Fuzhou China Open  

Tournament Name: China Masters 2017
Tournament Dates: 18/04/2017-23/04/2017
Location: China, Changzhou
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
MS TIAN Houwei QIAO Bin
WD BAO Yixin / YU Xiaohan HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua
WS Aya OHORI Saena KAWAKAMI
XD WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 13 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-15 / 21-12 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 142 23
Round 1 350 LEE Chia-Han / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-11 / 21-19 KANG Jun / Sijie ZHANG 648 23
Round 1 36 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-15 / 21-18 Kohei GONDO / Tatsuya WATANABE 97 32
Round 1 177 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-18 / 21-18 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 96 34
Round 1 19 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 21-18 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 129 37
Round 1 56 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 33 37
Round 1 63 Trawut POTIENG / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 22-20 / 21-18 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 67 34
Round 1 22 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-16 / 21-16 BAO Zi Long / QI Shuang Shuang 486 31
Round 1 14 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-15 / 21-14 DI Zijian / Binbin ZHENG 537 34
Round 1 54 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15 CHEN Keng / CHEN Sihang - 50
Round 1 45 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-12 / 21-16 LIU Shiwen / SHANG Yichen 395 24
Round 1 953 FAN Qiuyue / REN Xiangyu 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-10 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 145 58
Round 1 16 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu 21-12 / 21-16 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 100 26
Round 1 227 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE W.O. LIU Xiaolong / ZHANG Wen - 0
Round 1 155 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM W.O. M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 48 0
Round 1 132 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang W.O. Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 44 0
Round 2 13 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-15 / 23-21 LEE Chia-Han / TSAI Chia Hsin 350 26
Round 2 36 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-11 / 21-18 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 177 31
Round 2 19 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 21-15 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 227 30
Round 2 56 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 21-14 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 155 20
Round 2 22 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-18 / 21-15 Trawut POTIENG / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 63 30
Round 2 132 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-12 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 14 56
Round 2 45 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 54 50
Round 2 16 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu 21-17 / 21-17 FAN Qiuyue / REN Xiangyu 953 37
Quarter-final 13 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-19 / 21-17 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 36 30
Quarter-final 56 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 19 51
Quarter-final 22 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-15 / 21-17 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 132 40
Quarter-final 45 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-17 / 14-21 / 23-21 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu 16 62
Semi-final 13 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-18 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 56 41
Semi-final 22 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-9 / 21-13 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 45 38
Final 13 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 21-6 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 22 30
MS
Round 1 567 Qin ZHENG 21-15 / 21-12 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY 542 34
Round 1 254 ZHOU Zeqi 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-19 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 65 58
Round 1 98 SOONG Joo Ven 22-20 / 21-11 Kodai NARAOKA 168 45
Round 1 443 GU Junfeng 21-11 / 21-15 WANG Yuehang 454 31
Round 1 270 CHEN Chi Ting 21-19 / 21-15 Andre MARTEEN 137 45
Round 1 58 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-11 BAI Yupeng 740 59
Round 1 109 Yu IGARASHI 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIU Haichao 413 52
Round 1 319 YE Binghong 21-9 / 21-13 Yan Tuck CHAN 288 22
Round 1 110 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-13 / 21-12 Timothy CHIU 326 32
Round 1 101 Harsheel DANI 21-17 / 21-18 CHEN Chun-Wei 113 34
Round 1 - Runze YAN 21-18 / 21-15 Jacob MALIEKAL 96 40
Round 1 177 SUN Feixiang 21-15 / 21-16 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 60 36
Round 1 80 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 REN Pengbo 401 65
Round 1 195 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-18 / 23-21 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 93 39
Round 1 104 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-15 WENG Hongyang 556 62
Round 1 136 Yusuke ONODERA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 LIM Chi Wing 132 62
Round 1 141 ZHU Siyuan 21-9 / 21-8 Kai Ho TANG 1656 22
Round 1 259 LU Guangzu 21-10 / 21-15 Adulrach NAMKUL 134 38
Round 1 301 CHANG En Chia W.O. Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 106 0
Round 1 57 HSUEH Hsuan Yi W.O. Khosit PHETPRADAB 47 0
Round 1 130 GUO Kai W.O. LIEW Daren 49 0
Round 2 8 LIN Dan 21-15 / 21-11 Qin ZHENG 567 32
Round 2 254 ZHOU Zeqi 21-11 / 21-14 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 244 26
Round 2 37 HSU Jen Hao 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 SOONG Joo Ven 98 74
Round 2 443 GU Junfeng 21-14 / 21-12 CHEN Chi Ting 270 39
Round 2 24 QIAO Bin 21-11 / 21-16 CHANG En Chia 301 42
Round 2 103 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-16 / 21-17 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 58 45
Round 2 50 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-14 / 21-16 Yu IGARASHI 109 43
Round 2 319 YE Binghong 23-21 / 21-12 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 110 41
Round 2 101 Harsheel DANI 21-16 / 22-20 Runze YAN - 36
Round 2 177 SUN Feixiang 21-16 / 21-16 LIN Yu Hsien 46 40
Round 2 195 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 80 68
Round 2 28 HUANG Yuxiang 21-16 / 21-19 Hashiru SHIMONO 104 43
Round 2 57 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-16 / 21-12 Yusuke ONODERA 136 36
Round 2 141 ZHU Siyuan 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-17 ZHAO Junpeng 42 56
Round 2 259 LU Guangzu 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 YANG Chih Chieh 172 61
Round 2 9 TIAN Houwei 21-18 / 21-15 GUO Kai 130 44
Round 3 8 LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-14 ZHOU Zeqi 254 33
Round 3 37 HSU Jen Hao 21-12 / 21-12 GU Junfeng 443 34
Round 3 24 QIAO Bin 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-13 PARUPALLI Kashyap 103 76
Round 3 50 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 YE Binghong 319 56
Round 3 177 SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 21-18 Harsheel DANI 101 33
Round 3 28 HUANG Yuxiang 29-27 / 21-17 LIN Chia Hsuan 195 50
Round 3 57 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 ZHU Siyuan 141 51
Round 3 9 TIAN Houwei 21-17 / 21-13 LU Guangzu 259 33
Quarter-final 8 LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-17 HSU Jen Hao 37 51
Quarter-final 24 QIAO Bin 21-16 / 22-20 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 50 50
Quarter-final 28 HUANG Yuxiang 21-11 / 21-18 SUN Feixiang 177 39
Quarter-final 9 TIAN Houwei 21-10 / 21-11 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 57 37
Semi-final 24 QIAO Bin 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-14 LIN Dan 8 69
Semi-final 9 TIAN Houwei 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-6 HUANG Yuxiang 28 65
Final 9 TIAN Houwei 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16 QIAO Bin 24 75
WD
Round 1 513 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-6 / 21-4 HUNG Yi-Ting / I-Ting LAI - 19
Round 1 513 QIAO Shijun / WEI Yaxin 21-12 / 21-12 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 64 28
Round 1 - CHEN Lu / ZHONG Qianxin 23-21 / 21-17 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 40 50
Round 1 - SHEN Lingjie / ZHOU Chaomin 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-15 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 94 48
Round 1 - LIU Yue / WANG Jiaxue 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-18 CHEN Su Yu / TANG Wan Yi 109 45
Round 1 86 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-14 / 21-15 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 93 40
Round 1 460 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LIANG Ting Yu 21-6 / 21-19 LYU Chenni / YANG Yang - 23
Round 2 513 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-13 / 21-16 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching - 26
Round 2 513 QIAO Shijun / WEI Yaxin 21-19 / 21-9 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 27 32
Round 2 24 BAO Yixin / YU Xiaohan 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 CHEN Lu / ZHONG Qianxin - 62
Round 2 60 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 21-19 / 21-18 SHEN Lingjie / ZHOU Chaomin - 33
Round 2 26 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 21-8 / 21-9 LIU Yue / WANG Jiaxue - 22
Round 2 86 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-12 / 21-15 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 67 36
Round 2 18 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-10 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LIANG Ting Yu 460 24
Round 2 10 HUANG Dongping / LI Yinhui W.O. Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Apriyani RAHAYU 137 0
Quarter-final 10 HUANG Dongping / LI Yinhui 21-17 / 21-18 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 513 37
Quarter-final 24 BAO Yixin / YU Xiaohan 21-14 / 21-18 QIAO Shijun / WEI Yaxin 513 30
Quarter-final 26 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 21-10 / 21-16 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 60 25
Quarter-final 86 DU Yue / XU Ya 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18 55
Semi-final 24 BAO Yixin / YU Xiaohan 21-16 / 21-18 HUANG Dongping / LI Yinhui 10 33
Semi-final 26 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 DU Yue / XU Ya 86 62
Final 24 BAO Yixin / YU Xiaohan 8-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 26 71
WS (qual)
Round 1 342 PENG Li Ting 21-15 / 21-11 Sekartaji PUTRI 945 24
Round 1 630 WEI Yaxin 21-9 / 21-8 CHUNG Yu Feng - 24
Round 1 630 LYU Yanfei 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 I-Ting LAI 309 51
WS
Round 1 11 CHEN Yufei 21-11 / 21-17 Haruko SUZUKI 184 45
Round 1 64 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-8 LYU Yanfei 630 32
Round 1 73 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-15 / 22-20 HU Ling Fang 111 37
Round 1 193 HUNG Yi-Ting 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Ayumi MINE 17 47
Round 1 191 LI Wenmei 21-4 / 13-21 / 21-12 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 149 49
Round 1 156 CAI Yanyan 21-17 / 21-12 SUNG Shuo Yun 68 40
Round 1 122 TANG Wan Yi 21-16 / 21-8 Crystal PAN 234 23
Round 1 282 LI Yun 21-18 / 21-11 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 84 34
Round 1 83 GAO Fangjie 21-16 / 21-15 CHEN Hsiao Huan 242 40
Round 1 132 HAN Yue 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Shiori SAITO 154 52
Round 1 255 HUI Xirui 24-22 / 22-20 LEE Chia Hsin 32 41
Round 1 630 WEI Yaxin 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-9 PENG Qin 199 40
Round 1 72 ZHANG Yiman 21-8 / 21-11 CHEN Su Yu 54 27
Round 1 212 JI Shuting 21-12 / 21-15 LIANG Ting Yu 292 26
Round 1 20 Aya OHORI 21-15 / 21-19 WANG Zhiyi 311 45
Round 2 11 CHEN Yufei 21-10 / 21-18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 64 37
Round 2 73 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-8 / 21-11 PENG Li Ting 342 21
Round 2 191 LI Wenmei 21-10 / 21-19 HUNG Yi-Ting 193 33
Round 2 156 CAI Yanyan 21-8 / 21-11 TANG Wan Yi 122 27
Round 2 83 GAO Fangjie 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-7 LI Yun 282 67
Round 2 132 HAN Yue 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 HUI Xirui 255 52
Round 2 72 ZHANG Yiman 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-16 WEI Yaxin 630 61
Round 2 20 Aya OHORI 21-16 / 21-15 JI Shuting 212 33
Quarter-final 73 Saena KAWAKAMI 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 CHEN Yufei 11 80
Quarter-final 156 CAI Yanyan 21-17 / 16-21 / 27-25 LI Wenmei 191 75
Quarter-final 83 GAO Fangjie 21-13 / 21-11 HAN Yue 132 36
Quarter-final 20 Aya OHORI 21-15 / 22-20 ZHANG Yiman 72 43
Semi-final 73 Saena KAWAKAMI 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-8 CAI Yanyan 156 54
Semi-final 20 Aya OHORI 21-17 / 21-13 GAO Fangjie 83 50
Final 20 Aya OHORI 21-9 / 9-21 / 21-18 Saena KAWAKAMI 73 64
XD (qual)
Round 1 - WANG Peng / LYU Chenni 21-14 / 21-8 Fang-Jen LEE / CHUNG Yu Feng - 20
Round 1 195 SHI Longfei / TANG Pingyang 21-16 / 21-9 LU Chia Pin / YANG Ching Tun 1009 25
XD
Round 1 6 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-19 / 21-14 Kohei GONDO / Wakana NAGAHARA 768 35
Round 1 46 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 22-20 / 21-18 Wei Chen LIU / CHENG Yu Chieh 194 30
Round 1 31 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-13 SHI Longfei / TANG Pingyang 195 25
Round 1 64 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-9 / 21-16 Hendra TANDJAYA / Sekartaji PUTRI 1212 21
Round 1 - ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-13 SU Ching Heng / YE Jing Ya - 39
Round 1 - TAN Qiang / ZHOU Chaomin 21-7 / 21-7 Qin ZHENG / Crystal PAN - 19
Round 1 - LIAO Kuan Hao / CHANG Ching Hui 21-16 / 21-14 CHEN Keng / XIA Yuting - 29
Round 1 - FAN Qiuyue / SHEN Lingjie 21-12 / 21-17 Fang-Chih LEE / PENG Li Ting 768 26
Round 1 38 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-15 / 21-18 CHANG En Chia / SUNG Shuo Yun - 29
Round 1 48 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 21-9 / 21-8 LIU Shiwen / QIAO Shijun - 24
Round 1 36 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-23 / 23-21 / 21-17 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Wan Ching - 48
Round 1 133 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-12 / 21-13 WANG Peng / LYU Chenni - 26
Round 1 - HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu 21-7 / 21-9 Yan Tuck CHAN / Yuko KAWASAKI 69 19
Round 1 228 YANG Po Han / HUNG Shih Han 8-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 CHEN Sihang / LIU Xuanxuan - 43
Round 1 27 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-17 / 21-19 YANG Po-Hsuan / WEN Hao Yun 278 27
Round 2 6 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-16 / 21-16 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 46 30
Round 2 31 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-19 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 59 65
Round 2 64 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-11 / 22-20 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya - 24
Round 2 - TAN Qiang / ZHOU Chaomin 21-15 / 21-16 LIAO Kuan Hao / CHANG Ching Hui - 26
Round 2 38 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-11 / 21-7 FAN Qiuyue / SHEN Lingjie - 24
Round 2 48 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 21-10 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 36 24
Round 2 - HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu 11-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 HE Jiting / DU Yue 133 51
Round 2 27 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-18 / 21-15 YANG Po Han / HUNG Shih Han 228 27
Quarter-final 6 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-16 / 21-18 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 31 37
Quarter-final 64 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 TAN Qiang / ZHOU Chaomin - 49
Quarter-final 38 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-12 / 21-15 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 48 28
Quarter-final 27 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-17 / 21-10 HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu - 29
Semi-final 64 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-18 / 23-21 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 6 41
Semi-final 38 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-16 / 21-8 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 27 34
Final 38 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-14 / 21-10 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 64 32
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 64 8 28.6% 2363 84.39 00:36:15 2.33 1 3.6%
MS 49 114 16 32.6% 4125 84.18 00:46:00 1.83 10 20.4%
WD 21 48 6 28.6% 1697 80.81 00:38:09 2.12 3 14.3%
WS 30 71 11 36.7% 2520 84 00:43:42 1.92 5 16.7%
XD 30 66 6 20.0% 2379 79.3 00:32:02 2.48 1 3.3%
Total 158 363 47 29.8% 13084 82.81 00:40:08 2.06 20 12.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
CAI YanyanTANG Wan YiWS Round 2 1 15 View
Aya OHORISaena KAWAKAMIWS Final 1 15 View
QIAO BinLIN DanMS Semi-final 1 14 View
LI WenmeiSai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKAWS Round 1 1 13 View
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA YutingHUNG Yi-Ting / I-Ting LAIWD Round 1 1 12 View
ZHANG YimanCHEN Su YuWS Round 1 1 11 View
Yu IGARASHILIU HaichaoMS Round 1 1 11 View
SHEN Lingjie / ZHOU ChaominCHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching TunWD Round 1 3 11 View
TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling FangLIU Shiwen / QIAO ShijunXD Round 1 2 11 View
CHEN Hsiao Huan / LIANG Ting YuLYU Chenni / YANG YangWD Round 1 1 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
YE BinghongKantaphon WANGCHAROENMS Round 2 1 10 View
Harsheel DANIRunze YANMS Round 2 2 10 View
QIAO BinLIN DanMS Semi-final 1 9 View
CHEN YufeiSaena KAWAKAMIWS Quarter-final 1 8 View
Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKOHE Jiting / TAN QiangMD Quarter-final 2 8 View
HUI XiruiLEE Chia HsinWS Round 1 1 8 View
WANG Yilyu / HUANG DongpingHafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIAXD Semi-final 1 7 View
CAI YanyanSaena KAWAKAMIWS Semi-final 1 7 View
CHEN Chi TingAndre MARTEENMS Round 1 2 7 View
LIU Yue / WANG JiaxueCHEN Su Yu / TANG Wan YiWD Round 1 1 6 View

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 87 57 60.4%
Japan 19 16 54.3%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 12 16 42.9%
Thailand 3 4 42.9%
India 3 4 42.9%
Chinese Taipei 32 48 40.0%
Malaysia 3 6 33.3%
U.S.A. 2 4 33.3%
Chile 1 2 33.3%
South Africa 0 1 0.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
England 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-16
2017 TIAN Houwei QIAO Bin 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2016 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 23-21
2015 WANG Zhengming HUANG Yuxiang 22-20 / 21-19
2014 LIN Dan TIAN Houwei 21-14 / 21-9
2013 WANG Zhengming SON Wan Ho 11-21 / 21-14 / 24-22
2012 CHEN Long HU Yun 21-11 / 21-13
2011 CHEN Long CHEN Jin 21-16 / 22-20
2010 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-14
2009 LIN Dan Boonsak PONSANA 21-17 / 21-17
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-18
2007 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 21-19 / 21-9
2006 CHEN Jin Peter Hoeg GADE 21-19 / 21-14
2005 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-6 / 15-13