Swiss Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX Swiss Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 20/02/2018-25/02/2018
Location: Switzerland, Basel
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH
MS Sameer VERMA Jan O JORGENSEN
WD Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA
WS Sayaka TAKAHASHI Natsuki NIDAIRA
XD Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Titon GUSTAMAN / Stilian MAKARSKI W.O. Maxime BRIOT / Fabien DELRUE - 0
Round 1 - Kenji LOVANG / William VILLEGER W.O. Francis ALWIN / K. Nandagopal - 0
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER / Iztok UTROSA W.O. Mathieu GANGLOFF / Tom RODRIGUES - 0
MD
Round 1 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-9 / 21-19 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 85 36
Round 1 62 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 21-12 / 21-14 Eloi ADAM / Samy CORVEE 131 29
Round 1 53 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-12 / 21-13 Julien SCHEIWILLER / Iztok UTROSA 1351 25
Round 1 27 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-17 / 21-13 Daniel BENZ / Andreas HEINZ 72 43
Round 1 119 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-17 / 21-16 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 46 34
Round 1 47 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-18 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 40 48
Round 1 49 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 21-15 / 21-11 Mathieu GANGLOFF / Tom RODRIGUES 226 29
Round 1 178 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-12 / 21-16 Maxime BRIOT / Fabien DELRUE 228 30
Round 1 36 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-15 Mathias BONNY / Oliver SCHALLER 229 46
Round 1 51 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 75 39
Round 1 33 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 21-8 / 21-15 Kapil CHAUDHARY / Brijesh YADAV 80 27
Round 1 157 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 Titon GUSTAMAN / Stilian MAKARSKI 1351 42
Round 1 39 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-8 / 21-14 Kenji LOVANG / William VILLEGER 442 23
Round 1 37 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 21-17 / 21-14 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 55 28
Round 1 26 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-12 / 21-8 Peter KAESBAUER / Johannes PISTORIUS 189 27
Round 2 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-14 / 21-13 Francis ALWIN / K. Nandagopal 111 30
Round 2 53 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 62 60
Round 2 27 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-11 / 21-9 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 119 34
Round 2 47 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-17 / 21-15 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 49 35
Round 2 178 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-19 / 21-16 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 36 39
Round 2 51 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-13 / 21-17 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 33 36
Round 2 157 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-19 / 21-15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 39 29
Round 2 37 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 21-16 / 16-21 / 17-16 Ret. Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 26 63
Quarter-final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-14 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 53 64
Quarter-final 27 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 15-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 47 67
Quarter-final 178 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-13 / 21-18 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 51 32
Quarter-final 37 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 21-18 / 21-13 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 157 28
Semi-final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-14 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 27 44
Semi-final 37 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 27-25 / 16-21 / 21-16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 178 66
Final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-11 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 37 36
MS (qual)
Round 1 454 Philipp DISCHER 21-2 / 21-6 Mathew FOGARTY 315 19
Round 1 127 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-10 / 21-11 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 542 28
Round 1 243 Joel KÖNIG 21-18 / 21-10 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 271 33
Round 1 123 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 21-7 Michal ROGALSKI 124 33
Round 1 158 Søren TOFT 21-19 / 21-19 Alexander ROOVERS 107 38
Round 1 233 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-11 / 21-15 Jan FROHLICH 324 30
Round 1 104 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-19 Yusuke ONODERA 215 64
Round 1 259 Arnaud MERKLE 21-5 / 0-0 Ret. WANG Yuehang 137 9
Round 2 127 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-13 / 21-13 Philipp DISCHER 454 28
Round 2 123 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-11 / 21-12 Joel KÖNIG 243 31
Round 2 233 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-7 / 21-7 Søren TOFT 158 21
Round 2 259 Arnaud MERKLE 21-17 / 21-12 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 104 34
MS
Round 1 22 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-13 Abhishek YELIGAR 101 32
Round 1 94 Koki WATANABE 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Lucas CLAERBOUT 70 53
Round 1 259 Arnaud MERKLE 21-16 / 12-21 / 22-20 Emil HOLST 41 66
Round 1 60 Lucas CORVEE 22-20 / 21-11 Riichi TAKESHITA 123 45
Round 1 31 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-19 Kim BRUUN 74 67
Round 1 63 SOONG Joo Ven 24-22 / 21-19 Adulrach NAMKUL 103 42
Round 1 112 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-14 LEE Zii Jia 45 30
Round 1 55 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-10 Eetu HEINO 83 60
Round 1 96 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 8-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Takuma UEDA 69 66
Round 1 49 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-19 / 21-14 Kai SCHAEFER 98 42
Round 1 64 Sourabh VERMA 21-11 / 21-18 Misha ZILBERMAN 57 38
Round 1 233 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-16 / 21-11 Ygor COELHO 32 35
Round 1 42 Kento MOMOTA 21-11 / 21-15 Christian KIRCHMAYR 210 33
Round 1 38 Mark CALJOUW 22-24 / 21-8 / 21-15 Adam MENDREK 102 52
Round 1 58 Yu IGARASHI 21-15 / 21-14 Lars SCHAENZLER 127 34
Round 1 46 Sameer VERMA 22-20 / 21-10 Thomas ROUXEL 73 36
Round 2 94 Koki WATANABE 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-14 Rajiv OUSEPH 22 59
Round 2 60 Lucas CORVEE 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Arnaud MERKLE 259 60
Round 2 31 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 22-20 / 21-14 SOONG Joo Ven 63 42
Round 2 112 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 55 45
Round 2 49 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 22-20 / 18-21 / 11-10 Ret. Sitthikom THAMMASIN 96 64
Round 2 233 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-18 / 21-14 Sourabh VERMA 64 40
Round 2 42 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-16 Mark CALJOUW 38 40
Round 2 46 Sameer VERMA 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Yu IGARASHI 58 65
Quarter-final 60 Lucas CORVEE 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 Koki WATANABE 94 63
Quarter-final 112 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-16 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 31 35
Quarter-final 49 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-8 / 21-15 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 233 35
Quarter-final 46 Sameer VERMA 21-17 / 21-16 Kento MOMOTA 42 44
Semi-final 112 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-18 Lucas CORVEE 60 56
Semi-final 46 Sameer VERMA 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-12 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 49 75
Final 46 Sameer VERMA 21-15 / 21-13 Jan O JORGENSEN 112 36
WD
Round 1 42 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 21-19 / 21-18 CHENG Chi Ya / SUNG Shuo Yun - 46
Round 1 153 Linda EFLER / Olga KONON 21-7 / 21-8 Celine BURKART / Annika HORBACH 526 26
Round 1 116 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 21-13 / 21-16 Silvia GARINO / Lisa IVERSEN 63 29
Round 1 48 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-3 / 21-14 Susanne KELLER / Yvonne KELLER 485 25
Round 1 43 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 21-13 / 21-16 Debora JILLE / Imke VAN DER AAR 98 36
Round 1 60 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-7 / 21-7 Sharone BAUER / Charlotte GANCI - 19
Round 1 104 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 21-13 / 21-15 Eva JANSSENS / Judith PETRIKOWSKI - 28
Round 1 31 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 55 62
Round 1 54 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-11 / 21-19 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 26 38
Round 1 34 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 21-8 / 21-15 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN - 24
Round 1 - Ainoa DESMONS / Juliette MOINARD W.O. Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN / Ditte SØBY 194 0
Round 1 52 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO W.O. Nadia FANKHAUSER / Iris TABELING 92 0
Round 1 66 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA W.O. Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 41 0
Round 2 13 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-9 / 21-12 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 42 34
Round 2 153 Linda EFLER / Olga KONON 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-8 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 116 47
Round 2 48 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 28 54
Round 2 43 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 21-8 / 21-10 Ainoa DESMONS / Juliette MOINARD - 28
Round 2 60 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-10 / 21-12 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 104 25
Round 2 54 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-12 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 31 58
Round 2 34 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 19-21 / 25-23 / 21-15 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 52 75
Round 2 66 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-18 / 21-12 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 24 36
Quarter-final 13 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-11 / 21-8 Linda EFLER / Olga KONON 153 33
Quarter-final 48 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-17 / 21-13 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 43 37
Quarter-final 54 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-13 / 21-14 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 60 38
Quarter-final 66 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-9 / 21-19 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 34 37
Semi-final 13 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-16 / 21-12 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 48 40
Semi-final 54 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 66 74
Final 54 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 13 80
WS (qual)
Round 1 307 Devi Yunita INDAH SARI 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Jenjira STADELMANN 1103 45
Round 1 797 Debora JILLE 21-10 / 21-17 Ainoa DESMONS 1212 27
Round 1 269 CHANG Ya Lan 21-11 / 21-18 Juliette MOINARD - 31
Round 1 198 Isabel ZHONG 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Monika RADOVSKA 330 43
WS
Round 1 21 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 21-12 Anura PRABHUDESAI 120 33
Round 1 64 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 21-11 / 21-15 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 62 34
Round 1 37 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-14 / 21-9 Devi Yunita INDAH SARI 307 26
Round 1 54 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-11 Natalia PERMINOVA 57 55
Round 1 32 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Riya MOOKERJEE 185 37
Round 1 70 Chloe BIRCH 21-17 / 21-17 CHANG Ya Lan 269 29
Round 1 42 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-14 / 21-11 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 68 30
Round 1 78 Sabrina JAQUET 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-11 Ayla HUSER 107 51
Round 1 71 Mariya MITSOVA 21-18 / 21-13 Ronja STERN 173 31
Round 1 34 Beatriz CORRALES 21-17 / 21-14 Isabel ZHONG 198 28
Round 1 59 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-19 / 21-18 Ayumi MINE 159 51
Round 1 28 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-7 / 21-11 Debora JILLE 797 26
Round 1 65 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-19 / 21-17 Vaishnavi Reddy JAKKA 72 36
Round 1 40 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-11 Luise HEIM 55 54
Round 1 98 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 25-23 / 21-16 Yvonne LI 81 32
Round 1 35 Minatsu MITANI 21-13 / 21-7 QI Xuefei 101 29
Round 2 21 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-11 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 64 31
Round 2 37 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-18 / 22-20 SUNG Shuo Yun 54 43
Round 2 32 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-17 / 21-16 Chloe BIRCH 70 31
Round 2 42 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-19 Sabrina JAQUET 78 63
Round 2 34 Beatriz CORRALES 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-18 Mariya MITSOVA 71 52
Round 2 59 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-17 / 21-19 Mia BLICHFELDT 28 43
Round 2 40 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-15 / 21-12 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 65 32
Round 2 35 Minatsu MITANI 21-8 / 21-13 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 98 24
Quarter-final 21 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-13 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 37 35
Quarter-final 32 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 18-21 / 21-13 / 11-3 Ret. Natalia Koch ROHDE 42 42
Quarter-final 59 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-8 / 21-17 Beatriz CORRALES 34 34
Quarter-final 35 Minatsu MITANI 21-17 / 22-20 Linda ZETCHIRI 40 41
Semi-final 21 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-6 / 21-18 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 32 34
Semi-final 59 Natsuki NIDAIRA W.O. Minatsu MITANI 35 0
Final 21 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 21-18 Natsuki NIDAIRA 59 40
XD (qual)
Round 1 1045 Stilian MAKARSKI / Diana DIMOVA 21-12 / 21-14 Kenji LOVANG / Charlotte GANCI - 23
Round 1 - Josche ZURWONNE / Eva JANSSENS 21-10 / 22-20 Samy CORVEE / Ainoa DESMONS - 28
Round 1 548 Kittisak NAMDASH / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-7 / 21-13 Fabien DELRUE / Juliette MOINARD 303 24
Round 1 602 Matijs DIERICKX / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 21-15 / 25-23 Maxime BRIOT / Marig BROUXEL - 33
XD
Round 1 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-16 / 21-17 William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER - 26
Round 1 - Ruben JILLE / Imke VAN DER AAR 21-14 / 21-14 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 118 25
Round 1 31 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 21-12 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 232 25
Round 1 60 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 165 56
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Carla NELTE 21-9 / 21-10 Freek GOLINSKI / Lise JAQUES 281 22
Round 1 53 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-11 / 21-11 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 78 26
Round 1 38 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-10 Matijs DIERICKX / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 602 42
Round 1 - Josche ZURWONNE / Eva JANSSENS 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Anton KAISTI / Jenny NYSTROM 57 44
Round 1 199 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 Andreas HEINZ / Annika HORBACH 95 40
Round 1 46 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 23-21 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Rikke SØBY - 43
Round 1 49 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 21-14 / 21-16 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 67 31
Round 1 29 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-18 / 22-20 HOO Pang Ron / PECK Yen Wei 63 31
Round 1 1045 Stilian MAKARSKI / Diana DIMOVA 21-9 / 21-15 Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG 147 24
Round 1 32 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 21-19 / 21-15 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 68 33
Round 1 548 Kittisak NAMDASH / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-9 / 21-19 CHEN Tang Jie / CHEAH Yee See 417 30
Round 1 47 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL - 49
Round 2 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 17-21 / 21-18 / 25-23 Ruben JILLE / Imke VAN DER AAR - 49
Round 2 31 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-15 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 60 52
Round 2 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Carla NELTE 23-21 / 21-18 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 53 39
Round 2 38 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Josche ZURWONNE / Eva JANSSENS - 48
Round 2 46 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 199 53
Round 2 29 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-12 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 49 57
Round 2 32 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 23-21 / 21-4 Stilian MAKARSKI / Diana DIMOVA 1045 30
Round 2 47 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Kittisak NAMDASH / Savitree AMITRAPAI 548 48
Quarter-final 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-8 / 21-19 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 31 30
Quarter-final - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Carla NELTE 21-19 / 21-15 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 38 35
Quarter-final 46 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-15 / 21-14 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 29 35
Quarter-final 32 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 21-18 / 22-20 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 47 41
Semi-final 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-16 / 22-20 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Carla NELTE - 40
Semi-final 46 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-8 / 21-4 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 32 34
Final 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 22-20 / 21-19 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 46 47

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 66 8 27.6% 2355 81.21 00:38:08 2.13 4 13.8%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2617 87.23 00:47:32 1.84 8 26.7%
WD 25 57 7 28.0% 1977 79.08 00:41:10 1.92 4 16.0%
WS 29 64 6 20.7% 2289 78.93 00:37:25 2.11 1 3.5%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2653 85.58 00:38:14 2.24 0 0.0%
Total 144 332 44 30.6% 11891 82.58 00:40:30 2.04 17 11.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 25 10 71.4%
Bulgaria 8 4 66.7%
England 19 11 63.3%
Thailand 17 10 63.0%
Denmark 24 16 60.0%
Spain 3 2 60.0%
India 13 11 54.2%
Netherlands 9 8 52.9%
Germany 20 18 52.6%
Russia 4 4 50.0%
Malaysia 4 7 36.4%
Chinese Taipei 3 6 33.3%
Indonesia 2 4 33.3%
Belgium 2 4 33.3%
France 10 23 30.3%
Czech Republic 1 3 25.0%
U.S.A. 1 3 25.0%
Switzerland 2 14 12.5%
Brazil 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
Latvia 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 2 0.0%
Israel 0 2 0.0%
Finland 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Jonatan CHRISTIE PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 21-18
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-16 / 21-6
2019 SHI Yuqi SAI PRANEETH B. 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12
2018 Sameer VERMA Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-13
2017 LIN Dan SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-11
2016 PRANNOY H. S. Marc ZWIEBLER 21-18 / 21-15
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14
2014 Viktor AXELSEN TIAN Houwei 21-7 / 16-21 / 25-23
2013 WANG Zhengming DU Pengyu 21-18 / 21-18
2012 CHEN Jin LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2011 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2010 CHEN Jin CHEN Long 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17
2009 LEE Chong Wei LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-16
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-18
2007 CHEN Jin Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-10
2006 LEE Chong Wei XIA Xuanze 15-8 / 15-0
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Peter Hoeg GADE 17-14 / 15-10
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Anders BOESEN 15-10 / 15-2
2002 Marleve MAINAKY James CHUA 2-7 / 7-5 / 7-3
2001 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Tsuen Seng LEE 1-7 / 7-4 / 7-4
2000 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-6
1999 PERMADI Fung Marleve MAINAKY 15-13 / 15-0
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE SUN Jun 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-11
1997 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 17-15 / 15-11
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER Thomas JOHANSSON 15-9 / 16-17 / 15-10
1995 Jens OLSSON HENDRAWAN 15-9 / 15-9
1994 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Poul-Erik HOYER 17-18 / 17-16 / 15-3
1993 PERMADI Fung Peter KNOWLES 15-11 / 15-9
1992 Joko SUPRIANTO Harijanto ARBI 15-12 / 18-15
1991 Par-Gunnar JONSSON Ib FREDERIKSEN 18-17 / 3-15 / 15-7
1989 LIU Zhiheng Nils SKEBY 15-7 / 15-13