 / 21-13 Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR 1002 25
Round 1 236 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-15 / 21-12 Mark BRADY / Adam MCALLISTER 535 24
Round 1 1369 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 21-16 / 21-18 Simon BAILONI / Christian TOMIC - 31
Round 1 - Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 21-10 / 21-16 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Mantas MAULE - 25
Round 1 - Oleg AMOSOV / Andrei DON 15-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 Kai NIEDERHUBER / Michael TOMIC 726 48
Round 1 329 Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 21-9 / 21-8 Davis STRAZDINS / Alens ZANDOVSKIS 1291 17
Round 1 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-14 Mark SAMES / Daniel TARACHOVSKIJ - 34
Round 1 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-16 / 21-17 Domas PAKSYS / Augustas VALATKA - 25
Round 1 1410 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-10 / 21-17 Gustav ANDREE / Tobias RUDOLF 1033 30
Round 1 231 Jose MOLARES / Jaume PEREZ W.O. Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 759 0
Round 2 176 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-8 / 21-9 Mario KIRISMA / Robin SCHMALZ 759 18
Round 2 1535 Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Ivan MEDYNSKIY 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-16 Kilian MEUSBURGER / Armin SAROSI - 45
Round 2 257 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART - 35
Round 2 236 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 22-20 / 21-17 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 1369 29
Round 2 329 Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 21-18 / 21-16 Oleg AMOSOV / Andrei DON - 24
Round 2 - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-17 / 21-13 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Nikita YEROMENKO - 29
Round 2 1410 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-16 / 22-20 Jose MOLARES / Jaume PEREZ 231 34
Quarter-final 176 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Ivan MEDYNSKIY 1535 51
Quarter-final 236 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-15 / 21-14 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 257 23
Quarter-final 329 Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES - 46
Quarter-final - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-19 / 21-19 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 1410 34
Semi-final 236 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-9 / 21-16 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 176 27
Semi-final - DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-13 / 21-14 Mikk JÄRVEOJA / Mihkel LAANES 329 21
Final 236 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-18 DANYLO BOSNIUK / Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 50
MS (qual)
Round 1 1335 Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-13 / 21-15 Rene LEEMAN - 19
Round 1 1797 Andrei DON 21-10 / 21-15 Mark ABELA 1647 25
Round 1 1551 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER W.O. Lenny SUDARMA 1277 0
Round 1 1310 Jonas PETKUS W.O. Nicolai CONDRATIUC 877 0
Round 1 1455 Tobias RUDOLF 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS 1861 45
Round 1 2008 Armin SAROSI 21-12 / 21-6 Domas PAKSYS - 23
Round 1 1446 Adam MCALLISTER 21-15 / 22-20 Nikita YEROMENKO - 30
Round 1 1786 Tadeáš BRÁZDA 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-16 Dimitri JACQUART 2004 53
Round 1 1842 Ramnish KUMAR 21-9 / 21-10 Ignas REZNIKAS 1628 22
Round 1 1894 Emil DANTLER 21-6 / 21-8 Alens ZANDOVSKIS 1111 18
Round 1 1323 Louis DUCROT 21-15 / 21-17 Mario KIRISMA 884 24
Round 1 700 Martin OUAZZEN 21-17 / 21-17 Ivan MEDYNSKIY 1019 28
Round 1 2090 Linas SUPRONAS W.O. LEE Shun Yang - 0
Round 1 361 Alex LANIER 21-15 / 21-12 Michael TOMIC 1842 26
Round 1 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-16 / 21-15 Matthias SCHNABEL 2008 24
Round 1 1332 Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-5 / 21-18 Oleg AMOSOV 1797 25
Round 1 874 Grégoire DESCHAMP W.O. Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR - 0
Round 1 644 Thomas FOURCADE 21-10 / 21-13 Christian TOMIC 2008 31
Round 1 1861 Rafael GAVOIS 21-9 / 21-18 Augustas VALATKA - 22
Round 1 869 Danielius BERZANSKIS 21-7 / 22-20 Robin SCHMALZ 1179 22
Round 1 1628 Gustav ANDREE W.O. Wai Yap WYMAN GOH - 0
Round 1 789 Amaury LIEVRE 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Kilian MEUSBURGER 718 54
Round 1 1104 Ivan DRUZCHENKO 21-14 / 21-6 Davis STRAZDINS 1111 18
Round 2 1335 Kai NIEDERHUBER W.O. Shaun EKENGREN 473 0
Round 2 1551 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 21-18 / 19-21 / 22-20 Andrei DON 1797 54
Round 2 1310 Jonas PETKUS W.O. Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 616 0
Round 2 2008 Armin SAROSI 21-15 / 21-14 Tobias RUDOLF 1455 32
Round 2 1446 Adam MCALLISTER W.O. Ragnar SEPP 553 0
Round 2 1786 Tadeáš BRÁZDA 12-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 Ramnish KUMAR 1842 52
Round 2 1894 Emil DANTLER W.O. Samuel CASSAR 572 0
Round 2 1323 Louis DUCROT 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Martin OUAZZEN 700 46
Round 2 361 Alex LANIER W.O. AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 711 0
Round 2 1332 Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-7 / 21-10 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV - 20
Round 2 874 Grégoire DESCHAMP W.O. Enogat ROY 377 0
Round 2 644 Thomas FOURCADE 21-18 / 21-12 Rafael GAVOIS 1861 33
Round 2 869 Danielius BERZANSKIS W.O. Michal WALENTEK 834 0
Round 2 789 Amaury LIEVRE 21-9 / 21-4 Gustav ANDREE 1628 18
Round 2 1104 Ivan DRUZCHENKO W.O. Axel Henrik PARKHØI 489 0
Round 3 1335 Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-15 / 21-8 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 1551 24
Round 3 2008 Armin SAROSI 21-19 / 21-12 Jonas PETKUS 1310 30
Round 3 1446 Adam MCALLISTER 19-21 / 21-6 / 21-5 Tadeáš BRÁZDA 1786 38
Round 3 1323 Louis DUCROT 21-4 / 21-7 Emil DANTLER 1894 16
Round 3 361 Alex LANIER 21-6 / 21-11 Linas SUPRONAS 2090 18
Round 3 874 Grégoire DESCHAMP 18-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Jan JANOŠTÍK 1332 48
Round 3 644 Thomas FOURCADE 21-19 / 21-19 Danielius BERZANSKIS 869 37
Round 3 789 Amaury LIEVRE 21-18 / 21-14 Ivan DRUZCHENKO 1104 32
MS
Round 1 83 B. R. Sankeerth 21-17 / 21-13 Louis DUCROT 1323 33
Round 1 377 Enogat ROY 21-10 / 21-16 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 616 32
Round 1 1335 Kai NIEDERHUBER 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-8 Samuel CASSAR 572 44
Round 1 473 Shaun EKENGREN 21-19 / 21-19 Matthew ABELA 321 37
Round 1 644 Thomas FOURCADE 21-17 / 21-15 Joel KÖNIG 187 40
Round 1 456 may BAR NETZER 21-13 / 21-13 Mihkel LAANES 366 24
Round 1 173 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-19 Amaury LIEVRE 789 64
Round 1 475 Mark SAMES 21-15 / 22-20 Filip SPOLJAREC 306 25
Round 1 441 Nicolas A. MUELLER 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Luka BAN 369 59
Round 1 489 Axel Henrik PARKHØI 22-24 / 21-11 / 21-17 Yonathan LEVIT 246 51
Round 1 314 Dmitriy PANARIN 21-15 / 21-12 Grégoire DESCHAMP 874 32
Round 1 361 Alex LANIER 21-11 / 21-10 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 711 21
Round 1 219 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-18 / 21-19 Karl KERT 384 32
Round 1 241 Cristian SAVIN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Michal WALENTEK 834 53
Round 1 1446 Adam MCALLISTER 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-6 Armin SAROSI 2008 55
Round 1 431 SøRen HALD 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-14 DANYLO BOSNIUK 143 54
Round 2 83 B. R. Sankeerth 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Enogat ROY 377 59
Round 2 1335 Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Shaun EKENGREN 473 45
Round 2 456 may BAR NETZER 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-11 Thomas FOURCADE 644 56
Round 2 173 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-12 / 21-15 Mark SAMES 475 23
Round 2 441 Nicolas A. MUELLER 22-20 / 21-10 Axel Henrik PARKHØI 489 36
Round 2 361 Alex LANIER 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 Dmitriy PANARIN 314 58
Round 2 219 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-14 / 21-10 Cristian SAVIN 241 24
Round 2 431 SøRen HALD 21-11 / 21-7 Adam MCALLISTER 1446 31
Quarter-final 83 B. R. Sankeerth 21-18 / 21-6 Kai NIEDERHUBER 1335 28
Quarter-final 173 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-10 / 21-9 may BAR NETZER 456 27
Quarter-final 361 Alex LANIER 21-10 / 21-13 Nicolas A. MUELLER 441 32
Quarter-final 431 SøRen HALD 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-19 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 219 56
Semi-final 83 B. R. Sankeerth 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 Magnus JOHANNESEN 173 70
Semi-final 361 Alex LANIER 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 SøRen HALD 431 53
Final 361 Alex LANIER 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 B. R. Sankeerth 83 72
WD
Round 1 - Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT 21-19 / 21-10 Johanna DOPPELREITER / Lena RUMPOLD 903 28
Round 1 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-18 Katrin NEUDOLT / Emily WU - 30
Round 1 - Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-12 / 23-21 Emili PÄRSIM / Marelle SALU - 23
Round 1 - Ieva POPE / Diana STOGNIJA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Perla MURENAITE / Vilte PAULAUSKAITE - 35
Round 1 237 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 21-15 / 21-11 Johanna HÖFLE / Karoline POTTENDORFER - 27
Round 1 - Jogaile KELECIUTE / Monika SUKACKAITE W.O. Elisaveta BERIK / Helis PAJUSTE - 0
Quarter-final - Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT W.O. TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 73 0
Quarter-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-16 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 29
Quarter-final 237 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 21-9 / 21-10 Ieva POPE / Diana STOGNIJA - 23
Quarter-final 230 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 21-9 / 21-15 Jogaile KELECIUTE / Monika SUKACKAITE - 22
Semi-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-14 Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Anouk NAMBOT - 28
Semi-final 230 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 237 59
Final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-13 / 21-17 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 230 32
WS
Round 1 599 Perla MURENAITE 22-20 / 21-14 Emily WU 1140 30
Round 1 540 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-7 / 21-8 Marelle SALU - 17
Round 1 608 Diana STOGNIJA 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Rebeka ALEKSEVICIUTE 1289 36
Round 1 139 Rachael DARRAGH 21-7 / 21-8 Elisaveta BERIK - 17
Round 1 1103 Antonia SCHALLER 21-17 / 21-6 Jogaile KELECIUTE - 21
Round 1 517 Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-6 / 21-13 Anna KUPCA 966 17
Round 1 229 Katrin NEUDOLT 21-19 / 21-12 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 274 29
Round 1 596 Heli NEIMAN 21-11 / 21-17 Hanna KARKAUS 405 29
Round 1 128 Malvika BANSOD 21-6 / 21-10 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE - 19
Round 1 615 Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-16 / 21-13 Monika SUKACKAITE - 19
Round 1 754 Anna TATRANOVA 21-11 / 21-16 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 226 28
Round 1 794 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-15 / 21-17 Ieva POPE 445 29
Round 1 - Emili PÄRSIM 21-19 / 21-10 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV 423 26
Round 2 57 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-12 / 21-9 Perla MURENAITE 599 23
Round 2 540 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-9 / 21-12 Diana STOGNIJA 608 20
Round 2 139 Rachael DARRAGH 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Anna BYGUM 227 57
Round 2 517 Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-15 / 21-16 Antonia SCHALLER 1103 30
Round 2 128 Malvika BANSOD 21-10 / 21-11 Heli NEIMAN 596 29
Round 2 754 Anna TATRANOVA 21-6 / 21-17 Kamila SMAGULOVA 615 24
Round 2 794 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-11 / 21-13 Emili PÄRSIM - 23
Quarter-final 57 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-12 / 21-14 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 540 32
Quarter-final 139 Rachael DARRAGH 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-17 Mariia GOLUBEVA 517 49
Quarter-final 128 Malvika BANSOD 21-12 / 21-9 Katrin NEUDOLT 229 28
Quarter-final 754 Anna TATRANOVA 21-17 / 21-13 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 794 30
Semi-final 139 Rachael DARRAGH 23-21 / 21-17 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 57 42
Semi-final 128 Malvika BANSOD 21-13 / 21-10 Anna TATRANOVA 754 29
Final 128 Malvika BANSOD 21-14 / 21-11 Rachael DARRAGH 139 29
XD
Round 1 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH W.O. Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ 1572 0
Round 1 1145 Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU 21-12 / 21-16 Jonas PETKUS / Rebeka ALEKSEVICIUTE - 23
Round 1 - Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-16 Christian TOMIC / Johanna HÖFLE - 41
Round 1 - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-17 / 21-14 Matthew ABELA / Hanna KARKAUS - 22
Round 1 - Edgaras SLUSNYS / Vaida SLUSNIENE 21-10 / 21-17 Rene LEEMAN / Emili PÄRSIM - 18
Round 1 - Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-11 / 22-20 Michael TOMIC / Karoline POTTENDORFER 1529 25
Round 1 1091 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-13 / 10-1 Ret. Uladzimir VARANTSOU / Krestina SILICH - 15
Round 1 - Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 21-14 / 21-17 Kimi LOVANG / Anouk NAMBOT - 28
Round 1 - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-12 / 21-14 Tobias RUDOLF / Johanna DOPPELREITER 1572 21
Round 1 - Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT W.O. Pauls Eliass ROZENVALDS / Arta PRIEDNIECE 776 0
Round 1 - may BAR NETZER / Heli NEIMAN 21-6 / 21-8 Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE - 17
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET W.O. S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN / S.S.Lakshmi Priyanka SUBRAMANIAN - 0
Round 1 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-12 / 21-19 Gustav ANDREE / Emily WU 1482 27
Round 2 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 20-22 / 21-16 / 22-20 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL 210 43
Round 2 - Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-18 Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU 1145 45
Round 2 - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-9 / 21-12 Alens ZANDOVSKIS / Anna KUPCA 825 17
Round 2 - Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-19 Edgaras SLUSNYS / Vaida SLUSNIENE - 41
Round 2 - Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-14 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 1091 43
Round 2 - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-15 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT - 44
Round 2 - Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET 16-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 may BAR NETZER / Heli NEIMAN - 44
Round 2 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-12 / 21-9 Mark SAMES / Vytaute FOMKINAITE 478 18
Quarter-final - Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-14 / 21-18 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH - 25
Quarter-final - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-8 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 33
Quarter-final - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-15 / 21-15 Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN - 26
Quarter-final - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-17 / 21-14 Grégoire DESCHAMP / Flavie VALLET - 25
Semi-final - Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-18 Louis DUCROT / Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT - 39
Semi-final - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-16 / 21-10 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 21
Final - Mads VESTERGAARD / Clara LØBER 21-12 / 21-16 Dmitriy PANARIN / Kamila SMAGULOVA - 19
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 62 8 29.6% 2253 83.44 00:31:09 2.68 0 0.0%
MS 31 77 15 48.4% 2746 88.58 00:42:46 2.07 3 9.7%
WD 11 24 2 18.2% 868 78.91 00:30:33 2.58 0 0.0%
WS 27 57 3 11.1% 1950 72.22 00:28:13 2.56 0 0.0%
XD 24 57 9 37.5% 2055 85.63 00:29:23 2.91 0 0.0%
Total 120 277 37 30.8% 9872 82.27 00:33:05 2.49 3 2.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 5 1 83.3%
Denmark 17 4 81.0%
Canada 5 2 71.4%
Ireland 9 4 69.2%
France 45 21 68.2%
Kazakhstan 6 3 66.7%
Russia 2 1 66.7%
Czech Republic 4 3 57.1%
Israel 6 5 54.5%
Switzerland 2 2 50.0%
Sweden 1 1 50.0%
Ukraine 11 13 45.8%
Spain 4 5 44.4%
Germany 3 4 42.9%
Croatia 2 3 40.0%
Estonia 8 13 38.1%
Austria 12 22 35.3%
Moldova 1 2 33.3%
Lithuania 9 29 23.7%
Latvia 2 8 20.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Belarus 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Malta 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA Alwi FARHAN 21-15 / 21-14
2021 Alex LANIER B. R. Sankeerth 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-15
2019 Georgii KARPOV Jeppe BRUUN 21-10 / 21-19
2018 Felix BURESTEDT Michal ROGALSKI 21-12 / 23-21
2017 Kai SCHAEFER Leo ROSSI 21-17 / 21-14
2016 Kasper LEHIKOINEN Sergey SIRANT 21-12 / 21-18
2015 Adam MENDREK Kestutis NAVICKAS 22-20 / 6-21 / 21-18
2014 Kasper LEHIKOINEN Mateusz DUBOWSKI 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-13
2013 Adrian DZIOLKO Raul MUST 23-21 / 21-13
2011 Kestutis NAVICKAS Scott EVANS 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-11
2006 Kestutis NAVICKAS Pablo ABIAN W.O.
2005 Rafal HAWEL Kestutis NAVICKAS 8-15 / 15-10 / 15-5
2004 Rafal HAWEL Petr KOUKAL 3-15 / 15-13 / 15-4
2002 Johan UDDFOLK Antti VIITIKKO 15-13 / 15-7
2001 Johan UDDFOLK Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 15-8 / 9-15 / 15-9
2000 Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS Johan UDDFOLK 15-6 / 2-15 / 15-5
1999 Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 2-15 / 15-13 / 15-3