Fuzhou China Open  

Tournament Name: Bonny China Masters
Tournament Dates: 14/04/2015-19/04/2015
Location: China, Changzhou
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen
MS WANG Zhengming HUANG Yuxiang
WD TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin BAO Yixin / TANG Yuanting
WS HE Bingjiao HUI Xirui
XD LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 46 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 HE Jiting / ZHENG Siwei 329 43
Round 1 78 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 21-16 / 21-18 Mek NARONGRIT / Krit TANTIANANKUL 470 30
Round 1 393 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-18 / 21-17 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 107 34
Round 1 204 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 24 46
Round 1 109 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 CHANG Ko-Chi / WANG Chi-Lin - 44
Round 1 407 HUANG Kaixiang / YU Xiaoyu 21-10 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei / LIN Yu Hsien 1217 23
Round 1 51 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-17 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 77 51
Round 1 38 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 21-12 / 19-21 / 24-22 LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 50 49
Round 1 68 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-17 / 15-21 / 22-20 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO - 67
Round 2 46 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-17 / 23-21 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 7 46
Round 2 - Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-19 / 21-11 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 78 36
Round 2 15 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-10 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 393 34
Round 2 204 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Ruud BOSCH / HUANG Po Jui 372 47
Round 2 407 HUANG Kaixiang / YU Xiaoyu 24-22 / 21-19 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 109 42
Round 2 28 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-14 / 21-18 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 51 34
Round 2 38 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 21-17 / 21-10 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 63 27
Round 2 68 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 17-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 16 52
Quarter-final 46 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-16 / 21-18 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah - 36
Quarter-final 15 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-14 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 204 28
Quarter-final 28 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-16 HUANG Kaixiang / YU Xiaoyu 407 47
Quarter-final 38 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 21-16 / 21-18 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 68 31
Semi-final 15 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-7 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 46 26
Semi-final 28 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 38 51
Final 28 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-12 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 15 55
MS
Round 1 268 HUANG Yuxiang 21-10 / 21-10 CHAN Yan Kit 107 27
Round 2 9 WANG Zhengming 21-17 / 21-13 QIAO Bin 323 41
Round 2 236 Alistair CASEY 21-18 / 21-16 Timothy CHIU 209 42
Round 2 - ZHAO Junpeng 21-18 / 21-7 Vladimir MALKOV 49 31
Round 2 354 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 SHIH Kuei Chun 90 52
Round 2 18 WEI Nan 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 283 51
Round 2 270 LIN Guipu 21-18 / 21-15 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 52 44
Round 2 973 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-14 / 21-11 CHENG Po Wei 353 32
Round 2 268 HUANG Yuxiang 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 217 66
Round 2 21 XUE Song 21-16 / 21-17 Khosit PHETPRADAB 69 43
Round 2 224 LIAO Junwei 21-18 / 21-16 Adulrach NAMKUL 309 44
Round 2 48 Zi Liang Derek WONG 12-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 ZHU Siyuan 293 52
Round 2 231 GUO Kai 21-12 / 21-13 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 130 40
Round 2 196 Kuo PO CHENG 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-11 Howard SHU 58 60
Round 2 89 LIN Yu Hsien 21-8 / 21-19 Mek NARONGRIT 315 37
Round 2 12 TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 21-16 ZHOU Zeqi 466 42
Round 2 422 Krit TANTIANANKUL W.O. Sitthikom THAMMASIN 145 0
Round 3 9 WANG Zhengming 21-13 / 21-14 Alistair CASEY 236 31
Round 3 - ZHAO Junpeng 21-16 / 21-13 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 354 31
Round 3 18 WEI Nan 21-17 / 21-13 Krit TANTIANANKUL 422 32
Round 3 270 LIN Guipu 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 973 66
Round 3 48 Zi Liang Derek WONG 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 LIAO Junwei 224 56
Round 3 196 Kuo PO CHENG 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-18 GUO Kai 231 63
Round 3 12 TIAN Houwei 21-10 / 21-13 LIN Yu Hsien 89 34
Round 3 268 HUANG Yuxiang W.O. XUE Song 21 0
Quarter-final 9 WANG Zhengming 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 ZHAO Junpeng - 46
Quarter-final 18 WEI Nan 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 LIN Guipu 270 59
Quarter-final 268 HUANG Yuxiang 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Zi Liang Derek WONG 48 56
Quarter-final 12 TIAN Houwei 21-7 / 21-6 Kuo PO CHENG 196 29
Semi-final 9 WANG Zhengming 21-12 / 21-12 WEI Nan 18 33
Semi-final 268 HUANG Yuxiang 21-15 / 21-11 TIAN Houwei 12 36
Final 9 WANG Zhengming 22-20 / 21-19 HUANG Yuxiang 268 47
WD
Round 1 119 TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin 21-15 / 21-13 CHIN Kah Mun / CHOW Mei Kuan 311 31
Round 1 104 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-12 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 45 32
Round 1 106 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien W.O. Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 61 0
Round 2 13 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 619 66
Round 2 189 Arisa HIGASHINO / Chisato HOSHI 21-12 / 21-15 Supanida KATETHONG / Panjarat PRANSOPON 221 29
Round 2 57 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-13 / 21-10 HUANG Dongping / ZHU Mai Ci 268 25
Round 2 119 TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin 21-13 / 21-10 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 81 31
Round 2 73 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 21-13 / 21-12 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien 106 24
Round 2 63 BAO Yixin / TANG Yuanting 21-4 / 21-9 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 118 26
Round 2 104 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-13 / 21-15 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 109 34
Round 2 619 CHENG Wen Hsing / SHUAI Pei Ling 23-21 / 21-19 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 42 47
Quarter-final 13 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-11 Arisa HIGASHINO / Chisato HOSHI 189 33
Quarter-final 119 TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin 21-10 / 21-19 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 57 32
Quarter-final 63 BAO Yixin / TANG Yuanting 21-11 / 21-12 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 73 31
Quarter-final 104 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-19 / 21-12 CHENG Wen Hsing / SHUAI Pei Ling 619 32
Semi-final 119 TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin 23-21 / 21-9 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 13 39
Semi-final 63 BAO Yixin / TANG Yuanting 21-17 / 21-16 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 104 39
Final 119 TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-17 BAO Yixin / TANG Yuanting 63 68
WS
Round 1 382 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-8 / 21-6 Melinda SUN 163 26
Round 1 190 FAN Mengyan 21-12 / 21-11 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 87 32
Round 1 116 Supanida KATETHONG 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 YU Chien Hui 193 51
Round 1 1002 ZHANG Yiman 21-6 / 21-4 Jana CIZNAROVA 104 18
Round 1 146 SHEN Yaying 21-7 / 21-10 Simone PRUTSCH 148 19
Round 1 391 LI Yun 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-15 LEE Chia Hsin 101 57
Round 1 194 CHEN Yufei 21-16 / 21-15 CHIANG Ying Li 98 34
Round 2 467 GAO Fangjie 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-19 CHEN Xiaoxin 382 83
Round 2 190 FAN Mengyan 21-18 / 21-14 HUNG Shih Han 97 41
Round 2 - Chisato HOSHI 21-13 / 21-14 Supanida KATETHONG 116 34
Round 2 150 HE Bingjiao 21-10 / 6-1 Ret. ZHANG Yiman 1002 20
Round 2 146 SHEN Yaying 21-13 / 21-14 YAO Xue 52 32
Round 2 112 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-18 / 24-22 LI Yun 391 47
Round 2 194 CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 21-14 Iris WANG 42 36
Round 2 144 HUI Xirui W.O. Michelle LI 17 0
Quarter-final 144 HUI Xirui 21-10 / 21-14 GAO Fangjie 467 29
Quarter-final - Chisato HOSHI 21-15 / 21-17 FAN Mengyan 190 40
Quarter-final 150 HE Bingjiao 21-10 / 21-17 SHEN Yaying 146 32
Quarter-final 194 CHEN Yufei 21-11 / 21-15 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 112 31
Semi-final 144 HUI Xirui 21-7 / 21-18 Chisato HOSHI - 35
Semi-final 150 HE Bingjiao 21-13 / 21-10 CHEN Yufei 194 36
Final 150 HE Bingjiao 21-13 / 21-9 HUI Xirui 144 29
XD
Round 1 210 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-18 / 21-11 YU Xiaoyu / ZHU Mai Ci 815 26
Round 1 48 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 21-10 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 74 31
Round 1 52 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-16 / 21-19 LU Chia Pin / YU Chien Hui - 30
Round 1 49 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-18 / 21-15 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 156 29
Round 1 120 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 21-14 LI Junhui / ZHONG Qianxin - 30
Round 1 436 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-16 / 21-16 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 153 27
Round 1 53 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-16 / 21-10 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR / Panjarat PRANSOPON 772 23
Round 1 144 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-14 / 21-9 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 70 28
Round 1 55 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-8 / 21-13 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 47 25
Round 1 51 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 22-20 / 23-21 LU Ching Yao / CHENG Wen Hsing 589 35
Round 1 - CHOOI Kah Ming / LEE Meng Yean 21-19 / 21-19 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 343 38
Round 1 - WANG Yilyu / TANG Yuanting 21-8 / 21-15 LIANG Jui Wei / LEE Chia Hsin - 24
Round 2 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-8 / 21-13 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 210 27
Round 2 48 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-14 / 21-17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 52 35
Round 2 49 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 15-21 / 26-24 / 21-16 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 29 55
Round 2 120 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-13 HE Jiting / DU Yue 436 31
Round 2 144 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-15 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 53 32
Round 2 14 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-17 / 21-19 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 55 42
Round 2 51 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / LEE Meng Yean - 52
Round 2 - WANG Yilyu / TANG Yuanting 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 16 62
Quarter-final 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-19 / 21-18 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 48 35
Quarter-final 120 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 22-20 / 21-16 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 49 42
Quarter-final 14 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-15 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 144 52
Quarter-final - WANG Yilyu / TANG Yuanting 21-11 / 21-13 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 51 29
Semi-final 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 120 63
Semi-final 14 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-17 / 23-21 WANG Yilyu / TANG Yuanting - 52
Final 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 18-21 / 21-15 / 26-24 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 14 80
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 24 59 11 45.8% 2184 91 00:40:47 2.23 1 4.2%
MS 30 71 11 36.7% 2527 84.23 00:44:06 1.91 4 13.3%
WD 17 36 2 11.8% 1256 73.88 00:36:25 2.03 2 11.8%
WS 20 43 3 15.0% 1484 74.2 00:37:06 2 1 5.0%
XD 27 60 6 22.2% 2212 81.93 00:38:20 2.14 3 11.1%
Total 118 269 33 28.0% 9663 81.89 00:39:49 2.06 11 9.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 70 33 68.0%
Japan 5 3 62.5%
Malaysia 14 12 53.8%
Hong Kong 3 3 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Singapore 6 7 46.2%
Indonesia 3 6 33.3%
Chinese Taipei 14 32 30.4%
Thailand 3 13 18.8%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-16
2017 TIAN Houwei QIAO Bin 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2016 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 23-21
2015 WANG Zhengming HUANG Yuxiang 22-20 / 21-19
2014 LIN Dan TIAN Houwei 21-14 / 21-9
2013 WANG Zhengming SON Wan Ho 11-21 / 21-14 / 24-22
2012 CHEN Long HU Yun 21-11 / 21-13
2011 CHEN Long CHEN Jin 21-16 / 22-20
2010 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-14
2009 LIN Dan Boonsak PONSANA 21-17 / 21-17
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-18
2007 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 21-19 / 21-9
2006 CHEN Jin Peter Hoeg GADE 21-19 / 21-14
2005 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-6 / 15-13