Thailand Open  

Tournament Name: TOYOTA Thailand Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 30/07/2019-04/08/2019
Location: Thailand, Bangkok
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen
MS CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus
WD Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO DU Yue / LI Yinhui
WS CHEN Yufei Ratchanok INTANON
XD WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 27 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-12 / 13-21 / 22-20 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 37 57
Round 1 52 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 61 47
Round 1 - KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-13 / 24-22 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 102 34
Round 1 161 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-15 / 7-21 / 21-17 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 32 47
MD
Round 1 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-14 / 21-10 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 24 23
Round 1 129 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 15-21 / 21-18 / 24-22 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 11 57
Round 1 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-13 / 21-13 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 52 29
Round 1 35 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-12 / 21-15 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 57 28
Round 1 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-18 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 20 55
Round 1 21 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang - 61
Round 1 6 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-19 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 23 46
Round 1 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-11 / 21-10 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 31 24
Round 1 161 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-15 / 18-21 / 22-20 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 36 67
Round 1 9 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-19 / 21-14 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 14 29
Round 1 19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-13 / 21-16 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 34 30
Round 1 22 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 18-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 4 51
Round 1 16 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-11 / 24-26 / 21-11 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 25 52
Round 1 7 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 22-20 / 21-19 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 13 45
Round 1 12 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-18 / 21-19 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 26 39
Round 1 27 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 3 54
Round 2 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 129 45
Round 2 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-9 / 21-10 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 35 30
Round 2 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21 63
Round 2 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 6 55
Round 2 161 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 22-20 / 21-17 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 9 37
Round 2 19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-8 / 21-17 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 22 29
Round 2 16 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-17 / 21-19 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 7 39
Round 2 27 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-19 / 22-20 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 12 42
Quarter-final 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 1 63
Quarter-final 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-16 / 21-19 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 15 33
Quarter-final 19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 161 52
Quarter-final 16 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 27 60
Semi-final 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-13 / 22-20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 5 38
Semi-final 16 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 22-20 / 22-24 / 21-9 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 19 63
Final 16 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 2 62
MS (qual)
Round 1 44 Sourabh VERMA 21-18 / 21-19 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 153 53
Round 1 52 ZHOU Zeqi 21-16 / 21-13 Ajay JAYARAM 67 37
Round 1 55 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 50 62
Round 1 78 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-10 / 21-18 HEO Kwang Hee 51 45
Round 1 181 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-19 / 21-11 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 45 37
Round 1 74 SUN Feixiang 21-15 / 21-17 Thomas ROUXEL 56 52
Round 1 96 REN Pengbo 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 49 66
Round 1 81 CHEAM June Wei 21-16 / 21-13 Adulrach NAMKUL 118 39
Round 2 44 Sourabh VERMA 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 ZHOU Zeqi 52 62
Round 2 78 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 55 64
Round 2 181 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 22-20 SUN Feixiang 74 42
Round 2 96 REN Pengbo 21-13 / 21-19 CHEAM June Wei 81 48
MS
Round 1 19 SAI PRANEETH B. 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 15 71
Round 1 16 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-5 Sourabh VERMA 44 64
Round 1 26 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-15 / 21-18 Mark CALJOUW 33 45
Round 1 29 WANG Tzu Wei 21-13 / 21-18 CHEN Long 4 43
Round 1 12 NG Ka Long Angus 21-13 / 21-16 LIEW Daren 24 36
Round 1 10 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-19 REN Pengbo 96 68
Round 1 32 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-19 / 21-15 LEE Cheuk Yiu 28 49
Round 1 31 PRANNOY H. S. 21-16 / 22-20 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 27 46
Round 1 11 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-17 / 21-11 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 181 41
Round 1 35 PARUPALLI Kashyap 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Misha ZILBERMAN 43 51
Round 1 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 38 43
Round 1 18 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-13 ZHAO Junpeng 39 48
Round 1 17 LEE Zii Jia 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-5 Sameer VERMA 13 52
Round 1 14 LIN Dan 21-17 / 11-8 Ret. Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 36 37
Round 1 34 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-13 Lucas CLAERBOUT 78 74
Round 1 41 Subhankar DEY W.O. Kento MOMOTA 1 0
Round 2 19 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-18 / 21-19 Subhankar DEY 41 42
Round 2 16 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 26 67
Round 2 12 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-14 WANG Tzu Wei 29 36
Round 2 32 Khosit PHETPRADAB 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 KIDAMBI Srikanth 10 63
Round 2 11 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-17 / 21-10 PRANNOY H. S. 31 39
Round 2 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-9 / 21-14 PARUPALLI Kashyap 35 33
Round 2 17 LEE Zii Jia 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-8 Tommy SUGIARTO 18 51
Round 2 34 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 LIN Dan 14 55
Quarter-final 16 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-18 / 21-12 SAI PRANEETH B. 19 35
Quarter-final 12 NG Ka Long Angus 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 Khosit PHETPRADAB 32 69
Quarter-final 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-16 Kenta NISHIMOTO 11 45
Quarter-final 17 LEE Zii Jia 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 34 50
Semi-final 12 NG Ka Long Angus 21-9 / 23-21 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 16 43
Semi-final 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 22-20 LEE Zii Jia 17 46
Final 3 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 11-21 / 23-21 NG Ka Long Angus 12 67
WD (qual)
Round 1 98 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-13 / 24-22 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 95 41
Round 1 - CHEN Lu / YU Xiaohan 23-25 / 21-14 / 21-18 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 46 61
Round 1 307 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-16 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 41 30
Round 1 125 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-10 / 21-14 Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG 91 19
WD
Round 1 1 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-6 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 23 49
Round 1 84 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-12 / 21-7 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 37 24
Round 1 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-11 / 21-12 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 31 40
Round 1 9 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-14 / 21-16 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 18 42
Round 1 30 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-17 / 21-12 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 40 37
Round 1 14 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 21-7 / 21-13 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 24 28
Round 1 6 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-12 CHEN Lu / YU Xiaohan - 32
Round 1 11 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-14 / 21-17 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 15 48
Round 1 22 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-13 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 21 60
Round 1 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 22-20 / 21-9 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 16 51
Round 1 35 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-14 / 21-16 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 125 26
Round 1 3 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-11 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 20 29
Round 1 34 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-16 / 21-16 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 98 42
Round 1 5 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 24-22 / 26-24 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 307 40
Round 1 90 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 29 59
Round 1 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-14 / 21-8 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 28 39
Round 2 1 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-16 / 21-19 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 84 44
Round 2 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-15 / 21-15 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 9 48
Round 2 14 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 21-17 / 21-13 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 30 33
Round 2 6 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-18 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 11 37
Round 2 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-11 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 22 66
Round 2 3 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 35 35
Round 2 5 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 22-20 / 21-19 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 34 51
Round 2 90 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-15 / 21-9 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 2 41
Quarter-final 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-15 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 1 77
Quarter-final 6 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 9-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 14 49
Quarter-final 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 8-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 3 56
Quarter-final 90 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 9-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 5 59
Semi-final 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 14-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 6 89
Semi-final 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-19 / 21-19 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 90 48
Final 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-13 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 7 84
WS (qual)
Round 1 101 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Brittney TAM 53 52
Round 1 88 Supanida KATETHONG 21-18 / 21-12 KIM Hyo Min 42 45
Round 1 67 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 73 49
Round 1 66 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-12 / 21-14 Jennie GAI 110 31
WS
Round 1 4 CHEN Yufei 21-12 / 21-17 Se Young AN 33 43
Round 1 26 KIM Ga Eun 23-21 / 21-13 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 66 42
Round 1 6 HE Bingjiao 22-20 / 21-14 LI Xuerui 22 38
Round 1 32 Soniia CHEAH 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Supanida KATETHONG 88 61
Round 1 52 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 34 54
Round 1 29 Fitriani FITRIANI 13-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 YIP Pui Yin 37 74
Round 1 8 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-19 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 67 39
Round 1 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-8 / 21-10 Ruselli HARTAWAN 38 27
Round 1 19 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21 60
Round 1 7 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-8 Yvonne LI 41 33
Round 1 23 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-17 / 21-7 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 101 27
Round 1 14 HAN Yue 21-17 / 21-14 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 43 33
Round 1 20 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-13 / 21-18 Aya OHORI 25 34
Round 1 11 SUNG Ji Hyun 22-20 / 21-17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 15 43
Round 1 27 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-9 / 21-18 CAI Yanyan 17 34
Round 1 9 Beiwen ZHANG 21-9 / 21-14 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 47 29
Round 2 4 CHEN Yufei 21-10 / 21-16 KIM Ga Eun 26 33
Round 2 32 Soniia CHEAH 21-15 / 21-12 HE Bingjiao 6 32
Round 2 29 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-13 / 21-5 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 52 28
Round 2 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Saina NEHWAL 8 48
Round 2 7 Ratchanok INTANON 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 19 57
Round 2 23 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-15 / 21-16 HAN Yue 14 42
Round 2 20 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-15 / 21-19 SUNG Ji Hyun 11 55
Round 2 27 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 9 65
Quarter-final 4 CHEN Yufei 21-15 / 21-8 Soniia CHEAH 32 41
Quarter-final 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-14 Fitriani FITRIANI 29 55
Quarter-final 7 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 21-15 CHEN Xiaoxin 23 45
Quarter-final 20 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 27 53
Semi-final 4 CHEN Yufei 21-16 / 21-19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 18 43
Semi-final 7 Ratchanok INTANON 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 20 81
Final 4 CHEN Yufei 22-20 / 21-18 Ratchanok INTANON 7 61
XD (qual)
Round 1 26 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 23-21 / 21-18 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 83 32
Round 1 45 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 21-11 / 21-15 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 46 28
Round 1 57 Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 21-13 / 21-18 LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin 49 34
Round 1 56 LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 40 50
XD
Round 1 35 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 134 59
Round 1 29 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 19 58
Round 1 9 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-10 / 21-18 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 34 29
Round 1 22 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-16 / 21-13 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 30 36
Round 1 3 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-11 / 21-14 Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 57 33
Round 1 56 LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 31 43
Round 1 23 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 5 62
Round 1 27 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-16 / 21-16 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 15 35
Round 1 13 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-10 / 21-18 Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA 21 33
Round 1 10 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 12 58
Round 1 17 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 21-14 / 20-22 / 24-22 Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 24 59
Round 1 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-16 / 21-12 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 26 31
Round 1 7 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-16 / 21-15 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 33 35
Round 1 6 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 25-23 / 21-8 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 14 34
Round 1 18 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-14 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 20 43
Round 1 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 45 42
Round 2 35 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-18 / 21-6 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 29 28
Round 2 9 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 21-11 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 22 26
Round 2 3 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-12 / 21-14 LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun 56 30
Round 2 23 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-18 / 21-19 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 27 34
Round 2 13 HE Jiting / DU Yue 23-21 / 10-21 / 21-19 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 10 59
Round 2 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 21-15 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 17 41
Round 2 7 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 6 51
Round 2 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-10 / 21-17 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 18 30
Quarter-final 9 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-15 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 35 42
Quarter-final 3 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-13 / 21-15 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 23 29
Quarter-final 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-14 HE Jiting / DU Yue 13 82
Quarter-final 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-19 / 21-14 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 7 37
Semi-final 3 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-14 / 21-9 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 9 33
Semi-final 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-14 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 4 72
Final 2 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 24-22 / 23-21 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 3 50
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 78 16 51.6% 2910 93.87 00:45:12 2.08 7 22.6%
MS 29 72 14 48.3% 2584 89.1 00:50:46 1.76 8 27.6%
WD 31 72 10 32.3% 2570 82.9 00:47:12 1.76 5 16.1%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2589 83.52 00:45:29 1.84 6 19.4%
XD 31 75 13 41.9% 2740 88.39 00:43:02 2.05 3 9.7%
Total 153 369 63 41.2% 13393 87.54 00:46:16 1.89 29 18.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 28 16 63.6%
China 41 26 61.2%
Korea 19 14 57.6%
Chinese Taipei 11 9 55.0%
India 17 14 54.8%
Hong Kong 9 10 47.4%
Thailand 19 24 44.2%
Indonesia 21 27 43.8%
France 4 6 40.0%
Malaysia 10 17 37.0%
Netherlands 1 2 33.3%
U.S.A. 1 2 33.3%
Russia 1 4 20.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Macau 0 1 0.0%
Denmark 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 2 0.0%
Germany 0 5 0.0%

Category: