Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: BLIBLI Indonesia Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 16/07/2019-21/07/2019
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 1000

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
MS CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN
WD Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
WS Akane YAMAGUCHI PUSARLA V. Sindhu
XD ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-14 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 18 56
Round 1 20 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 35 60
Round 1 34 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 17-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 32 65
Round 1 - OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-17 / 21-18 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 30 45
Round 1 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 10 54
Round 1 63 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 13 46
Round 1 5 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 19 65
Round 1 11 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-14 / 21-18 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 125 29
Round 1 29 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-18 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 36 37
Round 1 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 22 68
Round 1 25 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 10-21 / 21-13 / 27-25 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 40 52
Round 1 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 28-26 / 21-17 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 17 51
Round 1 14 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-11 / 21-17 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 23 27
Round 1 7 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng - 66
Round 1 15 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-9 / 21-12 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA 42 26
Round 1 3 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 12 62
Round 2 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-15 / 21-14 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 20 28
Round 2 - OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-18 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 34 42
Round 2 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-10 / 21-13 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 63 28
Round 2 11 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-17 / 21-18 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 5 34
Round 2 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-17 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 29 83
Round 2 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-17 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 25 30
Round 2 7 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-12 / 21-11 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 14 33
Round 2 15 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-14 / 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 3 37
Quarter-final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-12 / 21-16 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan - 31
Quarter-final 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-17 / 21-12 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 11 31
Quarter-final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 9-21 / 22-20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 6 63
Quarter-final 15 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-19 / 21-12 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 7 42
Semi-final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-9 / 21-13 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 2 29
Semi-final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 15 57
Final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-19 / 21-16 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 4 28
MS
Round 1 1 Kento MOMOTA 22-20 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 22 48
Round 1 29 HUANG Yuxiang 21-12 / 21-13 Mark CALJOUW 30 41
Round 1 8 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-18 LU Guangzu 20 78
Round 1 18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 15 85
Round 1 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-11 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 33 35
Round 1 14 LIN Dan 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE 80 56
Round 1 7 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-17 / 24-22 Rasmus GEMKE 24 58
Round 1 26 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-16 / 21-18 WANG Tzu Wei 28 43
Round 1 13 NG Ka Long Angus 21-13 / 21-9 Brice LEVERDEZ 32 35
Round 1 9 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-14 / 21-13 Kenta NISHIMOTO 10 38
Round 1 34 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-12 / 21-15 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 242 36
Round 1 37 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-10 SAI PRANEETH B. 23 55
Round 1 16 LEE Zii Jia 21-14 / 21-13 Khosit PHETPRADAB 19 39
Round 1 4 CHEN Long 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 17 92
Round 1 11 Anders ANTONSEN 21-16 / 21-15 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21 58
Round 1 2 SHI Yuqi 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 PRANNOY H. S. 31 71
Round 2 29 HUANG Yuxiang 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-18 Kento MOMOTA 1 74
Round 2 18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-19 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 8 84
Round 2 3 CHOU Tien Chen 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-13 LIN Dan 14 76
Round 2 7 Jonatan CHRISTIE 22-20 / 21-13 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 26 42
Round 2 13 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-19 KIDAMBI Srikanth 9 39
Round 2 37 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-7 LEE Cheuk Yiu 34 57
Round 2 16 LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 19-21 / 22-20 CHEN Long 4 88
Round 2 11 Anders ANTONSEN 7-6 Ret. SHI Yuqi 2 12
Quarter-final 18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-10 / 21-17 HUANG Yuxiang 29 39
Quarter-final 3 CHOU Tien Chen 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Jonatan CHRISTIE 7 76
Quarter-final 37 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-16 / 21-13 NG Ka Long Angus 13 33
Quarter-final 11 Anders ANTONSEN 21-16 / 21-11 LEE Zii Jia 16 49
Semi-final 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 18 77
Semi-final 11 Anders ANTONSEN 21-17 / 21-10 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 37 50
Final 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15 Anders ANTONSEN 11 91
WD
Round 1 1 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-12 / 21-18 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 32 34
Round 1 - Nadya MELATI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-15 / 22-20 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 38 38
Round 1 6 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-12 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 18 39
Round 1 22 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 22-20 / 20-22 / 22-20 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21 75
Round 1 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-8 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 45 33
Round 1 14 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-16 / 21-16 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 29 50
Round 1 5 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-15 / 21-16 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 16 41
Round 1 13 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-18 / 21-19 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 9 49
Round 1 25 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 21-7 / 21-11 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 44 31
Round 1 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-13 / 21-14 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 20 39
Round 1 17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 15 65
Round 1 3 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-16 / 21-9 Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO - 32
Round 1 28 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 21-19 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 26 51
Round 1 10 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-17 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 37 45
Round 1 34 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 7-21 / 21-14 / 21-7 Agatha IMANUELA / Virni PUTRI - 62
Round 1 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 23 61
Round 2 1 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-12 / 21-17 Nadya MELATI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 37
Round 2 6 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 22 66
Round 2 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-12 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 14 36
Round 2 13 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-13 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 5 94
Round 2 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-14 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 25 73
Round 2 3 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-14 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 17 39
Round 2 10 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-12 / 21-13 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 28 33
Round 2 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-12 / 21-14 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 34 46
Quarter-final 6 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-11 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 1 35
Quarter-final 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-9 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 13 38
Quarter-final 3 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-17 / 21-14 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 7 48
Quarter-final 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 10 94
Semi-final 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 6 72
Semi-final 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-14 / 21-12 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 3 50
Final 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-16 / 21-18 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 4 51
WS
Round 1 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-12 / 21-18 YEO Jia Min 31 31
Round 1 23 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-15 / 21-16 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 34 38
Round 1 7 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 21-14 Ruselli HARTAWAN 40 37
Round 1 19 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-10 / 21-8 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 16 26
Round 1 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 LI Xuerui 22 47
Round 1 32 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-8 Line HĂžjmark KJAERSFELDT 18 55
Round 1 26 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-6 / 21-15 Chloe BIRCH 46 29
Round 1 14 Michelle LI 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-17 SUNG Ji Hyun 10 66
Round 1 13 Mia BLICHFELDT 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 YIP Pui Yin 38 67
Round 1 5 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Aya OHORI 21 59
Round 1 37 Soniia CHEAH 21-8 / 21-17 CAI Yanyan 15 32
Round 1 2 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-17 DENG Joy Xuan - 40
Round 1 11 Beiwen ZHANG 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 47 58
Round 1 6 HE Bingjiao 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-17 CHEN Xiaoxin 20 70
Round 1 17 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-16 HAN Yue 12 36
Round 1 3 CHEN Yufei 21-7 / 21-19 Fitriani FITRIANI 30 32
Round 2 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 21-18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 23 45
Round 2 7 Ratchanok INTANON 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 19 65
Round 2 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-19 / 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 32 35
Round 2 26 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 22-20 / 21-13 Michelle LI 14 42
Round 2 5 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-11 Mia BLICHFELDT 13 62
Round 2 2 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-7 / 21-16 Soniia CHEAH 37 37
Round 2 11 Beiwen ZHANG 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-18 HE Bingjiao 6 58
Round 2 3 CHEN Yufei 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 17 58
Quarter-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-12 Ratchanok INTANON 7 64
Quarter-final 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-17 / 21-14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 26 44
Quarter-final 5 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-14 / 21-7 Nozomi OKUHARA 2 44
Quarter-final 3 CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 11 49
Semi-final 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-9 / 21-15 TAI Tzu Ying 1 32
Semi-final 5 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-10 CHEN Yufei 3 46
Final 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 21-16 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 5 51
XD
Round 1 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-19 / 21-8 HE Jiting / DU Yue 10 29
Round 1 22 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 25-23 / 16-21 / 21-19 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 37 64
Round 1 21 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 22-20 / 21-14 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 6 34
Round 1 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-8 / 21-10 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 30 29
Round 1 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 11-6 Ret. Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 3 7
Round 1 7 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 22-20 / 21-17 Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA 20 40
Round 1 16 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 23-21 / 21-13 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 18 43
Round 1 9 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-12 / 17-21 / 23-21 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 29 58
Round 1 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-11 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 28 49
Round 1 40 Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-13 / 21-11 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 25 28
Round 1 15 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 4 59
Round 1 11 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-12 / 21-8 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 24 29
Round 1 12 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 22-24 / 22-20 / 21-15 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 17 62
Round 1 36 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 21-14 / 7-21 / 21-19 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 26 49
Round 1 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 11-4 Ret. WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 41 5
Round 1 34 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE W.O. Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 31 0
Round 2 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 21-11 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 22 33
Round 2 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-18 / 21-18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21 42
Round 2 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-16 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 34 40
Round 2 16 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 21-14 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 7 37
Round 2 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 21-15 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 9 44
Round 2 40 Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-14 / 21-18 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 15 34
Round 2 11 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-15 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 12 34
Round 2 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-14 / 21-17 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 36 31
Quarter-final 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-13 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 8 33
Quarter-final 16 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 13 63
Quarter-final 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-14 Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 40 60
Quarter-final 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-4 / 21-15 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 11 32
Semi-final 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-16 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 16 35
Semi-final 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-13 / 22-20 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 5 43
Final 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-13 / 21-18 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 2 31

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2769 89.32 00:45:19 1.97 8 25.8%
MS 30 74 14 46.7% 2740 91.33 00:58:06 1.57 11 36.7%
WD 31 71 9 29.0% 2522 81.35 00:50:14 1.62 9 29.0%
WS 31 75 13 41.9% 2648 85.42 00:46:56 1.82 6 19.4%
XD 28 64 8 28.6% 2315 82.68 00:41:36 1.99 4 14.3%
Total 151 359 57 37.8% 12994 86.05 00:48:31 1.77 38 25.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
Japan 28 18 60.9%
Korea 7 5 58.3%
Hong Kong 8 6 57.1%
China 34 27 55.7%
Chinese Taipei 9 8 52.9%
Malaysia 13 13 50.0%
Denmark 6 6 50.0%
Indonesia 23 25 47.9%
England 4 5 44.4%
India 7 9 43.8%
Thailand 10 13 43.5%
Germany 2 4 33.3%
Canada 1 4 20.0%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
Netherlands 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4