Korea Masters  

Tournament Name: Korea Grand Prix Gold
Tournament Dates: 05/11/2013-10/11/2013
Location: Korea, Jeonju city
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol
MS LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon
WD CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran
WS BAE Yeon Ju SUNG Ji Hyun
XD YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - KIL Hyun Cheol / Soo Hwan RYU 21-16 / 21-16 Sung Joon CHO / Ji Soo LIM - 30
Round 2 - CHUNG Eui Seok / JUNG Young Keun 21-7 / 21-14 JANG Seung Hoon / UM Ji Kwan - 24
Round 2 - Se Sung AHN / Jae Woo LEE 3-0 Ret. CHOI Seung Il / KIM Sung Hyo - 2
Round 2 - KIL Hyun Cheol / Soo Hwan RYU 3-1 Ret. Sang Ho LEE / Min Young RA - 8
Round 2 - Ki Sung HAN / KIM Dong Ju 21-11 / 21-17 Seung Yeop HAN / Gyung Bo KO - 25
MD
Round 1 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 22-20 / 21-10 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao - 28
Round 1 134 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-18 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 464 60
Round 1 69 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-11 / 21-13 CHUNG Eui Seok / JUNG Young Keun - 22
Round 1 - JUN Bong Chan / Dae Sun KIM 21-9 / 21-8 LAI Chien Cheng / Joe WU 291 25
Round 1 - HAN To Sung / KIM DukYoung 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 31 63
Round 1 161 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-14 / 21-17 HSU Jui Ting / TIEN Jen Chieh 181 25
Round 1 34 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-12 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 77 40
Round 1 242 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 21-16 / 27-25 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han - 40
Round 1 267 HSU Jen Hao / Chia-Hsin WAN 21-16 / 21-16 KIL Hyun Cheol / Soo Hwan RYU - 25
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-10 SHI Longfei / WANG Yilyu - 47
Round 1 1084 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-18 / 21-16 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 99 20
Round 1 491 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 22 50
Round 1 230 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 21-11 Se Sung AHN / Jae Woo LEE - 27
Round 1 111 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-10 / 21-11 LIN Yen Jui / WANG Chih Hao 107 25
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon 21-16 / 16-11 Ret. Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Vountus Indra MAWAN 1146 35
Round 1 25 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-15 Ki Sung HAN / KIM Dong Ju - 43
Round 2 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-8 / 24-22 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 134 30
Round 2 69 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 21-13 JUN Bong Chan / Dae Sun KIM - 25
Round 2 - HAN To Sung / KIM DukYoung 21-17 / 21-14 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Muhammad ULINNUHA 161 35
Round 2 34 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-9 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 242 40
Round 2 - CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 21-16 / 21-10 HSU Jen Hao / Chia-Hsin WAN 267 25
Round 2 491 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 1084 50
Round 2 111 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-13 / 21-10 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 230 26
Round 2 - CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-16 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 25 57
Quarter-final 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 11-9 Ret. LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 69 12
Quarter-final - HAN To Sung / KIM DukYoung 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 34 58
Quarter-final - CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 21-13 / 21-16 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 491 30
Quarter-final 111 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-15 / 21-18 CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon - 36
Semi-final 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-8 / 21-13 HAN To Sung / KIM DukYoung - 25
Semi-final 111 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-11 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook - 30
Final 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-15 / 18-21 / 25-23 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 111 65
MS (qual)
Round 1 - JUNG Hoon Min 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-13 LIN Guipu - 63
Round 1 - SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-7 Jae Woo LEE - 30
Round 2 - Dong Wook KIM 21-11 / 21-14 Yoo Jin SONG 801 30
Round 2 - HWANG Jung Woon 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-16 JUNG Young Joon - 60
Round 2 - JUNG Hoon Min 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-14 UM Ji Kwan - 60
Round 2 - SHI Yuqi 21-19 / 21-8 Doo Han KIM - 37
Round 2 - RHO Ye Wook 21-18 / 21-14 Gyung Bo KO - 41
Round 2 - Hyun Ho CHOI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Sang Ho LEE - 65
Round 2 - LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-13 PARK Wan Ho - 32
MS
Round 1 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-19 KIM MIn Ki 212 75
Round 1 123 HONG Ji Hoon 21-14 / 21-15 SHI Yuqi - 41
Round 1 72 SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 21-19 RHO Ye Wook - 45
Round 1 - JUNG Hoon Min 21-13 / 5-21 / 21-18 YIM Jong Woo 117 53
Round 1 58 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-12 / 21-17 Joo Young YOON 480 35
Round 1 312 HAN Ki Hoon 22-20 / 21-9 Beng Hong KUAN 141 32
Round 1 95 PARK Sung Min 21-13 / 21-13 Timothy CHIU 364 25
Round 1 801 JOO Myung Gyun 21-8 / 21-12 Nick FRANSMAN 198 30
Round 1 121 YANG Chih Hsun 21-15 / 21-17 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 52 29
Round 1 480 JUNG Ki Hwa 21-19 / 21-19 Khosit PHETPRADAB 125 43
Round 1 76 XUE Song 21-15 / 21-11 JUNG Suk Hoon 801 30
Round 1 202 JONG SOO HWANG 21-10 / 21-19 Dong Wook KIM - 30
Round 1 51 Misha ZILBERMAN 22-20 / 21-10 Joe WU 107 39
Round 1 181 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-11 Sung Joon CHO 801 30
Round 1 63 Petr KOUKAL 21-17 / 23-21 HSU Shao Wen 231 38
Round 1 - HWANG Jung Woon 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-17 KIM Kyung Tae 801 75
Round 1 396 Akira KOGA 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 LEE Hong Je 801 62
Round 1 65 TIAN Houwei 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Hyun Seok JANG 499 68
Round 1 62 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-13 / 24-22 JANG Young Soo 480 43
Round 1 119 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Chance CHENG 363 58
Round 1 71 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-18 JEON Hyeok Jin 433 67
Round 1 666 Cheol Woo LEE 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 LAI Chien Cheng 547 40
Round 1 144 HA Young Woong 18-21 / 21-18 / 25-23 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 48 55
Round 1 102 Wei Sheng LOH 21-17 / 21-13 Erik MEIJS 128 40
Round 1 - LEE Hyun Il 21-14 / 21-14 Chia-Hsin WAN 74 33
Round 1 755 KIM DongHun 21-15 / 21-11 Hyun Ho CHOI - 33
Round 1 55 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-13 / 21-11 HSU Jui Ting 182 28
Round 1 587 HEO Kwang Hee 21-6 / 21-6 Nathan OSBORNE 361 20
Round 1 99 Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 HUANG Yuxiang 209 70
Round 1 480 KIM Dong Ryung 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-7 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 237 42
Round 1 34 LEE Dong Keun 21-11 / 21-17 Se Sung AHN - 25
Round 1 801 Seung Yeop HAN W.O. Edwin EKIRING 251 0
Round 2 123 HONG Ji Hoon 21-19 / 21-13 HSU Jen Hao 31 50
Round 2 72 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-14 JUNG Hoon Min - 38
Round 2 312 HAN Ki Hoon 21-19 / 15-10 Ret. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 58 43
Round 2 95 PARK Sung Min 21-10 / 21-19 JOO Myung Gyun 801 29
Round 2 480 JUNG Ki Hwa 21-18 / 21-17 YANG Chih Hsun 121 30
Round 2 202 JONG SOO HWANG 21-12 / 21-14 XUE Song 76 40
Round 2 181 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-14 / 21-12 Misha ZILBERMAN 51 41
Round 2 - HWANG Jung Woon 21-11 / 21-16 Petr KOUKAL 63 35
Round 2 65 TIAN Houwei 21-8 / 21-5 Akira KOGA 396 30
Round 2 62 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-10 / 21-13 Seung Yeop HAN 801 25
Round 2 71 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-11 / 21-16 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 119 34
Round 2 144 HA Young Woong 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Cheol Woo LEE 666 48
Round 2 - LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-8 Wei Sheng LOH 102 30
Round 2 755 KIM DongHun 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Riyanto SUBAGJA 55 50
Round 2 99 Simon SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-9 HEO Kwang Hee 587 38
Round 2 34 LEE Dong Keun 21-15 / 21-17 KIM Dong Ryung 480 40
Round 3 123 HONG Ji Hoon 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 SON Wan Ho 72 70
Round 3 312 HAN Ki Hoon 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-15 PARK Sung Min 95 65
Round 3 202 JONG SOO HWANG 21-15 / 21-14 JUNG Ki Hwa 480 40
Round 3 - HWANG Jung Woon 21-19 / 21-18 Kenta NISHIMOTO 181 50
Round 3 65 TIAN Houwei 23-21 / 21-17 Riichi TAKESHITA 62 52
Round 3 71 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-16 HA Young Woong 144 40
Round 3 - LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-11 KIM DongHun 755 26
Round 3 99 Simon SANTOSO 21-19 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 34 50
Quarter-final 123 HONG Ji Hoon 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 HAN Ki Hoon 312 70
Quarter-final 202 JONG SOO HWANG 21-13 / 21-19 HWANG Jung Woon - 40
Quarter-final 65 TIAN Houwei 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 71 60
Quarter-final - LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-14 Simon SANTOSO 99 42
Semi-final 123 HONG Ji Hoon 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-16 JONG SOO HWANG 202 77
Semi-final - LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-17 TIAN Houwei 65 50
Final - LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-12 HONG Ji Hoon 123 45
WD
Round 1 75 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 11-4 Ret. KIM Min Jung / Saes Byeol YOON - 10
Round 1 412 LEE Se Rang / KIM Seul Bi 21-12 / 21-19 HUANG Mei Ching / LIU Shu Chih - 40
Round 1 - KIM Min Seo / PARK So Ri 21-6 / 21-7 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 112 31
Round 1 157 Asumi KUGO / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-11 / 21-13 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Melvira OKLAMONA 81 40
Round 1 - XIA Huan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-10 LEE Eun Ah / Im Jung LEE - 34
Round 1 73 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-14 / 21-2 Ki Bbeum SONG / Hye Jin PARK - 22
Round 1 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-16 KANG Ga Hee / KIM Chan Mi - 55
Round 1 - Ga Hee HAN / Na Ra JUNG 21-19 / 22-20 LEE Chia Hsin / WU Ti Jung 133 39
Round 1 - Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-7 / 21-12 Cho Hee KIM / KIM Na Yeong - 26
Round 1 412 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young W.O. Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Ririn AMELIA 288 0
Round 2 109 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-12 / 21-17 LEE Se Rang / KIM Seul Bi 412 40
Round 2 14 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-12 / 21-15 KIM Min Seo / PARK So Ri - 40
Round 2 - XIA Huan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 21-14 Asumi KUGO / Yui MIYAUCHI 157 37
Round 2 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-18 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 73 40
Round 2 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-6 / 21-14 Ga Hee HAN / Na Ra JUNG - 27
Round 2 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-16 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 34
Round 2 75 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU W.O. JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 5 0
Round 2 412 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young W.O. EOM Hye Won / SHIN Seung Chan 331 0
Quarter-final 109 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 75 60
Quarter-final 14 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-16 / 21-19 XIA Huan / HUANG Yaqiong - 57
Quarter-final 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-15 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA - 70
Quarter-final 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 412 70
Semi-final 14 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 22-20 / 21-9 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 109 50
Semi-final 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-16 / 21-17 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 18 45
Final 14 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-15 / 21-12 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 13 47
WS (qual)
Round 1 - HE Bingjiao 21-16 / 21-15 Byeol Lim LEE 545 42
Round 1 - JEON JUI 21-14 / 21-18 Im Jung LEE 435 32
Round 1 803 Masayo NOJIRINO 21-17 / 21-13 Song MIN JIN - 33
Round 1 - KOH EunByeol 21-18 / 21-10 Yuki FUKUSHIMA - 45
Round 1 - YANG Ran Sun 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-8 Hye Jin PARK - 45
Round 1 - Sayaka HIROTA 21-14 / 21-18 Se Jin KIM - 26
Round 2 803 Masayo NOJIRINO 21-12 / 21-15 JEON JUI - 30
Round 2 - KOH EunByeol 21-2 / 21-6 YANG Ran Sun - 15
WS
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-16 / 21-12 KOH EunByeol - 35
Round 1 83 Shizuka Uchida 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 KIM Ye Ji 232 65
Round 1 59 SUO Di 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 LEE Se Yeon 141 70
Round 1 161 LEE Jang Mi 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 99 54
Round 1 23 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-14 / 21-17 KO Hyun Jeong 435 30
Round 1 87 KIM Hyo Min 21-14 / 21-13 JUNG Yul Gyo 435 34
Round 1 52 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-15 / 21-16 HSU Ya Ching 71 35
Round 1 338 Na Ra JUNG 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-7 Evgenia DIMOVA 182 40
Round 1 803 Masayo NOJIRINO 21-14 / 21-12 LEE Chia Hsin 94 35
Round 1 - HE Bingjiao 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-9 DENG Joy Xuan 32 42
Round 1 77 Kana ITO 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-8 KIM Soo Jin 156 50
Round 1 24 PAI Hsiao Ma 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Ayumi MINE 110 87
Round 1 117 Sayaka SATO 21-18 / 21-18 CHEN Hsiao Huan 170 38
Round 1 43 Hera DESI 21-18 / 21-10 Sayaka HIROTA - 30
Round 1 98 HUI Xirui 21-6 / 21-12 KIM Na Yeong 386 25
Round 1 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-10 / 21-14 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 66 26
Round 2 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 21-9 Shizuka Uchida 83 40
Round 2 59 SUO Di 21-13 / 21-14 LEE Jang Mi 161 44
Round 2 87 KIM Hyo Min 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 23 62
Round 2 338 Na Ra JUNG 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-13 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 52 43
Round 2 - HE Bingjiao 21-15 / 23-21 Masayo NOJIRINO 803 40
Round 2 77 Kana ITO 21-13 / 23-21 PAI Hsiao Ma 24 45
Round 2 43 Hera DESI 21-19 / 21-18 Sayaka SATO 117 50
Round 2 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-19 / 21-14 HUI Xirui 98 35
Quarter-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-6 / 21-12 SUO Di 59 38
Quarter-final 87 KIM Hyo Min 21-11 / 21-15 Na Ra JUNG 338 30
Quarter-final - HE Bingjiao 21-10 / 21-14 Kana ITO 77 36
Quarter-final 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-10 / 21-19 Hera DESI 43 30
Semi-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min 87 40
Semi-final 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-9 / 11-21 / 21-18 HE Bingjiao - 60
Final 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-9 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 80
XD (qual)
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook / Cho Hee KIM 21-16 / 26-24 JUN Bong Chan / LEE Se Rang - 35
XD
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 17 54
Round 1 53 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung Chan 62 30
Round 1 41 KIM Gi Jung / KIM So Yeong 21-15 / 21-16 LIANG Jui Wei / WU Ti Jung 317 28
Round 1 - Sang Joon LEE / YOO Chae Ran 21-17 / 22-20 Dae Sun KIM / KIM Ji Won - 30
Round 1 - Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 5-3 Ret. KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 14 5
Round 1 106 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 21-15 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 295 26
Round 1 187 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-17 / 21-11 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 25 31
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook / Cho Hee KIM 21-14 / 21-14 HAN To Sung / LEE Eun Ah - 26
Round 1 58 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 22-20 Nathan OSBORNE / Grace GAO 139 30
Round 1 - LIAO Kuan Hao / PAI Hsiao Ma 21-8 / 21-17 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 23 36
Round 1 - Ronald RONALD / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 242 46
Round 1 21 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-12 / 21-15 JANG Seung Hoon / KO Hyun Jeong 317 29
Round 1 262 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-12 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 142 47
Round 1 27 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-11 / 21-18 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 75 33
Round 1 - CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin 21-13 / 21-15 BAE Kwon Young / PARK So Young - 28
Round 1 - SHI Longfei / XIA Huan 3-11 Ret. SHIN Baek Cheol / EOM Hye Won 24 9
Round 2 - CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-12 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 53 32
Round 2 41 KIM Gi Jung / KIM So Yeong 25-23 / 22-20 Sang Joon LEE / YOO Chae Ran - 40
Round 2 106 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 21-14 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA - 25
Round 2 187 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-17 / 21-14 JUNG Jae Wook / Cho Hee KIM - 28
Round 2 58 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 22-20 / 21-11 LIAO Kuan Hao / PAI Hsiao Ma - 40
Round 2 21 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-15 / 21-18 Ronald RONALD / Debby SUSANTO - 37
Round 2 27 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-9 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 262 42
Round 2 - CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin 21-14 / 21-11 SHI Longfei / XIA Huan - 28
Quarter-final 41 KIM Gi Jung / KIM So Yeong 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung - 45
Quarter-final 187 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 106 68
Quarter-final 21 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 21-14 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 58 36
Quarter-final 27 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-9 / 21-10 CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin - 25
Semi-final 187 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM So Yeong 41 50
Semi-final 27 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-19 / 21-14 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21 45
Final 27 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-13 / 21-11 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 187 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 69 11 37.9% 2504 86.34 00:36:58 2.34 3 10.3%
MS 61 140 18 29.5% 5040 82.62 00:43:45 1.89 11 18.0%
WD 21 46 4 19.1% 1604 76.38 00:43:03 1.77 3 14.3%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2584 83.35 00:44:10 1.89 6 19.4%
XD 29 65 7 24.1% 2352 81.1 00:36:14 2.24 1 3.5%
Total 171 393 51 29.8% 14084 82.36 00:41:19 1.99 24 14.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 19 13 59.4%
Japan 16 12 57.1%
Korea 121 97 55.5%
Indonesia 16 14 53.3%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Czech Republic 1 1 50.0%
Singapore 5 6 45.5%
Malaysia 6 10 37.5%
Chinese Taipei 12 27 30.8%
Thailand 2 6 25.0%
Russia 1 3 25.0%
Lithuania 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 3 0.0%
Netherlands 0 3 0.0%
New Zealand 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kanta TSUNEYAMA LIN Dan 24-22 / 21-12
2018 SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-11
2017 JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12
2016 SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16
2015 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 24-22
2013 LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon 21-18 / 21-12
2012 LEE Dong Keun Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-14
2011 LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16
2010 BAO Chunlai WANG Zhengming 23-21 / 21-18
2009 RHO Ye Wook JONG SOO HWANG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2008 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 21-13
2007 SHON Seung Mo Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10