Russia Open  

Tournament Name: Russia Open Grand Prix 2012
Tournament Dates: 26/06/2012-01/07/2012
Location: Russia, Vladivostok
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO
MS Kazumasa SAKAI Vladimir MALKOV
WD Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA
WS Yui HASHIMOTO Shizuka Uchida
XD Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Andrej ASHMARIN / Nikita KHAKIMOV 21-11 / 21-8 Alexander BUTOVETSTKIY / Grigoriy MARTYNENKO - 20
Round 1 - Vladimir MALKOV / Vadim NOVOSELOV 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Vasily KUZNETSOV / Sergey SHUMILKIN - 41
Round 1 254 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 21-9 / 21-18 Gordey KOSENKO / Stepan YAROSLAVCEV - 22
Round 1 - Yaroslav EGEREV / Andrey PARAKHODIN W.O. Jishnu SANYAL / ATTRI Manu 161 0
Round 1 - Anton DERBENEV / Alexey VINOGRADOV W.O. Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 99 0
Quarter-final 19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-8 / 21-17 Yaroslav EGEREV / Andrey PARAKHODIN - 26
Quarter-final - Andrej ASHMARIN / Nikita KHAKIMOV 21-12 / 21-10 Vladimir RUSIN / Ilya ZHDANOV 180 23
Quarter-final 32 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 21-19 / 21-18 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 254 38
Quarter-final - Anton DERBENEV / Alexey VINOGRADOV W.O. Vladimir MALKOV / Vadim NOVOSELOV - 0
Semi-final 19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 27-25 / 21-16 Andrej ASHMARIN / Nikita KHAKIMOV - 36
Semi-final 32 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 21-5 / 21-6 Anton DERBENEV / Alexey VINOGRADOV - 15
Final 19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-18 / 21-15 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 32 33
MS
Round 1 543 Vladimir RUSIN 5-0 Gordey KOSENKO 323 34
Round 1 469 Anton IVANOV 21-15 / 21-19 Stepan YAROSLAVCEV 528 34
Round 1 312 Denis GRACHEV 21-9 / 21-12 Grigoriy MARTYNENKO 900 20
Round 1 528 Artemii KARPOV 21-12 / 21-11 Egor KARPOV 900 19
Round 1 118 Iztok UTROSA 21-15 / 21-11 Yaroslav EGEREV - 25
Round 1 87 Joachim PERSSON 21-18 / 21-17 Ilya ZHDANOV 682 24
Round 1 95 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-14 / 21-11 Andrey PARAKHODIN 931 28
Round 1 1411 Alexander BUTOVETSTKIY 21-11 / 21-7 Alexey VINOGRADOV 900 19
Round 1 929 Sergey SHUMILKIN 21-9 / 21-7 Vadim NOVOSELOV 603 22
Round 1 76 Ivan SOZONOV 21-18 / 21-18 Nikita KHAKIMOV 420 28
Round 1 92 Kazumasa SAKAI 25-23 / 21-17 Stanislav PUKHOV 113 49
Round 1 410 Sergey SIRANT 21-4 / 21-6 Anton DERBENEV 900 16
Round 1 379 Anatoliy YARTSEV 24-22 / 24-22 Vasily KUZNETSOV 931 36
Round 1 82 Vladimir MALKOV W.O. Kestutis NAVICKAS 81 0
Round 2 46 Vladimir IVANOV 21-14 / 22-20 Vladimir RUSIN 543 27
Round 2 469 Anton IVANOV 13-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 Denis GRACHEV 312 50
Round 2 82 Vladimir MALKOV 21-10 / 21-13 Artemii KARPOV 528 25
Round 2 87 Joachim PERSSON 21-12 / 21-15 Iztok UTROSA 118 28
Round 2 95 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-11 / 21-9 Alexander BUTOVETSTKIY 1411 21
Round 2 76 Ivan SOZONOV 24-22 / 14-21 / 21-18 Sergey SHUMILKIN 929 43
Round 2 92 Kazumasa SAKAI 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Sergey SIRANT 410 49
Round 2 65 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-17 Anatoliy YARTSEV 379 44
Quarter-final 46 Vladimir IVANOV 21-15 / 26-24 Anton IVANOV 469 37
Quarter-final 82 Vladimir MALKOV 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-12 Joachim PERSSON 87 46
Quarter-final 95 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-13 / 21-18 Ivan SOZONOV 76 30
Quarter-final 92 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-16 / 21-5 Misha ZILBERMAN 65 31
Semi-final 82 Vladimir MALKOV 21-19 / 21-17 Vladimir IVANOV 46 34
Semi-final 92 Kazumasa SAKAI 16-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 95 68
Final 92 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-17 / 21-17 Vladimir MALKOV 82 47
WD
Round 1 152 DANCHENKO Anastasiya / Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-12 / 21-5 Anna MARKEVICH / Kristina ROGOZHNIKOVA - 16
Round 1 62 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-6 / 21-6 Victoria DEREVIYAGINA / Alina EGOSHINA - 14
Round 1 83 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-9 / 21-3 Alina ARTAMONOVA / Olga LIPKINA - 16
Quarter-final 21 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-15 / 21-18 Victoria DERGUNOVA / Romina GABDULLINA - 28
Quarter-final 152 DANCHENKO Anastasiya / Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-4 / 21-10 VENDINA Anastasia / Kristina AVERKINA - 17
Quarter-final 62 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-7 / 21-4 PARKHOMENKO Maria / Polina MAKKOVEEVA 301 12
Quarter-final 83 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA W.O. Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 45 0
Semi-final 21 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-10 / 21-19 DANCHENKO Anastasiya / Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 152 30
Semi-final 83 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-18 / 21-18 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 62 28
Final 21 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA W.O. Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 83 0
WS
Round 1 252 Yui HASHIMOTO 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-11 Tatjana BIBIK 80 60
Round 1 - Victoria DEREVIYAGINA 21-19 / 21-18 Kristina ROGOZHNIKOVA 710 22
Round 1 383 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-13 / 21-12 Polina MAKKOVEEVA 443 17
Round 1 168 Evgenia DIMOVA 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-19 Romina GABDULLINA 166 51
Round 1 - Olga LIPKINA 21-11 / 21-14 Alina EGOSHINA 811 17
Round 1 68 Sabrina JAQUET 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-12 Kristina AVERKINA - 32
Round 1 157 Shizuka Uchida 21-4 / 21-8 Anna MARKEVICH 811 16
Round 1 132 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-14 / 21-14 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 330 28
Round 1 99 Stefani STOEVA 21-2 / 21-5 VENDINA Anastasia 346 12
Round 1 240 Alina ARTAMONOVA 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-10 Victoria DERGUNOVA - 42
Round 1 443 Darina ZHURBA 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Svetlana KOROTISHEVA 217 37
Round 1 443 PARKHOMENKO Maria W.O. Sara B KVERNO 105 0
Round 2 383 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-7 / 21-9 Victoria DEREVIYAGINA - 15
Round 2 68 Sabrina JAQUET 21-16 / 21-14 Olga LIPKINA - 18
Round 2 157 Shizuka Uchida 21-6 / 21-12 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 132 25
Round 2 46 Anastasia PROKOPENKO 21-19 / 21-19 Stefani STOEVA 99 36
Round 2 240 Alina ARTAMONOVA 21-11 / 21-10 PARKHOMENKO Maria 443 14
Round 2 252 Yui HASHIMOTO W.O. Minatsu MITANI 31 0
Round 2 168 Evgenia DIMOVA W.O. Ozge BAYRAK 67 0
Round 2 443 Darina ZHURBA W.O. Neslihan YIGIT 38 0
Quarter-final 252 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-16 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 383 32
Quarter-final 168 Evgenia DIMOVA 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Sabrina JAQUET 68 39
Quarter-final 157 Shizuka Uchida 21-9 / 21-14 Anastasia PROKOPENKO 46 28
Quarter-final 443 Darina ZHURBA 21-12 / 21-9 Alina ARTAMONOVA 240 25
Semi-final 252 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-9 / 21-12 Evgenia DIMOVA 168 28
Semi-final 157 Shizuka Uchida W.O. Darina ZHURBA 443 0
Final 252 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-19 / 21-12 Shizuka Uchida 157 38
XD
Round 1 191 Andrej ASHMARIN / DANCHENKO Anastasiya 21-4 / 21-15 Sergey SHUMILKIN / Darina ZHURBA - 21
Round 1 - Gordey KOSENKO / Olga LIPKINA 21-16 / 21-16 Anton DERBENEV / Polina MAKKOVEEVA - 21
Round 1 276 Evgenij DREMIN / Svetlana KOROTISHEVA 21-8 / 21-10 Grigoriy MARTYNENKO / Kristina AVERKINA - 15
Round 1 87 Sergey LUNEV / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-6 / 21-8 Alexey VINOGRADOV / Anna MARKEVICH - 13
Round 1 352 Denis GRACHEV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-7 / 21-9 Egor KARPOV / VENDINA Anastasia - 15
Round 1 364 Vladimir RUSIN / Alina ARTAMONOVA 21-17 / 21-15 Ilya ZHDANOV / Alina EGOSHINA - 16
Quarter-final 15 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-16 / 21-17 Andrej ASHMARIN / DANCHENKO Anastasiya 191 32
Quarter-final 276 Evgenij DREMIN / Svetlana KOROTISHEVA 21-10 / 21-15 Gordey KOSENKO / Olga LIPKINA - 19
Quarter-final 87 Sergey LUNEV / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-13 / 22-20 Denis GRACHEV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 352 26
Quarter-final 35 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-13 / 21-9 Vladimir RUSIN / Alina ARTAMONOVA 364 17
Semi-final 15 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-6 / 21-17 Evgenij DREMIN / Svetlana KOROTISHEVA 276 20
Semi-final 35 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-17 / 21-19 Sergey LUNEV / Evgenia DIMOVA 87 26
Final 15 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-19 / 21-17 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 35 43
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 9 19 1 11.1% 663 73.67 00:28:13 2.61 0 0.0%
MS 28 61 6 17.9% 2182 77.93 00:33:21 2.34 1 3.6%
WD 8 16 0 0.0% 500 62.5 00:20:08 3.11 0 0.0%
WS 22 50 6 27.3% 1689 76.77 00:28:44 2.67 1 4.5%
XD 13 26 0 0.0% 886 68.15 00:21:51 3.12 0 0.0%
Total 80 172 13 15.0% 5920 74 00:28:19 2.61 2 2.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 12 1 92.3%
Malaysia 3 1 75.0%
Denmark 2 1 66.7%
Switzerland 3 2 60.0%
Bulgaria 3 2 60.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Russia 56 72 43.8%

Category: