European Championships  

Tournament Name: 2016 European Championships
Tournament Dates: 26/04/2016-01/05/2016
Location: France, La Roche sur Yon
Category: Continental Individual Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
MS Viktor AXELSEN Jan O JORGENSEN
WD Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK
WS Carolina MARIN Kirsty GILMOUR
XD Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 10 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 108 42
Round 1 44 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 21-13 / 21-9 Povilas BARTUSIS / Alan PLAVIN 435 21
Round 1 27 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-14 / 21-17 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 58 30
Round 1 117 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 21-12 / 21-13 George GALVAS / Panagiotis SKARLATOS 196 23
Round 1 26 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-9 / 30-28 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 80 42
Round 1 45 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-19 / 21-19 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 49 37
Round 1 195 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-15 / 21-12 Alexander BASS / Shai GEFFEN 211 27
Round 1 126 Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL 21-12 / 19-12 Ret. Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 88 25
Round 1 91 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Zvonimir HOELBLING 21-8 / 21-12 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Jesper KRISTENSEN 171 23
Round 1 20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-12 / 21-11 Milosz BOCHAT / Lukasz MOREN 81 32
Round 1 50 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 21-10 / 21-6 Orkhan GALANDAROV / Kanan RZAYEV 170 19
Round 1 30 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-18 / 21-12 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 48 35
Round 1 149 Pierrick DESCHENAUX / Oliver SCHALLER 22-20 / 21-12 Giovanni GRECO / Rosario MADDALONI 69 26
Round 1 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-10 / 21-6 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 78 27
Round 1 139 Daniel NIKOLOV / Ivan RUSEV W.O. Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 46 0
Round 1 105 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER W.O. Mathias BOE / Mathias CHRISTIANSEN - 0
Round 2 10 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 21-13 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 44 31
Round 2 27 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-13 / 21-6 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 117 23
Round 2 26 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 21-6 Daniel NIKOLOV / Ivan RUSEV 139 24
Round 2 45 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-16 / 21-15 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 195 32
Round 2 126 Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL 21-14 / 21-18 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 105 34
Round 2 20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-14 / 21-10 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Zvonimir HOELBLING 91 41
Round 2 30 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-17 / 21-12 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 50 35
Round 2 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-10 / 21-10 Pierrick DESCHENAUX / Oliver SCHALLER 149 24
Quarter-final 10 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 27 43
Quarter-final 26 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-8 / 21-8 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 45 28
Quarter-final 20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-19 / 21-13 Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL 126 39
Quarter-final 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-18 / 21-14 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 30 39
Semi-final 26 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-19 / 15-21 / 17-16 Ret. Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 10 57
Semi-final 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-19 / 21-14 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 20 52
Final 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 26 71
MS
Round 1 130 Blagovest KISYOV 21-11 / 21-13 Niks PODOSINOVIKS 531 26
Round 1 61 Scott EVANS 21-13 / 21-6 Ville LANG 73 21
Round 1 60 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-11 / 21-15 Rosario MADDALONI 95 28
Round 1 262 Mathias BONNY 9-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Milan LUDIK 74 63
Round 1 52 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-16 / 21-18 Maxime MOREELS 111 31
Round 1 71 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-11 / 21-6 Orkhan GALANDAROV 1151 20
Round 1 51 Vladimir MALKOV 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Michal ROGALSKI 102 56
Round 1 59 Yuhan TAN 21-9 / 21-19 Emil HOLST 46 32
Round 1 79 Petr KOUKAL 21-8 / 21-18 David OBERNOSTERER 68 35
Round 1 117 Iztok UTROSA 21-17 / 22-20 Kestutis NAVICKAS 90 40
Round 1 116 Mattias BORG 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Eetu HEINO 100 52
Round 1 128 Kieran MERRILEES 21-18 / 21-15 Jarolim VICEN 162 31
Round 1 99 Toby PENTY 21-10 / 21-14 Artem POCHTAROV 62 34
Round 1 57 Adrian DZIOLKO 22-20 / 21-14 Pedro MARTINS 65 34
Round 1 82 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-18 / 21-16 Erik MEIJS 120 39
Round 1 216 Kari GUNNARSSON W.O. Dieter DOMKE 93 0
Round 2 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-8 / 21-14 Blagovest KISYOV 130 26
Round 2 119 Nick FRANSMAN 21-16 / 21-13 Scott EVANS 61 31
Round 2 43 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-7 / 21-12 Kari GUNNARSSON 216 24
Round 2 60 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-14 / 21-16 Luka WRABER 75 34
Round 2 15 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-16 / 21-9 Mathias BONNY 262 27
Round 2 52 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-15 / 21-6 Daniel FONT 305 26
Round 2 16 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-7 / 21-9 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 71 21
Round 2 84 Lucas CORVEE 21-17 / 21-16 Vladimir MALKOV 51 40
Round 2 59 Yuhan TAN 21-19 / 21-19 Gergely KRAUSZ 207 39
Round 2 79 Petr KOUKAL 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Raul MUST 41 61
Round 2 140 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 17-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Iztok UTROSA 117 59
Round 2 12 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-8 / 21-17 Mattias BORG 116 43
Round 2 128 Kieran MERRILEES 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-14 Marius MYHRE 101 50
Round 2 37 Pablo ABIAN 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-11 Toby PENTY 99 63
Round 2 57 Adrian DZIOLKO 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Thomas ROUXEL 69 60
Round 2 4 Viktor AXELSEN 23-21 / 16-21 / 22-20 Lucas CLAERBOUT 82 65
Round 3 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-10 / 21-12 Nick FRANSMAN 119 23
Round 3 43 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-12 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 60 30
Round 3 15 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-13 / 22-20 Henri HURSKAINEN 52 36
Round 3 16 Rajiv OUSEPH 23-21 / 21-15 Lucas CORVEE 84 42
Round 3 59 Yuhan TAN 21-18 / 21-15 Petr KOUKAL 79 38
Round 3 12 Marc ZWIEBLER 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 140 50
Round 3 37 Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-15 Kieran MERRILEES 128 40
Round 3 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-14 Adrian DZIOLKO 57 31
Quarter-final 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-11 Brice LEVERDEZ 43 38
Quarter-final 16 Rajiv OUSEPH 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 15 58
Quarter-final 12 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 21-15 Yuhan TAN 59 34
Quarter-final 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-13 Pablo ABIAN 37 63
Semi-final 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-16 Rajiv OUSEPH 16 33
Semi-final 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-10 / 23-21 Marc ZWIEBLER 12 39
Final 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-11 / 21-16 Jan O JORGENSEN 5 38
WD
Round 1 92 Kristin KUUBA / Helina RÜÜTEL 21-12 / 21-10 Magdalena LAJDOVA / Denisa ŠIKALOVÁ 139 20
Round 1 48 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-9 / 21-12 Ieva POPE / Kristine SEFERE 199 18
Round 1 54 Marie BATOMENE / Emilie LEFEL 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-15 Sara BOYLE / Rachael DARRAGH 127 42
Round 1 23 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-10 / 21-12 Ana Marija SETINA / Kaja STANKOVIC 214 25
Round 1 103 Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER 21-18 / 21-16 Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 68 30
Round 1 278 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Celine BURKART / Tiffany GIRONA 82 44
Round 1 31 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-15 / 21-7 Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 61 25
Round 1 57 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 21-10 / 21-12 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 197 24
Round 1 37 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 46 61
Round 1 25 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-12 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 91 23
Round 1 16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-6 / 21-17 Cemre FERE / Ebru YAZGAN 53 23
Round 1 142 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-11 / 21-7 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 69 25
Round 1 32 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-4 / 21-9 Anne KLYVE / Helene SOGAARD 322 19
Round 1 162 Agnes KOROSI / Orsolya VARGA 21-12 / 21-14 Fiorella Marie SADOWSKI / Laia OSET 582 22
Round 2 5 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-12 Kristin KUUBA / Helina RÜÜTEL 92 22
Round 2 48 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-15 / 21-12 Marie BATOMENE / Emilie LEFEL 54 31
Round 2 23 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-16 / 21-11 Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER 103 30
Round 2 31 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-10 / 21-7 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 278 19
Round 2 37 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-17 / 21-16 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 57 39
Round 2 16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-18 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 25 61
Round 2 32 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-14 / 21-15 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 142 36
Round 2 12 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-14 / 21-10 Agnes KOROSI / Orsolya VARGA 162 25
Quarter-final 5 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 21-10 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 48 28
Quarter-final 31 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 23 55
Quarter-final 37 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-18 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 16 66
Quarter-final 12 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 32 50
Semi-final 5 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-9 / 21-13 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 31 30
Semi-final 12 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-17 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 37 50
Final 5 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 21-17 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 12 48
WS
Round 1 116 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-9 / 21-7 Jana CIZNAROVA 118 23
Round 1 74 Kati TOLMOFF 21-16 / 21-9 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 49 26
Round 1 72 Nanna VAINIO 21-10 / 21-15 Jeanine CICOGNINI 54 23
Round 1 52 Delphine LANSAC 6-1 Ret. Zuzana PAVELKOVA 115 3
Round 1 71 Chloe MAGEE 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-12 Chloe BIRCH 98 66
Round 1 61 Sabrina JAQUET 21-11 / 21-11 Carissa TURNER 186 25
Round 1 56 Maria ULITINA 21-7 / 21-16 Vilde ESPESETH 551 22
Round 1 58 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-9 / 21-9 Sara HOGNADOTTIR 551 20
Round 1 310 Yaelle HOYAUX 26-24 / 21-14 Elisabeth BALDAUF 59 42
Round 1 51 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-17 / 21-11 Lianne TAN 60 31
Round 1 69 Laura SAROSI 21-8 / 21-5 Dorotea SUTARA 167 18
Round 1 164 Kristine SEFERE 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Lilit POGHOSYAN 573 39
Round 1 67 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-10 / 21-5 Dana KUGEL 394 23
Round 1 50 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-16 / 21-11 Anna NAREL 129 26
Round 2 2 Carolina MARIN 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-9 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 76 60
Round 2 116 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-13 / 21-17 Kaja STANKOVIC 562 33
Round 2 74 Kati TOLMOFF 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Olga KONON 31 44
Round 2 72 Nanna VAINIO 21-6 / 21-13 Irini TENTA 344 20
Round 2 27 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 26-28 / 22-20 / 21-8 Delphine LANSAC 52 66
Round 2 71 Chloe MAGEE 21-8 / 21-9 Telma SANTOS 63 29
Round 2 41 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-16 / 21-15 Sabrina JAQUET 61 35
Round 2 48 Ozge BAYRAK 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Maria ULITINA 56 52
Round 2 58 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-15 Airi MIKKELA 70 42
Round 2 37 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-10 / 21-11 Yaelle HOYAUX 310 29
Round 2 89 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Natalia Koch ROHDE 51 45
Round 2 26 Karin SCHNAASE 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Laura SAROSI 69 60
Round 2 164 Kristine SEFERE 21-10 / 21-4 Fiorella Marie SADOWSKI 995 18
Round 2 42 Beatriz CORRALES 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Petya NEDELCHEVA 67 43
Round 2 50 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-16 / 21-12 Gayle MAHULETTE 122 35
Round 2 21 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-9 / 21-11 Neslihan YIGIT 47 26
Round 3 2 Carolina MARIN 21-6 / 21-12 Alesia ZAITSAVA 116 27
Round 3 72 Nanna VAINIO 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Kati TOLMOFF 74 41
Round 3 27 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-11 / 21-7 Chloe MAGEE 71 31
Round 3 41 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-14 Ozge BAYRAK 48 57
Round 3 58 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-14 / 21-12 Kristina GAVNHOLT 37 30
Round 3 26 Karin SCHNAASE 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-12 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 89 51
Round 3 42 Beatriz CORRALES 21-19 / 21-12 Kristine SEFERE 164 27
Round 3 21 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-10 Natalia PERMINOVA 50 48
Quarter-final 2 Carolina MARIN 21-11 / 21-7 Nanna VAINIO 72 28
Quarter-final 27 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-10 / 21-10 Linda ZETCHIRI 41 27
Quarter-final 58 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-19 / 21-19 Karin SCHNAASE 26 43
Quarter-final 21 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-19 / 22-20 Beatriz CORRALES 42 46
Semi-final 2 Carolina MARIN 23-21 / 21-15 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 27 49
Semi-final 21 Kirsty GILMOUR 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Anna Thea MADSEN 58 56
Final 2 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-18 Kirsty GILMOUR 21 43
XD
Round 1 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-7 / 21-10 Anton KAISTI / Mathilda LINDHOLM 197 16
Round 1 30 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 23-25 / 21-19 / 21-16 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 36 56
Round 1 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-19 / 21-19 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 87 35
Round 1 44 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-18 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15 54
Round 1 48 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-19 / 21-13 Rodion KARGAEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 62 32
Round 1 37 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-10 / 21-13 Jaromir JANACEK / Katerina TOMALOVA 92 22
Round 1 72 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 21-4 / 21-5 Petros TENTAS / Irini TENTA 203 15
Round 1 53 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 74 55
Round 1 19 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-11 / 21-13 Povilas BARTUSIS / Vytaute FOMKINAITE 172 20
Round 1 16 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 20-22 / 21-14 / 22-20 Gennadiy NATAROV / Natalya VOYTSEKH 111 38
Round 1 95 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 8-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 46 49
Round 1 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-2 / 21-10 Niks PODOSINOVIKS / Kristine SEFERE 159 19
Round 1 291 Daniel FONT / Carissa TURNER 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 David OBERNOSTERER / Elisabeth BALDAUF 47 39
Round 1 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-9 / 21-10 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 77 27
Round 1 51 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM W.O. Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 55 0
Round 1 40 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER W.O. Igor CIMBUR / Stasa POZNANOVIC 314 0
Round 2 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-18 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 51 46
Round 2 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-12 / 23-25 / 21-13 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 30 65
Round 2 44 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-19 / 14-21 / 24-22 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 48 62
Round 2 37 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-11 / 21-18 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 72 37
Round 2 53 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 22-20 / 21-14 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 19 44
Round 2 16 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 40 58
Round 2 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-10 / 21-14 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 95 30
Round 2 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-6 / 21-4 Daniel FONT / Carissa TURNER 291 21
Quarter-final 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 59
Quarter-final 37 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 22-20 / 21-12 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 44 39
Quarter-final 16 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 22-20 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 53 41
Quarter-final 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 21-15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 39
Semi-final 37 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 41 62
Semi-final 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-8 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 16 38
Final 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 37 78
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 57 3 11.1% 1968 72.89 00:33:20 2.19 1 3.7%
MS 46 104 12 26.1% 3704 80.52 00:39:13 2.05 6 13.0%
WD 29 65 7 24.1% 2248 77.52 00:34:10 2.27 3 10.3%
WS 44 103 15 34.1% 3559 80.89 00:36:56 2.19 4 9.1%
XD 29 71 13 44.8% 2564 88.41 00:41:14 2.14 4 13.8%
Total 175 400 50 28.6% 14043 80.25 00:37:14 2.16 18 10.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Spain 9 2 81.8%
Denmark 49 11 81.7%
Scotland 8 4 66.7%
Germany 15 10 60.0%
Netherlands 10 8 55.6%
Bulgaria 6 5 54.5%
France 14 14 50.0%
England 13 13 50.0%
Russia 9 9 50.0%
Ireland 5 5 50.0%
Belgium 4 4 50.0%
Belarus 2 2 50.0%
Switzerland 5 6 45.5%
Sweden 3 4 42.9%
Estonia 2 3 40.0%
Hungary 2 3 40.0%
Croatia 2 3 40.0%
Poland 4 7 36.4%
Finland 3 6 33.3%
Czech Republic 3 6 33.3%
Israel 2 4 33.3%
Latvia 2 4 33.3%
Ukraine 2 6 25.0%
Turkey 1 3 25.0%
Wales 1 3 25.0%
1

Category: