Canada Open  

Tournament Name: 2011 Yonex Canada Open
Tournament Dates: 19/07/2011-24/07/2011
Location: Canada, Richmond
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan
MS Marc ZWIEBLER Taufik HIDAYAT
WD CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin
WS CHENG Shao Chieh PI Hongyan
XD Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 10 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-9 / 21-11 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / KONA Tarun 77 18
Round 1 205 David OBERNOSTERER / Roman ZIRNWALD 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-15 LI Gen / LIU Cheng - 44
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-8 / 21-15 Toby NG / Jon VANDERVET 147 0
Round 1 86 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-10 / 21-9 Francois BOURRET / Kevin LI 243 15
Round 1 114 Wesley CAULKETT / Raymond TAM 21-17 / 21-19 Gareth HENRY / Charles PYNE 312 20
Round 1 84 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-10 / 21-8 PHILLIPE Charron / PHILLIPE Gaumond - 17
Round 1 30 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 21-5 / 21-10 Richard LE / Jason WONG - 19
Round 1 130 Rodolfo RAMIREZ / Pedro YANG 21-18 / 21-16 Arak BHOKANANDH / Terrence MA - 24
Round 1 106 Lopez ANDRES / Lino MUNOZ 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Benny LIN / Duncan YAO - 30
Round 1 26 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 68 84
Round 1 57 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Takeshi KAMURA / Sho ZENIYA 173 0
Round 1 20 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 21-14 / 21-17 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 31 22
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-9 / 21-10 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 83 19
Round 1 129 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 21-14 / 21-18 Andy KO / Clinton WONG - 16
Round 1 13 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-5 / 21-12 Chris CHUNG / Wilson WONG - 24
Round 1 - Ben GOMEZ / Bosco Lap-Chi KWOK W.O. Virgil SOEROREDJO / Mitchel WONGSODIKROMO 154 0
Round 2 10 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-12 / 21-14 David OBERNOSTERER / Roman ZIRNWALD 205 30
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 21-12 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 86 25
Round 2 84 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-7 / 21-12 Wesley CAULKETT / Raymond TAM 114 20
Round 2 30 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 21-10 / 21-15 Rodolfo RAMIREZ / Pedro YANG 130 0
Round 2 26 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-6 / 21-13 Lopez ANDRES / Lino MUNOZ 106 20
Round 2 57 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 20 44
Round 2 - KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-23 / 21-8 / 21-11 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 129 32
Round 2 13 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER W.O. Ben GOMEZ / Bosco Lap-Chi KWOK - 0
Quarter-final - KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-8 / 21-16 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 10 25
Quarter-final 84 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 22-20 / 21-12 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 30 31
Quarter-final 26 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-12 / 21-13 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 57 35
Quarter-final 13 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Baek Cheol - 50
Semi-final - KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 21-10 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 84 30
Semi-final 26 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-19 / 21-18 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 13 44
Final - KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-18 / 21-16 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 26 42
MS (qual)
Round 1 - PHILLIPE Gaumond 21-18 / 21-15 Victor YANG - 28
Round 1 - Kailai ZHANG 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-11 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO - 46
Round 1 - Luke COUTURE 21-13 / 21-14 Terrence MA - 25
Round 1 - Benny LIN 21-16 / 21-16 Duncan YAO - 20
Round 1 - Nyl YAKURA 21-4 / 21-9 Ian SLINGER - 18
MS
Round 1 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-16 / 21-13 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 269 24
Round 1 192 Charles PYNE 21-17 / 21-17 Nicholas JINADASA 149 31
Round 1 137 TIAN Houwei 21-13 / 21-8 PHILLIPE Charron - 22
Round 1 233 Wesley CAULKETT 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Lino MUNOZ 131 46
Round 1 43 Takuma UEDA 21-7 / 21-5 Nyl YAKURA - 25
Round 1 160 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-10 / 21-8 Andy KO - 19
Round 1 79 Petr KOUKAL 21-11 / 21-9 Arnold SETIADI 166 22
Round 1 23 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-12 Rei SATO 130 22
Round 1 196 Sho ZENIYA 21-17 / 9-21 / 21-6 Sergiy SHATENKO - 42
Round 1 67 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-8 Keigo SONODA 84 30
Round 1 119 Luka WRABER 23-21 / 21-16 Benny LIN - 32
Round 1 41 Kevin CORDON 21-6 / 21-9 Luke COUTURE - 19
Round 1 101 Bruno MONTEVERDE 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Hao LI - 43
Round 1 58 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ 21-15 / 21-9 Mahmoud EL SAYAD 236 20
Round 1 90 Dieter DOMKE 21-13 / 21-8 Bjorn SEGUIN 135 15
Round 1 - Dang KAI 21-14 / 21-15 Arak BHOKANANDH 622 22
Round 1 154 Howard SHU 21-16 / 21-19 Michael LAHNSTEINER 57 42
Round 1 146 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-9 / 21-9 Bosco Lap-Chi KWOK 375 20
Round 1 36 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-17 / 21-16 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 80 31
Round 1 75 Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 21-10 Joseph ROGERS - 23
Round 1 26 Pablo ABIAN 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-13 Lopez ANDRES 178 40
Round 1 222 Christian BOESIGER 21-15 / 21-10 PHILLIPE Gaumond - 23
Round 1 62 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-3 / 21-4 Richard LE - 41
Round 1 110 Alistair CASEY 21-6 / 21-10 Timothy MA - 20
Round 1 40 CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-11 Gareth HENRY 248 26
Round 1 116 Rodolfo RAMIREZ 21-16 / 21-12 Curtis STENSLAND - 21
Round 1 46 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-7 / 21-11 David OBERNOSTERER 143 23
Round 1 252 Agusriadi Wijaya AMPHIE 21-11 / 21-12 Kailai ZHANG - 27
Round 1 16 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-12 / 21-16 Jan FROHLICH 126 26
Round 1 120 Hock Lai LEE W.O. Mitchel WONGSODIKROMO 291 0
Round 1 260 Pedro YANG W.O. Ola FAGBEMI 185 0
Round 1 320 Kento MOMOTA W.O. Virgil SOEROREDJO 346 0
Round 2 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-12 Charles PYNE 192 28
Round 2 137 TIAN Houwei 21-9 / 21-11 Wesley CAULKETT 233 22
Round 2 43 Takuma UEDA 21-12 / 21-11 Niluka KARUNARATNE 160 32
Round 2 79 Petr KOUKAL 21-10 / 22-20 Hock Lai LEE 120 35
Round 2 23 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 21-18 Sho ZENIYA 196 30
Round 2 67 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-10 / 21-14 Luka WRABER 119 30
Round 2 41 Kevin CORDON 21-15 / 21-16 Bruno MONTEVERDE 101 31
Round 2 58 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Dieter DOMKE 90 49
Round 2 154 Howard SHU 21-16 / 22-20 Dang KAI - 30
Round 2 146 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-17 Brice LEVERDEZ 36 55
Round 2 75 Chetan ANAND 21-10 / 21-10 Pedro YANG 260 20
Round 2 26 Pablo ABIAN 21-16 / 23-21 Kento MOMOTA 320 35
Round 2 62 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-18 / 21-16 Christian BOESIGER 222 40
Round 2 40 CHAN Yan Kit 21-7 / 21-16 Alistair CASEY 110 25
Round 2 46 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-19 / 24-22 Rodolfo RAMIREZ 116 39
Round 2 16 Marc ZWIEBLER 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-6 Agusriadi Wijaya AMPHIE 252 45
Round 3 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 23-21 / 21-18 TIAN Houwei 137 41
Round 3 43 Takuma UEDA 21-18 / 21-13 Petr KOUKAL 79 42
Round 3 23 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-8 / 13-21 / 21-12 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 67 38
Round 3 41 Kevin CORDON 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-16 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ 58 42
Round 3 146 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-15 / 21-8 Howard SHU 154 20
Round 3 26 Pablo ABIAN 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-10 Chetan ANAND 75 40
Round 3 40 CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-5 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 62 28
Round 3 16 Marc ZWIEBLER 22-20 / 21-6 Henri HURSKAINEN 46 43
Quarter-final 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-17 Takuma UEDA 43 43
Quarter-final 23 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 26-24 / 21-18 Kevin CORDON 41 50
Quarter-final 146 Kazumasa SAKAI 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Pablo ABIAN 26 51
Quarter-final 16 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 21-11 CHAN Yan Kit 40 36
Semi-final 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 23 60
Semi-final 16 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-8 Kazumasa SAKAI 146 32
Final 16 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-13 / 25-23 Taufik HIDAYAT 4 39
WD
Round 1 21 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 21-6 Grace GABRIEL / Mireille VAN DAAL - 18
Round 1 38 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 21-16 / 21-10 Grace GAO / Joycelyn KO 41 20
Round 1 34 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 21-13 / 21-11 Phyllis CHAN / Kristen TSAI - 25
Round 1 47 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-9 / 21-6 Cynthia GONZALEZ / Victoria MONTERO 64 20
Round 1 86 Miri ICHIMARU / Shiho TANAKA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 30 46
Round 1 29 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-4 / 21-5 Rosalynn CHONG / Veronica YEUNG - 20
Round 1 - Stephanie KO / Melody LIANG 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Christina AICARDI / Claudia RIVERO MODENSI 36 38
Round 1 88 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-11 / 21-6 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 23 33
Round 1 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO W.O. Iris WANG / Rena WANG 28 0
Round 2 2 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-18 / 21-16 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21 30
Round 2 32 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-16 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 38 42
Round 2 34 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 12 45
Round 2 47 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-11 / 21-17 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 53 34
Round 2 86 Miri ICHIMARU / Shiho TANAKA 21-17 / 21-12 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 29 33
Round 2 19 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 21-10 / 21-12 Stephanie KO / Melody LIANG - 21
Round 2 88 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin W.O. WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 182 0
Round 2 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO W.O. HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 5 0
Quarter-final 2 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-9 / 21-8 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 32 18
Quarter-final 47 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-15 / 21-18 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 34 32
Quarter-final 19 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 21-17 / 21-15 Miri ICHIMARU / Shiho TANAKA 86 29
Quarter-final 88 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-12 / 21-13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 18 30
Semi-final 2 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 21-19 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 47 35
Semi-final 88 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-11 / 21-9 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 19 29
Final 88 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-13 / 23-21 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 2 40
WS (qual)
Round 1 111 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-5 / 21-3 Vanora LO - 15
Round 1 127 Sara B KVERNO 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-15 Mireille VAN DAAL 290 38
Round 1 149 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-6 / 21-9 Phyllis CHAN 137 15
Round 1 252 Priscilla LUN 21-9 / 21-12 Jenna KOLLER - 20
Round 2 111 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-7 / 21-9 Joanna CHE - 16
Round 2 91 POON Lok Yan 21-3 / 21-14 Suneeta KHARE - 19
Round 2 313 Sarada JASTI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-12 Sara B KVERNO 127 41
Round 2 149 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-12 Beatriz CORRALES 96 30
Round 2 252 Priscilla LUN 21-15 / 21-18 Cynthia GONZALEZ 121 26
Round 3 111 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-6 / 21-5 Kristen TSAI - 24
Round 3 91 POON Lok Yan 21-19 / 21-11 Grace GABRIEL 185 23
Round 3 149 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-8 Sarada JASTI 313 31
Round 3 252 Priscilla LUN 21-19 / 21-16 Reshma BHAMBHANI - 24
WS
Round 1 8 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-16 / 21-6 Joycelyn KO 64 20
Round 1 149 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-13 TSE Ying Suet 90 23
Round 1 89 Anu NIEMINEN 6-2 Ret. Nicole GRETHER 47 4
Round 1 46 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-9 / 21-10 Claudia RIVERO MODENSI 88 27
Round 1 29 Ayane KURIHARA 21-6 / 21-18 Priscilla LUN 252 23
Round 1 111 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-8 / 21-9 Sabrina JAQUET 85 24
Round 1 37 Carolina MARIN 21-7 / 21-15 Victoria MONTERO 92 23
Round 1 74 Michelle CHAN KY 21-9 / 21-11 Monika FASUNGOVA 93 25
Round 1 140 Megumi TARUNO 25-23 / 21-18 POON Lok Yan 91 40
Round 1 75 Shizuka Uchida 21-8 / 21-16 Nicola CERFONTYNE 103 27
Round 1 51 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Karyn VELEZ 83 40
Round 1 20 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-10 Charmaine REID 61 34
Round 1 58 Karin SCHNAASE 21-17 / 21-12 Simone PRUTSCH 76 27
Round 1 44 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-12 Christina AICARDI 95 26
Round 1 60 Minatsu MITANI 21-16 / 21-18 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 79 32
Round 1 24 PI Hongyan 21-11 / 21-11 Jeanine CICOGNINI 43 30
Round 2 8 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-18 / 21-10 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 149 25
Round 2 46 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-17 / 21-15 Anu NIEMINEN 89 45
Round 2 111 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-19 / 21-19 Ayane KURIHARA 29 53
Round 2 74 Michelle CHAN KY 23-21 / 21-19 Carolina MARIN 37 40
Round 2 140 Megumi TARUNO 21-9 / 21-13 Shizuka Uchida 75 35
Round 2 20 TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 51 47
Round 2 44 Michelle LI 21-8 / 21-15 Karin SCHNAASE 58 31
Round 2 24 PI Hongyan 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 Minatsu MITANI 60 48
Quarter-final 8 CHENG Shao Chieh 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Kaori IMABEPPU 46 53
Quarter-final 111 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-10 / 21-12 Michelle CHAN KY 74 31
Quarter-final 20 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-15 Megumi TARUNO 140 28
Quarter-final 24 PI Hongyan 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Michelle LI 44 55
Semi-final 8 CHENG Shao Chieh 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Nozomi OKUHARA 111 43
Semi-final 24 PI Hongyan 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 TAI Tzu Ying 20 55
Final 8 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-15 / 21-11 PI Hongyan 24 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 - LI Gen / LUO Yu 21-16 / 21-17 Kevin SO / Rosalynn CHONG - 23
Round 1 180 LIU Cheng / LUO Ying 21-14 / 21-12 Nyl YAKURA / Kristen TSAI - 18
Round 1 - Hiroyuki SAEKI / Nozomi OKUHARA 21-11 / 21-15 Mickey CHOW / Veronica YEUNG - 12
Round 2 - LI Gen / LUO Yu 21-17 / 21-19 Jon VANDERVET / Melody LIANG - 25
Round 2 180 LIU Cheng / LUO Ying 21-8 / 21-6 Andy KO / Jenna KOLLER - 15
XD
Round 1 6 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-14 / 21-10 Ryota TAOHATA / Miri ICHIMARU - 21
Round 1 - Hiroyuki SAEKI / Nozomi OKUHARA 21-10 / 21-11 Phillip CHEW / Vanora LO - 25
Round 1 55 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-13 / 23-21 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 36 28
Round 1 116 QIU Zihan / BAO Yixin 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Halim Haryanto HO / Eva LEE 45 43
Round 1 25 Toby NG / Grace GAO 21-8 / 21-11 Lopez ANDRES / Victoria MONTERO 206 20
Round 1 183 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-15 / 21-13 Roman ZIRNWALD / Elisabeth BALDAUF 84 24
Round 1 41 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-5 / 21-15 Hao LI / Reshma BHAMBHANI - 15
Round 1 180 LIU Cheng / LUO Ying 21-10 / 21-15 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 48 31
Round 1 170 Glenn WARFE / Leanne CHOO 21-18 / 21-12 Lino MUNOZ / Cynthia GONZALEZ 93 23
Round 1 47 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-11 / 21-12 Takeshi KAMURA / Shiho TANAKA - 30
Round 1 74 Derrick NG / Phyllis CHAN 21-12 / 21-17 LI Gen / LUO Yu - 20
Round 1 11 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-10 LIU Xiaolong / CHENG Shu - 41
Round 1 27 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 KANG Ji Wook / JUNG Kyung Eun - 41
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-16 / 21-10 Adrian LIU / Joycelyn KO 38 24
Round 1 13 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-14 / 21-15 Kevin LI / Alex BRUCE 120 20
Round 1 92 Hock Lai LEE / Priscilla LUN W.O. SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung 102 0
Round 2 6 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-17 / 21-18 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Nozomi OKUHARA - 25
Round 2 55 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-14 / 21-19 QIU Zihan / BAO Yixin 116 26
Round 2 25 Toby NG / Grace GAO 22-20 / 21-10 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 183 27
Round 2 180 LIU Cheng / LUO Ying 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 41 48
Round 2 47 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 22-20 / 21-7 Glenn WARFE / Leanne CHOO 170 23
Round 2 11 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-12 / 25-23 Derrick NG / Phyllis CHAN 74 25
Round 2 27 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-10 / 21-15 Hock Lai LEE / Priscilla LUN 92 22
Round 2 13 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na - 50
Quarter-final 6 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-18 / 21-9 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 55 24
Quarter-final 180 LIU Cheng / LUO Ying 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Toby NG / Grace GAO 25 32
Quarter-final 47 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 11 29
Quarter-final 13 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-9 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 27 49
Semi-final 6 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 LIU Cheng / LUO Ying 180 40
Semi-final 13 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 47 60
Final 13 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-10 / 23-21 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 6 38
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 65 7 24.1% 2272 78.34 00:26:54 2.91 1 3.5%
MS 60 132 12 20.0% 4567 76.12 00:32:28 2.34 1 1.7%
WD 21 46 4 19.1% 1575 75 00:30:23 2.47 0 0.0%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 2325 77.5 00:34:48 2.23 0 0.0%
XD 30 69 9 30.0% 2450 81.67 00:30:48 2.65 1 3.3%
Total 170 379 39 22.9% 13189 77.58 00:31:23 2.47 3 1.8%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Germany 19 6 76.0%
China 21 8 72.4%
Chinese Taipei 21 8 72.4%
Indonesia 5 2 71.4%
France 5 2 71.4%
Korea 10 5 66.7%
Thailand 8 4 66.7%
New Zealand 2 1 66.7%
Czech Republic 2 1 66.7%
Hong Kong 12 7 63.2%
Sweden 3 2 60.0%
Japan 28 19 59.6%
Spain 4 3 57.1%
India 5 4 55.6%
Guatemala 5 4 55.6%
Australia 7 6 53.8%
Singapore 2 2 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
Finland 1 1 50.0%
Sri Lanka 1 1 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
U.S.A. 10 16 38.5%
Jamaica 1 3 25.0%
Austria 2 7 22.2%
Canada 15 53 22.1%
1

Category: