Axiata Cup 2013



Tournament Dates: 21/03/2013-14/04/2013
Location: Indonesia, Surabaya
Category:

Winners

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Team Match 22 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-14 / 21-14 Minh BAO / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 375 23
Team Match - Boonsak PONSANA / Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 ZHENG Bo / BAO Chunlai - 60
Team Match 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-13 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS - 24
Team Match 61 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 12 0
Team Match 13 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-11 / 23-21 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO - 28
Team Match - BAO Chunlai / KONA Tarun 21-17 / 23-21 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO - 34
Team Match 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-14 Boonsak PONSANA / Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON - 21
Team Match 12 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-14 / 21-18 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 256 50
MS
Team Match 21 Simon SANTOSO 21-14 / 21-10 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 416 34
Team Match 57 LEE Hyun Il 22-20 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 24 32
Team Match 14 LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-15 Antonio Benjamin GADI 458 34
Team Match 56 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 Scott EVANS 53 68
Team Match 18 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-19 / 21-14 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 56 49
Team Match 57 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-11 John Kenneth MONTTERUBIO - 34
Team Match 24 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 21-17 LIEW Daren 14 40
Team Match 416 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-19 Scott EVANS 53 0
WS
Team Match 26 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 25-23 / 21-18 Thi Trang (B) VU 241 41
Team Match 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-17 YIP Pui Yin 27 54
Team Match 51 TEE Jing Yi 21-12 / 21-8 Carlos MA BLANCA YASBEL 268 27
Team Match 32 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-12 Aiying XING 41 32
Team Match 17 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Aiying XING 41 67
Team Match 27 YIP Pui Yin 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-16 Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA 301 67
Team Match 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 22-20 TEE Jing Yi 51 38
Team Match 32 Carolina MARIN 21-17 / 21-14 Thi Trang (B) VU 241 43
XD
Team Match - Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-12 / 21-13 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Tan NGUYEN - 19
Team Match 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-11 / 21-15 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 28 33
Team Match 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-14 / 21-6 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA - 21
Team Match 11 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-15 / 30-29 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 111 0
Team Match 8 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 Yi LIU / Lei YAO - 47
Team Match - ZHENG Bo / Ashwini PONNAPPA 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Carlos MA BLANCA YASBEL - 58
Team Match 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-14 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 57
Team Match 111 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 21-12 / 26-24 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Tan NGUYEN - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 8 18 2 25.0% 668 83.5 00:30:00 2.78 1 12.5%
MS 8 18 2 25.0% 658 82.25 00:36:23 2.26 1 12.5%
WS 8 19 3 37.5% 704 88 00:46:08 1.91 2 25.0%
XD 8 19 3 37.5% 705 88.13 00:29:23 3 0 0.0%
Total 32 74 10 31.2% 2735 85.47 00:35:28 2.41 4 12.5%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 8 0 100.0%
Korea 2 0 100.0%
Spain 2 0 100.0%
Malaysia 6 2 75.0%
China 2 1 66.7%
Thailand 5 3 62.5%
Hong Kong 1 1 50.0%
England 1 1 50.0%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
Singapore 3 5 37.5%
Vietnam 1 7 12.5%
India 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 2 0.0%
Philippines 0 8 0.0%