Macau Open  

Tournament Name: Macau Open Championship 2006
Tournament Dates: 19/07/2006-23/07/2006
Location: Macau, Macau
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CAI Yun / FU Haifeng GUO Zhendong / ZHENG Bo
MS LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei
WD GAO Ling / HUANG Sui LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won
WS Judith MEULENDIJKS YIP Pui Yin
XD Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 0-0 JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong - 0
Round 1 (36*) Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 0-0 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang (55*) 0
Round 1 (16*) TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 0-0 Arolas Jr AMAHIT / Lloyd ESCOSES (362*) 0
Round 1 - Kyle HOLOBOFF / Richard LIANG 0-0 Kong Chan Wai / Zhong Ming - 0
Round 1 (18*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 0-0 Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO (48*) 0
Round 1 - Noriyasu HIRATA / Sho SASAKI 0-0 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (249*) 0
Round 1 - Mathias BOE / Lars PAASKE 0-0 Johan Kasperi / ZHANG Yi - 0
Round 1 (56*) HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 0-0 Owen LOPEZ / Rodel BORTOLOME - 0
Round 1 - Howard BACH / Khan bob MALAYTHONG 0-0 Ian Gil PIENCENAVES / Jamie JUNIO - 0
Round 1 - LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 0-0 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (57*) 0
Round 1 (51*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 0-0 CHAN Io Chong / LO Ion Weng (525*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 0-0 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV - 0
Round 1 (77*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA 0-0 Jurgen WOUTERS / Ruud BOSCH (50*) 0
Round 1 - GUO Zhendong / ZHENG Bo 0-0 LAM Chi Man / LEONG Kin Fai (741*) 0
Round 1 (91*) Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN 0-0 O Man Tung / CHAN Vai Keong - 0
Round 1 (3*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 0-0 LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei (202*) 0
Round 2 (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 0-0 Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (36*) 0
Round 2 (16*) TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 0-0 Kyle HOLOBOFF / Richard LIANG - 0
Round 2 (18*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 0-0 Noriyasu HIRATA / Sho SASAKI - 0
Round 2 - Mathias BOE / Lars PAASKE 0-0 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (56*) 0
Round 2 - LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 0-0 Howard BACH / Khan bob MALAYTHONG - 0
Round 2 (14*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 0-0 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (51*) 0
Round 2 - GUO Zhendong / ZHENG Bo 0-0 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA (77*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 0-0 Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN (91*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 0-0 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON (16*) 0
Quarter-final - Mathias BOE / Lars PAASKE 0-0 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (18*) 0
Quarter-final - LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 0-0 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (14*) 0
Quarter-final - GUO Zhendong / ZHENG Bo 0-0 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (3*) 0
Semi-final (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 0-0 Mathias BOE / Lars PAASKE - 0
Semi-final - GUO Zhendong / ZHENG Bo 0-0 LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man - 0
Final (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 0-0 GUO Zhendong / ZHENG Bo - 0
MS
Round 1 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 0-0 HARIYANTO Agus (80*) 0
Round 1 - Jesper wigardt 0-0 Kyle HOLOBOFF - 0
Round 1 (26*) PARK Sung Hwan 0-0 CHIN Sheng-Ming (174*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 0-0 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (38*) 0
Round 1 (5*) BAO Chunlai 0-0 LO Ion Weng (285*) 0
Round 1 - Wally FERNANDEZ 0-0 O Man Tung - 0
Round 1 (30*) Andrew SMITH 0-0 LEI Tat - 0
Round 1 (115*) JANG Young Soo 0-0 Arolas Jr AMAHIT (541*) 0
Round 1 (7*) CHEN Hong 0-0 Sho SASAKI (50*) 0
Round 1 (136*) Ronald SUSILO 0-0 ZHANG Yi (269*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Niels Christian KALDAU 0-0 HUNG Yuk Wong (173*) 0
Round 1 (156*) Koen RIDDER 0-0 CHEANG Kuan Pui - 0
Round 1 (11*) NG Wei 0-0 HSIEH Yu Hsing (49*) 0
Round 1 (258*) JUNG Hoon Min 0-0 Alan CHAN (185*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Sairul Amar AYOB 0-0 Lloyd ESCOSES (631*) 0
Round 1 (160*) HWANG Jung Woon 0-0 Owen LOPEZ - 0
Round 1 (678*) Christopher FLORES 0-0 CHAN Vai Keong - 0
Round 1 (17*) Eric PANG 0-0 Rodel BORTOLOME - 0
Round 1 (227*) Mattias WIGARDT 0-0 John MOODY (37*) 0
Round 1 (8*) CHEN Jin 0-0 LIAO Sheng Shiun (85*) 0
Round 1 (83*) WONG Wai Hong 0-0 Johan Kasperi - 0
Round 1 (16*) Taufik HIDAYAT 0-0 LEONG Kin Fai (377*) 0
Round 1 (277*) Eric GO 0-0 Erwin DJOHAN (114*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 0-0 U Hong Kit - 0
Round 1 (63*) Wee Chung PEI 0-0 LAM Chi Man (378*) 0
Round 1 (27*) CHAN Yan Kit 0-0 Sergey LUNEV (515*) 0
Round 1 (279*) Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 0-0 Richard LIANG - 0
Round 1 (18*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 0-0 Kennevic ASUNCION (153*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Shoji SATO 0-0 WONG Wing Ki Vincent (621*) 0
Round 1 (13*) CHEN Yu 0-0 LEE Chen Yen (199*) 0
Round 1 (20*) SHON Seung Mo 0-0 Johan Larsson - 0
Round 1 (2*) LIN Dan 0-0 CHAN Io Chong (193*) 0
Round 2 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 0-0 Jesper wigardt - 0
Round 2 (26*) PARK Sung Hwan 0-0 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (34*) 0
Round 2 (5*) BAO Chunlai 0-0 Wally FERNANDEZ - 0
Round 2 (30*) Andrew SMITH 0-0 JANG Young Soo (115*) 0
Round 2 (7*) CHEN Hong 0-0 Ronald SUSILO (136*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Niels Christian KALDAU 0-0 Koen RIDDER (156*) 0
Round 2 (11*) NG Wei 0-0 JUNG Hoon Min (258*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Sairul Amar AYOB 0-0 HWANG Jung Woon (160*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Eric PANG 0-0 Christopher FLORES (678*) 0
Round 2 (8*) CHEN Jin 0-0 Mattias WIGARDT (227*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Taufik HIDAYAT 0-0 WONG Wai Hong (83*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 0-0 Eric GO (277*) 0
Round 2 (27*) CHAN Yan Kit 0-0 Wee Chung PEI (63*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 0-0 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK (279*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Shoji SATO 0-0 CHEN Yu (13*) 0
Round 2 (2*) LIN Dan 0-0 SHON Seung Mo (20*) 0
Round 3 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 0-0 PARK Sung Hwan (26*) 0
Round 3 (5*) BAO Chunlai 0-0 Andrew SMITH (30*) 0
Round 3 (7*) CHEN Hong 0-0 Niels Christian KALDAU (15*) 0
Round 3 (23*) Sairul Amar AYOB 0-0 NG Wei (11*) 0
Round 3 (8*) CHEN Jin 0-0 Eric PANG (17*) 0
Round 3 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 0-0 Taufik HIDAYAT (16*) 0
Round 3 (18*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 0-0 CHAN Yan Kit (27*) 0
Round 3 (2*) LIN Dan 0-0 Shoji SATO (19*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 0-0 BAO Chunlai (5*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) CHEN Hong 0-0 Sairul Amar AYOB (23*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) LEE Hyun Il 0-0 CHEN Jin (8*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) LIN Dan 0-0 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (18*) 0
Semi-final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-12 CHEN Hong (7*) 0
Semi-final (2*) LIN Dan 21-10 / 21-17 LEE Hyun Il (3*) 0
Final (2*) LIN Dan 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 LEE Chong Wei (1*) 0
WD
Round 1 - MONG Kwan Yi / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 0-0 TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Tseng - 0
Round 1 (10*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 0-0 CHEN Shih Ying / HUNG Shih Chieh - 0
Round 1 (50*) HWANG Yu Mi / KIM Min Jung 0-0 CHAU Hoi Wah / YIP Pui Yin - 0
Round 1 (22*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 Angeline DE PAUW / Mona SANTOSO (138*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 0-0 LIU Hsiao-Jo / CHANG Ya Lan (369*) 0
Round 1 - CHEN Yi Jing / LIN Chuan 0-0 Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (63*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Meiliana JAUHARI / (F) PURWATI 0-0 HSIEH Pei Chen / LEE Tai An (376*) 0
Round 1 (11*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 0-0 Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (53*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 0-0 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (35*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 0-0 NG Ka Shun / LAM Sin Ying - 0
Round 1 (26*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 0-0 MAK Ka Lei / PUN Ut Wa - 0
Round 1 (12*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 0-0 KOON Wai Chee / WONG Man Ching - 0
Round 1 (370*) CHANG Hsin Yun / CHIU Yi Ju 0-0 Eva LEE / Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI (115*) 0
Round 2 (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 0-0 MONG Kwan Yi / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka - 0
Round 2 (10*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 0-0 HWANG Yu Mi / KIM Min Jung (50*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (7*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 0-0 CHEN Yi Jing / LIN Chuan - 0
Round 2 (11*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 0-0 Meiliana JAUHARI / (F) PURWATI (37*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 0-0 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (18*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 0-0 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (26*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 0-0 CHANG Hsin Yun / CHIU Yi Ju (370*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 0-0 Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII (10*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (25*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 0-0 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (6*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 0-0 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (12*) 0
Semi-final (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 0-0 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (22*) 0
Semi-final (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 0-0 ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili (11*) 0
Final (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 0-0 LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won (3*) 0
WS
Round 1 (1*) ZHANG Ning 0-0 Anu NIEMINEN (35*) 0
Round 1 (92*) PAI Hsiao Ma 0-0 NG Ka Shun (74*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 0-0 Kaori MORI (7*) 0
Round 1 (184*) CHIU Yi Ju 0-0 Evgenia DIMOVA (410*) 0
Round 1 (3*) WANG Chen 0-0 Eriko HIROSE (11*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Fransiska RATNASARI 0-0 HUANG Chia-Hsin (98*) 0
Round 1 (14*) LU Lan 0-0 WONG Sin Yee (72*) 0
Round 1 - Ai GOTO 0-0 LEE Seung Ah (61*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Kanako YONEKURA 0-0 HUNG Shih Chieh (238*) 0
Round 1 (10*) ZHU Lin 0-0 HWANG Hye Youn (26*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN 0-0 FUNG Ying - 0
Round 1 (8*) YAO Jie 0-0 Elin BERGBLOM (130*) 0
Round 1 (22*) WANG Lin 0-0 Anna RICE (32*) 0
Round 1 (20*) YIP Pui Yin 0-0 Rachel VAN CUTSEN (62*) 0
Round 1 - KANG Hae Won 0-0 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK (217*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Li LI 0-0 Eva LEE (140*) 0
Round 2 (1*) ZHANG Ning 0-0 PAI Hsiao Ma (92*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 0-0 CHIU Yi Ju (184*) 0
Round 2 (3*) WANG Chen 0-0 Fransiska RATNASARI (46*) 0
Round 2 (14*) LU Lan 0-0 Ai GOTO - 0
Round 2 (10*) ZHU Lin 0-0 Kanako YONEKURA (16*) 0
Round 2 (8*) YAO Jie 0-0 Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (25*) 0
Round 2 (20*) YIP Pui Yin 0-0 WANG Lin (22*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Li LI 0-0 KANG Hae Won - 0
Quarter-final (49*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 0-0 ZHANG Ning (1*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) WANG Chen 0-0 LU Lan (14*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) YAO Jie 0-0 ZHU Lin (10*) 0
Quarter-final (20*) YIP Pui Yin 0-0 Li LI (30*) 0
Semi-final (49*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 0-0 WANG Chen (3*) 0
Semi-final (20*) YIP Pui Yin 0-0 YAO Jie (8*) 0
Final (49*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 0-0 YIP Pui Yin (20*) 0
XD
Round 1 (3*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 0-0 LEONG Kin Fai / PUN Ut Wa - 0
Round 1 (137*) HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah 0-0 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK / Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK - 0
Round 1 - ZHENG Bo / YU Yang (F) 0-0 Howard BACH / Eva LEE (134*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII 0-0 Zhiyuan LIU / Satoko SUETSUNA - 0
Round 1 (11*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 Keita MASUDA / Tomomi MATSUDA (41*) 0
Round 1 (278*) PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee 0-0 Khan bob MALAYTHONG / Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI (73*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 0-0 LEUNG Chun Yiu / MONG Kwan Yi (648*) 0
Round 1 (47*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing 0-0 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA - 0
Round 1 (51*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 0-0 HUNG Yuk Wong / LAM Sin Ying - 0
Round 1 (23*) Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN 0-0 JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Jung (247*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION 0-0 Noriyasu HIRATA / Aki AKAO - 0
Round 1 - FANG Chieh Min / CHIEN Yu Chin 0-0 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA (16*) 0
Round 1 (98*) Hendra WIJAYA / Fan Frances LIU 0-0 Halim Haryanto HO / Angeline DE PAUW - 0
Round 1 (31*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 0-0 HSIEH Yu Hsing / YANG Chia Tseng - 0
Round 1 (38*) Jurgen WOUTERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 0-0 CHAN Io Chong / MAK Ka Lei - 0
Round 1 (4*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 0-0 Tony GUNAWAN / Minarti TIMUR - 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 0-0 HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah (137*) 0
Round 2 - ZHENG Bo / YU Yang (F) 0-0 Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII (65*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee (278*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 0-0 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing (47*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN 0-0 CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi (51*) 0
Round 2 - FANG Chieh Min / CHIEN Yu Chin 0-0 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (45*) 0
Round 2 (31*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 0-0 Hendra WIJAYA / Fan Frances LIU (98*) 0
Round 2 (4*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 0-0 Jurgen WOUTERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (38*) 0
Quarter-final - ZHENG Bo / YU Yang (F) 0-0 LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung (3*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (18*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN 0-0 FANG Chieh Min / CHIEN Yu Chin - 0
Quarter-final (4*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 0-0 LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi (31*) 0
Semi-final (11*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 ZHENG Bo / YU Yang (F) - 0
Semi-final (4*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 0-0 Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN (23*) 0
Final (11*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 0-0 ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling (4*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 31 0 -100.0% 0 0 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 67 1 -93.7% 257 4.08 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 28 28 0 -100.0% 0 0 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 31 0 -100.0% 0 0 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 31 0 -100.0% 0 0 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 184 188 1 -97.8% 257 1.4 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 16 4 80.0%
China 47 13 78.3%
England 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 19 10 65.5%
Netherlands 12 7 63.2%
Korea 24 17 58.5%
Indonesia 9 7 56.2%
Singapore 9 8 52.9%
Japan 11 13 45.8%
Hong Kong 15 22 40.5%
Chinese Taipei 10 23 30.3%
Sweden 3 7 30.0%
Thailand 1 3 25.0%
Philippines 3 11 21.4%
Canada 1 4 20.0%
U.S.A. 2 9 18.2%
0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
Russia 0 4 0.0%
Macau 0 16 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14