European Mixed Team Championships Qualification  

Tournament Name: 2021 European Mixed Team Championships - Qualification Group 1 (New Dates)
Tournament Dates: 10/12/2020-12/12/2020
Location: England, Milton Keynes
Category: Continental Team Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Group EMTC21 Qualification 1 Sweden 2 - 3 Estonia
XD 171 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-15 Kristjan KALJURAND / Helina RÜÜTEL - 46
MS 57 Felix BURESTEDT 21-5 / 21-8 Mikk JÄRVEOJA - 22
WS 137 Ashwathi PILLAI 13-21 / 21-23 Kristin KUUBA 59 34
MD 1402 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 18-21 / 21-11 / 14-21 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 191 41
WD - Johanna MAGNUSSON / Moa SJOO 16-21 / 18-21 Kristin KUUBA / Helina RÜÜTEL - 32
Group EMTC21 Qualification 1 England 4 - 1 Hungary
MS 52 Toby PENTY 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-12 Gergely KRAUSZ 103 53
WS 221 Freya REDFEARN 17-21 / 16-21 Laura SAROSI 78 30
MD 32 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-10 / 21-13 Gergo PYTEL / Gergely SZITA - 21
WD - Chloe BIRCH / Jenny MOORE 21-7 / 21-12 Vivien SANDORHAZI / Laura SAROSI - 28
XD 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-1 / 21-11 Gergely SZITA / Daniella GONDA - 20
Group EMTC21 Qualification 1 Sweden 4 - 1 Hungary
MS 57 Felix BURESTEDT 15-21 / 15-21 Gergely KRAUSZ 103 38
WS 137 Ashwathi PILLAI 7-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Daniella GONDA 153 42
MD 1402 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-17 / 21-18 Gergely KRAUSZ / Gergo PYTEL - 29
WD - Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 21-10 / 21-13 Vivien SANDORHAZI / Laura SAROSI - 25
XD - Melker Z-BEXELL / Johanna MAGNUSSON 21-13 / 21-15 Gergo PYTEL / Daniella GONDA - 27
Group EMTC21 Qualification 1 England 4 - 1 Estonia
MS 324 Harry HUANG 21-7 / 21-8 Mikk JÄRVEOJA - 21
WS 698 Grace KING 16-21 / 10-21 Kristin KUUBA 59 27
MD 32 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-15 / 21-12 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 191 23
WD 18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 21-13 Catlyn KRUUS / Helina RÜÜTEL - 26
XD 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-14 / 21-11 Raul KÄSNER / Kristin KUUBA - 20
Group EMTC21 Qualification 1 Estonia 4 - 1 Hungary
XD - Kristjan KALJURAND / Helina RÜÜTEL 21-18 / 21-18 Gergely KRAUSZ / Daniella GONDA - 29
MS - Mikk JÄRVEOJA 10-21 / 15-21 Gergo PYTEL 299 28
WS 59 Kristin KUUBA 21-16 / 21-3 Vivien SANDORHAZI 182 24
MD 191 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-12 / 21-17 Gergo PYTEL / Gergely SZITA - 29
WD - Kristin KUUBA / Helina RÜÜTEL 21-17 / 21-19 Daniella GONDA / Laura SAROSI - 29
Group EMTC21 Qualification 1 England 3 - 2 Sweden
XD 9 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-14 / 21-14 Melker Z-BEXELL / Johanna MAGNUSSON - 31
MS 324 Harry HUANG 8-21 / 15-21 Felix BURESTEDT 57 31
WS 221 Freya REDFEARN 19-21 / 20-22 Ashwathi PILLAI 137 40
MD 32 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-13 / 21-13 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 1402 21
WD 18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-13 / 21-16 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO - 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 6 13 1 16.7% 456 76 00:27:20 2.78 0 0.0%
MS 6 13 1 16.7% 423 70.5 00:32:10 2.19 0 0.0%
WD 6 12 0 0.0% 423 70.5 00:29:20 2.4 0 0.0%
WS 6 13 1 16.7% 456 76 00:32:50 2.31 0 0.0%
XD 6 13 1 16.7% 446 74.33 00:28:50 2.58 0 0.0%
Total 30 64 4 13.3% 2204 73.47 00:30:06 2.44 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
England 11 4 73.3%
Sweden 8 7 53.3%
Estonia 8 7 53.3%
Hungary 3 12 20.0%