India International Challenge  

Tournament Name: INFOSYS FOUNDATION India International Challenge 2021
Tournament Dates: 19/10/2021-24/10/2021
Location: India, Bengaluru
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA
MS Priyanshu RAJAWAT Raghu MARISWAMY
WD Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA Tanisha CRASTO / Rutaparna PANDA
WS Anupama UPADHYAYA Unnati HOODA
XD Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jashwanth DANDU / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 21-7 / 21-7 Dharsan ARUL / Sunil KRISHNAMOORTHY - 18
Round 1 - Pramesh PATIDAR / Yash RAIKWAR 21-14 / 21-10 Shubham ANAND / Himanshu UPADHYAY - 25
Round 1 - Ganesh Kumar ARUMUGAM / Lokesh VISWANATHAN 21-17 / 21-9 Arya THAKORE / Dhruv THAKORE - 21
Round 1 - Arun KARTHIK K. / Eshwar SUKUMAR 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 Prince DAHAL / Praful MAHARJAN - 50
Round 1 - Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 21-5 / 21-14 Sandesh CHOUTA / Ajit WIJETILAK - 37
Round 1 - Bhavya CHHABRA / Garv SAHNI 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-18 Rudraksh SWARNKAR / Himanshu VERMA - 45
Round 1 - Vishnura RAJENDRAN / Dhanush SATHEESH 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Arjun Vaman FALLARY / Nikunj PANDEY - 56
Round 1 - Syam Prasad UDAYAKUMAR / Arvind V SURESH 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Nitin KUMAR / Harsh RANA - 39
Round 1 - Vaibhav B.S. / Aditya DIWAKAR 21-11 / 21-13 Pruthvi KOKA / Venkrish Reddy PAGILLA - 30
Round 1 - Himanshu KHATANA / Rajesh VERMA 19-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Gagan . / Mayank RANA - 39
Round 1 - Kishore BATHIRAPPAN / Hirushi Keshan KANNAN 21-8 / 21-16 Sunil JOSHI / Sudeep SEDHAI - 26
Round 1 - Aman ARORA / Rahul RAJ W.O. Kush CHUGH / Balkeshari YADAV - 0
Round 1 - SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / SIDDARTH ELANGO 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Shreesh BISHT / Bhawesh PANDEY - 43
Round 1 - Shivam MEHTA / Pranav SHARMA 21-18 / 21-10 Prince SINGH / Vipin Chand YADAV - 29
Round 1 - Kushal RAJ / Prakash RAJ W.O. Shailendra BHATIA / Brijesh KUMAR - 0
Round 2 - Jashwanth DANDU / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 21-16 / 21-18 Anjan BURAGOHAIN / Ranjan BURAGOHAIN - 32
Round 2 - Ganesh Kumar ARUMUGAM / Lokesh VISWANATHAN 21-14 / 21-15 Pramesh PATIDAR / Yash RAIKWAR - 35
Round 2 - Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 21-19 / 21-18 Arun KARTHIK K. / Eshwar SUKUMAR - 30
Round 2 - Bhavya CHHABRA / Garv SAHNI 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Vishnura RAJENDRAN / Dhanush SATHEESH - 46
Round 2 - Vaibhav B.S. / Aditya DIWAKAR 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Syam Prasad UDAYAKUMAR / Arvind V SURESH - 36
Round 2 - Kishore BATHIRAPPAN / Hirushi Keshan KANNAN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Himanshu KHATANA / Rajesh VERMA - 48
Round 2 - SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / SIDDARTH ELANGO 21-9 / 21-9 Aman ARORA / Rahul RAJ - 22
Round 2 - Kushal RAJ / Prakash RAJ 21-11 / 21-12 Shivam MEHTA / Pranav SHARMA - 23
MD
Round 1 - Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-12 / 21-14 Kishore BATHIRAPPAN / Hirushi Keshan KANNAN - 25
Round 1 - Mohammad Salman KHAN / Shuva KHANDAKAR 24-22 / 21-16 Shashwat DALAL / Sohit HOODA - 31
Round 1 - Utkarsh ARORA / Sai Pavan KARRI 21-10 / 21-13 Ravi . / SINGH Vinay Kumar - 22
Round 1 - Vaibhav B.S. / Aditya DIWAKAR 21-14 / 21-12 Himanshu MITTAL / Shubham SHARMA - 29
Round 1 - Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 21-12 / 21-16 Shubham PATEL / Denis SHRIVASTAVA - 26
Round 1 - Jashwanth DANDU / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 21-10 / 21-17 Akshay KADAM / Mauryan KATHIRAVAN - 30
Round 1 - Mohanraj ELUMALAI / Arjunkrishnan RAJARAM 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-18 Vaibhaav . / S. Sanjeeth - 45
Round 1 - Ganesh Kumar ARUMUGAM / Lokesh VISWANATHAN 21-9 / 21-13 Prabhat CHAUDHARY / Anubhav SAXENA - 22
Round 1 - Kushal RAJ / Prakash RAJ 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-9 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR - 31
Round 1 - Pratik RANADE / Akshan SHETTY 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-18 Aniruddha MAYEKAR / Ajinkya PATHARKAR - 47
Round 1 - Shyam PRASAD / S. Sunjith (Jr) 21-10 / 21-14 Bhavya CHHABRA / Garv SAHNI - 25
Round 1 - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA W.O. Ahmed NIBAL / Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED - 0
Round 1 - Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 21-19 / 21-12 Vighnesh DEVLEKAR / Deep RAMBHIYA - 26
Round 1 - Siddharth . / Prem Singh CHOUHAN 9-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Chandramouleeshwar GOVINDARAJAN / Manigandan RAJASEKARAN - 40
Round 1 - Danush Kumar BASKAR RAJ / Sasi Kumar RAJ KUMAR 21-19 / 21-17 SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / SIDDARTH ELANGO - 35
Round 1 - KONA Tarun / Shivam SHARMA 21-15 / 21-10 Chirag ARORA / Lakshay SAROHA - 28
Round 2 - Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-19 / 21-12 Mohammad Salman KHAN / Shuva KHANDAKAR - 24
Round 2 - Vaibhav B.S. / Aditya DIWAKAR 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Utkarsh ARORA / Sai Pavan KARRI - 50
Round 2 - Jashwanth DANDU / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-15 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD - 43
Round 2 - Ganesh Kumar ARUMUGAM / Lokesh VISWANATHAN 21-16 / 21-11 Mohanraj ELUMALAI / Arjunkrishnan RAJARAM - 30
Round 2 - Pratik RANADE / Akshan SHETTY 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-14 Kushal RAJ / Prakash RAJ - 45
Round 2 - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 21-19 / 21-18 Shyam PRASAD / S. Sunjith (Jr) - 38
Round 2 - Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 21-13 / 21-18 Siddharth . / Prem Singh CHOUHAN - 25
Round 2 - KONA Tarun / Shivam SHARMA 21-16 / 21-18 Danush Kumar BASKAR RAJ / Sasi Kumar RAJ KUMAR - 32
Quarter-final - Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-19 / 21-9 Vaibhav B.S. / Aditya DIWAKAR - 27
Quarter-final - Jashwanth DANDU / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 21-15 / 21-18 Ganesh Kumar ARUMUGAM / Lokesh VISWANATHAN - 33
Quarter-final - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 21-11 / 21-10 Pratik RANADE / Akshan SHETTY - 22
Quarter-final - KONA Tarun / Shivam SHARMA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM - 46
Semi-final - Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Jashwanth DANDU / T. Hema Nagendra Babu - 50
Semi-final - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 21-15 / 21-12 KONA Tarun / Shivam SHARMA - 22
Final - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 24-22 / 13-21 / 22-20 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA - 60
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Jagadeesh KALAGA 21-8 / 21-15 Pramesh PATIDAR - 27
Round 1 - Sidhant CHOPRA 21-6 / 21-5 Rishi MAISNAM - 21
Round 1 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-13 / 21-11 Lauhit POKURI - 26
Round 1 - Jayant RANA 21-10 / 21-14 Harsh Anand DESHWAL - 28
Round 1 - Siddhanth GUPTA 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-6 Shashwat DALAL - 47
Round 1 - Rajesh SRIKAR 21-19 / 21-14 Murali Krishna KANNURI - 34
Round 1 - Rasindu HENDAHEWA 18-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Tukum LAA - 58
Round 1 - Arunesh HARI 21-18 / 21-13 Vaibhav B.S. - 35
Round 1 - Bhargav S 21-13 / 21-9 Shishir DWIVEDI - 27
Round 1 - Mukul ARORA W.O. Shailendra BHATIA - 0
Round 1 - Arjun REHANI 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-18 Kavin Thangam KAVIN - 45
Round 1 - Pranav Rao GANDHAM 21-14 / 21-4 Raviraj SHARMA - 25
Round 1 - Sai Vishnu PULLELA 21-12 / 21-10 Shubham PAL - 15
Round 1 - Viren NETTASINGHE 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-13 Shubham PATEL - 40
Round 1 - Sohit HOODA 21-9 / 21-10 Dharsan ARUL - 23
Round 1 - Pranay KATTA 21-11 / 21-11 Naren Shankar IYER - 20
Round 1 - Ajay MEENA 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-14 Surya Kiran Reddy DUNDI - 50
Round 1 - Ashwani SINGH 21-12 / 21-10 Mokshit PORWAL - 30
Round 1 - Kanishq M 21-8 / 21-6 Karan ARORA - 14
Round 1 - Harivignesh SHUNMUGAM PILLAI RAVICHANDRAN 21-3 / 13-1 Ret. Devansh HIRANI - 15
Round 1 - Gagan . 21-12 / 21-8 Nikhil JANGID - 21
Round 1 - Rithvik Sanjeevi SATISH KUMAR 21-14 / 21-15 Siddhartha DAS - 29
Round 1 - Shamanth RAO KIDIYOOR 21-14 / 21-7 Krantivir SETHI - 27
Round 1 - Ravi . 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-11 Sai Charan KOYA - 56
Round 1 - Eshwar SUKUMAR 21-17 / 21-14 Ansh VISHAL GUPTA - 38
Round 1 - Irvin Arokia WALTER W.O. Brijesh KUMAR - 0
Round 1 - Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Sasi Kumar RAJ KUMAR - 50
Round 1 - Jaiditya Pratap SINGH 21-15 / 21-7 R.Vikash Prabhu . - 33
Round 1 - Harsh ARORA 21-18 / 21-12 Vishesh SHARMA - 35
Round 1 - Tharun MANNEPALLI 21-6 / 21-11 Sudeep SEDHAI - 16
Round 1 - Siddhant SALAR 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Rajan YADAV - 56
Round 1 - Rohith MARISWAMY 10-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Ayush Raj GUPTA - 30
Round 2 - Jagadeesh KALAGA 21-11 / 21-13 Sidhant CHOPRA - 25
Round 2 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-11 / 21-18 Jayant RANA - 28
Round 2 - Siddhanth GUPTA 21-12 / 21-14 Rajesh SRIKAR - 31
Round 2 - Arunesh HARI 21-15 / 21-14 Rasindu HENDAHEWA - 34
Round 2 - Bhargav S 21-12 / 21-7 Mukul ARORA - 27
Round 2 - Pranav Rao GANDHAM 21-15 / 21-12 Arjun REHANI - 30
Round 2 - Sai Vishnu PULLELA 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-17 Viren NETTASINGHE - 40
Round 2 - Pranay KATTA 21-18 / 21-13 Sohit HOODA - 30
Round 2 - Ashwani SINGH 21-18 / 21-17 Ajay MEENA - 35
Round 2 - Kanishq M 21-17 / 21-13 Harivignesh SHUNMUGAM PILLAI RAVICHANDRAN - 29
Round 2 - Rithvik Sanjeevi SATISH KUMAR 21-9 / 21-19 Gagan . - 23
Round 2 - Ravi . 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Shamanth RAO KIDIYOOR - 60
Round 2 - Eshwar SUKUMAR 21-3 / 19-21 / 21-16 Irvin Arokia WALTER - 57
Round 2 - Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Jaiditya Pratap SINGH - 53
Round 2 - Harsh ARORA 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Tharun MANNEPALLI - 64
Round 2 - Rohith MARISWAMY 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Siddhant SALAR - 62
MS
Round 1 - Subhankar DEY 21-16 / 21-17 Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA - 39
Round 1 - Anant Shivam JINDAL 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-9 Abhishek SAINI - 51
Round 1 - Varun KAPUR 21-12 / 21-17 Praful MAHARJAN - 28
Round 1 - Kanishq M 21-18 / 21-10 Ajay Satish Kumar NAIR - 31
Round 1 - Jashwanth DANDU 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Kevin Arokia WALTER - 49
Round 1 - Jagadeesh KALAGA 21-12 / 21-13 Siddharth . - 21
Round 1 - Raghu MARISWAMY 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Arunesh HARI - 51
Round 1 - Mohammad Salman KHAN 21-14 / 21-14 Rajat RATHORE - 26
Round 1 - Mithun MANJUNATH 21-5 / 21-14 Gopal Krishna Reddy DUNDI - 17
Round 1 - Bhargav S 21-14 / 21-17 Hemanth M.GOWDA - 51
Round 1 - S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-9 / 21-17 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA - 25
Round 1 - Prince DAHAL 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-16 Yash YOGI - 50
Round 1 - Ravi . 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-12 Kartik JINDAL - 63
Round 1 - Vaibhav JADHAV 21-19 / 21-15 Dhruv KUMAR - 34
Round 1 - Talar LAA 21-10 / 21-12 Ahmed NIBAL - 25
Round 1 - Eshwar SUKUMAR 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-19 Aditya GUPTA - 63
Round 1 - Pranav Rao GANDHAM 13-21 / 21-6 / 21-17 Dhruv RAWAT - 40
Round 1 - Priyanshu RAJAWAT 21-13 / 21-19 Saharsh MOHAN - 31
Round 1 - Rajesh VERMA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Sunil JOSHI - 45
Round 1 - Harsh ARORA 21-17 / 21-17 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR - 45
Round 1 - ROHAN GURBANI 21-15 / 21-17 Pranay KATTA - 35
Round 1 - Kiran Kumar MEKALA 21-9 / 16-21 / 21-10 Tarun Reddy KATAM - 50
Round 1 - Meiraba LUWANG 21-6 / 21-9 Mohamed AAKIF - 18
Round 1 - Chirag SEN 21-10 / 21-10 Rohith MARISWAMY - 28
Round 1 - Sai Vishnu PULLELA 21-7 / 16-21 / 21-12 Arintap DAS GUPTA - 41
Round 1 - Ansal YADAV W.O. Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED - 0
Round 1 - Abhyansh SINGH 21-7 / 21-19 Astitva KALE - 24
Round 1 - Siddhanth GUPTA 21-15 / 21-14 Siddharath THAKUR - 29
Round 1 - Manigandan RAJASEKARAN 20-22 / 21-15 / 24-22 Shuva KHANDAKAR - 49
Round 1 - Balraj KAJLA 21-9 / 21-17 Ashwani SINGH - 23
Round 1 - Rithvik Sanjeevi SATISH KUMAR 21-8 / 21-12 Nikhit LAXMAN - 19
Round 1 - Kiran GEORGE 21-14 / 21-17 Vishal VASUDEVAN - 25
Round 2 - Subhankar DEY 21-19 / 21-12 Anant Shivam JINDAL - 30
Round 2 - Kanishq M 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-18 Varun KAPUR - 58
Round 2 - Jagadeesh KALAGA 21-16 / 21-16 Jashwanth DANDU - 24
Round 2 - Raghu MARISWAMY 21-12 / 21-5 Mohammad Salman KHAN - 19
Round 2 - Mithun MANJUNATH 21-17 / 21-13 Bhargav S - 45
Round 2 - S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-11 / 21-19 Prince DAHAL - 30
Round 2 - Ravi . 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-5 Vaibhav JADHAV - 51
Round 2 - Talar LAA 21-15 / 21-16 Eshwar SUKUMAR - 33
Round 2 - Priyanshu RAJAWAT 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Pranav Rao GANDHAM - 60
Round 2 - Harsh ARORA 21-10 / 11-21 / 21-8 Rajesh VERMA - 40
Round 2 - Kiran Kumar MEKALA 22-20 / 21-14 ROHAN GURBANI - 39
Round 2 - Meiraba LUWANG 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Chirag SEN - 47
Round 2 - Sai Vishnu PULLELA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-14 Ansal YADAV - 48
Round 2 - Siddhanth GUPTA 21-13 / 21-9 Abhyansh SINGH - 15
Round 2 - Balraj KAJLA 21-16 / 21-17 Manigandan RAJASEKARAN - 26
Round 2 - Kiran GEORGE 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-18 Rithvik Sanjeevi SATISH KUMAR - 50
Round 3 - Subhankar DEY 26-24 / 21-19 Kanishq M - 51
Round 3 - Raghu MARISWAMY 21-16 / 22-20 Jagadeesh KALAGA - 36
Round 3 - Mithun MANJUNATH 21-14 / 21-11 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN - 31
Round 3 - Ravi . 21-19 / 21-18 Talar LAA - 40
Round 3 - Priyanshu RAJAWAT 21-11 / 21-13 Harsh ARORA - 30
Round 3 - Meiraba LUWANG 21-10 / 21-8 Kiran Kumar MEKALA - 20
Round 3 - Siddhanth GUPTA 20-22 / 21-16 / 23-21 Sai Vishnu PULLELA - 49
Round 3 - Kiran GEORGE 21-12 / 21-15 Balraj KAJLA - 20
Quarter-final - Raghu MARISWAMY 21-15 / 8-21 / 21-17 Subhankar DEY - 52
Quarter-final - Mithun MANJUNATH 21-18 / 21-15 Ravi . - 35
Quarter-final - Priyanshu RAJAWAT 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Meiraba LUWANG - 60
Quarter-final - Siddhanth GUPTA 21-19 / 21-9 Kiran GEORGE - 25
Semi-final - Raghu MARISWAMY 21-15 / 21-17 Mithun MANJUNATH - 40
Semi-final - Priyanshu RAJAWAT 21-14 / 21-11 Siddhanth GUPTA - 28
Final - Priyanshu RAJAWAT 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-8 Raghu MARISWAMY - 45
WD
Round 1 - Shruti MISHRA / Shailja SHUKLA 21-14 / 21-14 Tanishka DESHPANDE / Shruti MUNDADA - 25
Round 1 - Ramya Venkatesh CHICKMENHALLI / Aadya VARIYATH 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 APEKSHA NAYAK / Mayuri YADAV - 57
Round 1 - Mahek NAYAK / Divya R.BALASUBRAMANIAN 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Parvathi S KRISHNAN / Riya PILLAI - 45
Round 1 - Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-13 / 21-15 Vibha MARALUR NAGENDRA / Mounika RAVUTHAN - 27
Round 1 - Shivani Santosh SINGH / Akshaya WARANG 21-16 / 21-9 Megha Morchana BORA / Deeksha CHOUDHARY - 26
Round 1 - Devika SIHAG / TANEESHA SINGH 21-15 / 21-8 Kavya GANDHI / Deepshikha SINGH - 35
Round 1 - Ashritha KANDULA / Anagha Aravinda PAI 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Juhi DEWANGAN / Deepali GUPTA - 38
Round 1 - Tanisha CRASTO / Rutaparna PANDA 21-9 / 21-3 Rasila MAHARJAN / Anu MAYA RAI - 15
Round 1 - Shivangi SINGH / Sonali SINGH W.O. Yashica JAKHAR / PRANALI KARANI - 0
Round 1 - Kavya GUPTA / Khushi GUPTA 21-12 / 21-13 Sri Sai Sravya LAKKAMRAJU / Ridhi Kaur TOOR - 25
Round 1 - Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT 21-9 / 21-10 Vanshika KAPILA / Poorvi SINGH - 21
Round 1 - Pinky KARKI / Yania TARING 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Nikki RAPRIA / Nishu RAPRIA - 30
Round 1 - Thanushree RAMESH / Mehreen RIZA 21-15 / 21-14 Palak ARORA / Unnati HOODA - 32
Round 1 - Anya CHAUHAN / Swetaparna PANDA 21-18 / 21-11 Sanghamitra SAIKIA / Manali SINHA - 27
Round 2 - Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 21-15 / 21-12 Shruti MISHRA / Shailja SHUKLA - 30
Round 2 - Ramya Venkatesh CHICKMENHALLI / Aadya VARIYATH 23-25 / 21-18 / 21-14 Mahek NAYAK / Divya R.BALASUBRAMANIAN - 55
Round 2 - Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-9 / 21-12 Shivani Santosh SINGH / Akshaya WARANG - 27
Round 2 - Devika SIHAG / TANEESHA SINGH 21-15 / 21-13 Ashritha KANDULA / Anagha Aravinda PAI - 26
Round 2 - Tanisha CRASTO / Rutaparna PANDA 21-10 / 21-12 Shivangi SINGH / Sonali SINGH - 18
Round 2 - Kavya GUPTA / Khushi GUPTA 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT - 56
Round 2 - Thanushree RAMESH / Mehreen RIZA 21-8 / 21-17 Pinky KARKI / Yania TARING - 20
Round 2 - Anya CHAUHAN / Swetaparna PANDA W.O. Aminath Nabeeha ABDUL RAZZAQ / Fathimath Nabaaha ABDUL RAZZAQ - 0
Quarter-final - Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 7-2 Ret. Ramya Venkatesh CHICKMENHALLI / Aadya VARIYATH - 10
Quarter-final - Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-18 / 21-10 Devika SIHAG / TANEESHA SINGH - 30
Quarter-final - Tanisha CRASTO / Rutaparna PANDA 21-14 / 21-13 Kavya GUPTA / Khushi GUPTA - 33
Quarter-final - Thanushree RAMESH / Mehreen RIZA 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-13 Anya CHAUHAN / Swetaparna PANDA - 30
Semi-final - Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM - 45
Semi-final - Tanisha CRASTO / Rutaparna PANDA 21-12 / 21-11 Thanushree RAMESH / Mehreen RIZA - 30
Final - Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 23-21 / 21-14 Tanisha CRASTO / Rutaparna PANDA - 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Anjali PRADIP 11-21 / 21-18 / 27-25 Amrutha PRAMUTHESH - 44
Round 1 - Vennala KALAGOTLA 21-7 / 21-14 Nikki RAPRIA - 20
Round 1 - Gayathri Rani JAISWAL 21-8 / 23-21 Arundhati NAGARAJA MUDDU - 32
Round 1 - Drithi YATHEESH 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-3 Rudra RANE - 50
Round 1 - Adya PARASHAR 21-15 / 21-17 Palak ARORA - 31
Round 1 - Pranavi NATARAJAN W.O. Tasnim MIR - 0
Round 1 - Vibha MARALUR NAGENDRA 21-12 / 21-13 Divya MALIK - 23
Round 1 - Isharani BARUAH 21-7 / 21-12 Keerthi Laxmi I.R. - 19
Round 1 - Rashmi GANESH 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Kavya GANDHI - 45
Round 1 - Akhila ANAND 21-17 / 21-15 Vaishnavi SHARMA - 28
Round 1 - Rakshitha Sree SANTHOSH RAMRAJ 21-16 / 21-13 Mounika RAVUTHAN - 25
Round 1 - Unnati HOODA 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-19 TANEESHA SINGH - 57
Round 1 - Navya KANDERI 21-18 / 21-16 Sri Nitya NARAHARISETTI - 30
Round 1 - Kuhan BALASHRI 21-13 / 7-2 Ret. Manidipa DEY - 22
WS
Round 1 - AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-19 / 21-15 MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN - 35
Round 1 - Sheethal DIWAKAR 21-9 / 21-15 Vibha MARALUR NAGENDRA - 31
Round 1 - Shruti MUNDADA 21-14 / 21-7 Shriyanshi VALISHETTY - 28
Round 1 - Bristy KHATUN 3-1 Ret. PRANALI KARANI - 3
Round 1 - IRA SHARMA 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-10 Nishtha DEMBLA - 43
Round 1 - Kavipriya SELVAM 21-17 / 21-18 Gayathri Rani JAISWAL - 33
Round 1 - Srivedya GURAZADA 21-9 / 21-7 Fathimath Nabaaha ABDUL RAZZAQ - 22
Round 1 - Isharani BARUAH 24-22 / 21-15 Meghana Reddy MAREDDY - 39
Round 1 - Malvika BANSOD 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-10 Pranavi NATARAJAN - 47
Round 1 - Yashica JAKHAR 21-17 / 21-19 Dasithma JAYATHILAKA - 29
Round 1 - Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-15 / 21-10 Rhucha SAWANT - 31
Round 1 - Rakshitha Sree SANTHOSH RAMRAJ 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Unnati BISHT - 51
Round 1 - Riya MOOKERJEE 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-17 Hrissha DUBEY - 50
Round 1 - Prerana NEELURI 21-17 / 21-12 Adya PARASHAR - 30
Round 1 - Kanika KANWAL 21-13 / 21-14 Sima RAJBANSHI - 31
Round 1 - Shivani Angelina PATHI 21-16 / 22-20 Akhila ANAND - 28
Round 1 - Deepshikha SINGH 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 Navya KANDERI - 50
Round 1 - SMIT TOSHNIWAL 21-18 / 21-9 Anu MAYA RAI - 30
Round 1 - Aashi RAWAT 21-6 / 21-4 Shruti CHOKHANDRE - 19
Round 1 - SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-16 / 21-11 Vennala KALAGOTLA - 27
Round 1 - Anjali PRADIP 21-12 / 21-11 Poorvi SINGH - 21
Round 1 - Sakshi PHOGAT 21-5 / 21-1 Aminath Nabeeha ABDUL RAZZAQ - 19
Round 1 - Drithi YATHEESH 21-13 / 21-11 Shivani Vaishnavi Devi GANGULA - 26
Round 1 - Vijetha HARISH 22-20 / 21-13 Anura PRABHUDESAI - 30
Round 1 - Unnati HOODA 21-9 / 21-14 Tanishka DESHPANDE - 25
Round 1 - VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 21-3 / 21-12 Vanshika KAPILA - 24
Round 1 - Kriti BHARADWAJ 21-17 / 21-16 Ranithma LIYANAGE - 28
Round 1 - Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-9 / 21-14 Devika SIHAG - 20
Round 1 - S.S.Lakshmi Priyanka SUBRAMANIAN 21-18 / 21-17 Rasila MAHARJAN - 25
Round 1 - Aadya VARIYATH 21-7 / 21-13 Kuhan BALASHRI - 23
Round 1 - Rashmi GANESH 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Rudrani JAISWAL - 45
Round 1 - Mugdha AGREY 25-23 / 21-11 Deepali GUPTA - 33
Round 2 - AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-7 / 21-9 Sheethal DIWAKAR - 30
Round 2 - Shruti MUNDADA 21-7 / 21-9 Bristy KHATUN - 22
Round 2 - IRA SHARMA 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kavipriya SELVAM - 52
Round 2 - Isharani BARUAH 21-18 / 30-28 Srivedya GURAZADA - 53
Round 2 - Malvika BANSOD 21-6 / 21-12 Yashica JAKHAR - 21
Round 2 - Anupama UPADHYAYA 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-18 Rakshitha Sree SANTHOSH RAMRAJ - 45
Round 2 - Riya MOOKERJEE 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-16 Prerana NEELURI - 56
Round 2 - Kanika KANWAL 21-12 / 21-15 Shivani Angelina PATHI - 26
Round 2 - SMIT TOSHNIWAL 21-17 / 21-15 Deepshikha SINGH - 36
Round 2 - Aashi RAWAT 21-17 / 21-13 SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI - 36
Round 2 - Sakshi PHOGAT 21-5 / 21-12 Anjali PRADIP - 25
Round 2 - Drithi YATHEESH 21-16 / 21-14 Vijetha HARISH - 35
Round 2 - Unnati HOODA 21-17 / 21-15 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI - 31
Round 2 - Kriti BHARADWAJ 21-18 / 21-19 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI - 32
Round 2 - Aadya VARIYATH 14-21 / 21-11 / 23-21 S.S.Lakshmi Priyanka SUBRAMANIAN - 54
Round 2 - Mugdha AGREY 21-14 / 21-10 Rashmi GANESH - 27
Round 3 - Shruti MUNDADA 21-15 / 21-14 AAKARSHI KASHYAP - 37
Round 3 - Isharani BARUAH 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 IRA SHARMA - 49
Round 3 - Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-16 / 21-16 Malvika BANSOD - 38
Round 3 - Riya MOOKERJEE 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Kanika KANWAL - 49
Round 3 - Aashi RAWAT 21-16 / 21-7 SMIT TOSHNIWAL - 31
Round 3 - Sakshi PHOGAT 21-15 / 21-19 Drithi YATHEESH - 36
Round 3 - Unnati HOODA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Kriti BHARADWAJ - 50
Round 3 - Mugdha AGREY 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-19 Aadya VARIYATH - 54
Quarter-final - Isharani BARUAH 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-10 Shruti MUNDADA - 54
Quarter-final - Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-10 / 24-22 Riya MOOKERJEE - 36
Quarter-final - Aashi RAWAT 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Sakshi PHOGAT - 62
Quarter-final - Unnati HOODA 21-17 / 21-15 Mugdha AGREY - 35
Semi-final - Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-18 / 21-15 Isharani BARUAH - 37
Semi-final - Unnati HOODA 21-16 / 21-8 Aashi RAWAT - 31
Final - Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-19 / 21-16 Unnati HOODA - 44
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Mauryan KATHIRAVAN / Kuhan BALASHRI 21-11 / 21-17 Saketh RAMAGOUNI / Poojitha GOUDICHERLA - 25
Round 1 - Pruthvi KOKA / Anagha Aravinda PAI 21-12 / 21-12 Harsh RANA / Adya PARASHAR - 20
Round 1 - Kiran Kumar GOPAL / APEKSHA NAYAK W.O. T. Hema Nagendra Babu / Srivedya GURAZADA - 0
Round 1 - Mayank RANA / Swetaparna PANDA 21-12 / 19-16 Ret. Vaibhaav . / Abantika DEKA - 25
Round 1 - Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Sahithi BANDI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Edwin JOY / Shruti MISHRA - 50
Round 1 - Bharathsanjai S / Vibha MARALUR NAGENDRA W.O. Rajesh VERMA / Hena DAS - 0
Round 1 - Ashwani SINGH / Shivangi SINGH 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Dhruv THAKORE / Divya R.BALASUBRAMANIAN - 35
Round 1 - Sunil KRISHNAMOORTHY / Gayathri Rani JAISWAL 21-16 / 21-16 Rishi MAISNAM / Sri Nitya NARAHARISETTI - 33
XD
Round 1 - Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 21-15 / 21-19 Deep RAMBHIYA / Kanika KANWAL - 22
Round 1 - SINGH Vinay Kumar / Nishu RAPRIA 21-18 / 21-17 Ashwani SINGH / Shivangi SINGH - 28
Round 1 - Utkarsh ARORA / Khushi GUPTA 21-14 / 21-18 Sunil KRISHNAMOORTHY / Gayathri Rani JAISWAL - 35
Round 1 - Sudeep SEDHAI / Rasila MAHARJAN 21-16 / 21-11 Anubhav SAXENA / Pragya SINGH - 23
Round 1 - Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA / Dasithma JAYATHILAKA 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-10 Siddharth . / Sanghamitra SAIKIA - 36
Round 1 - T. Hema Nagendra Babu / Srivedya GURAZADA 21-12 / 21-15 Kiran Kumar GOPAL / APEKSHA NAYAK - 26
Round 1 - Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-7 / 21-18 Kishore BATHIRAPPAN / Rashmi GANESH - 20
Round 1 - Naren SUGANYA SRINIVASAN / Mounika RAVUTHAN 25-23 / 19-21 / 21-10 Bharathsanjai S / Vibha MARALUR NAGENDRA - 59
Round 1 - Anjan BURAGOHAIN / Mayuri YADAV 21-9 / 21-14 Sunil JOSHI / Anu MAYA RAI - 22
Round 1 - Dhruv RAWAT / Isharani BARUAH 21-7 / 21-9 Pruthvi KOKA / Anagha Aravinda PAI - 20
Round 1 - Pratik RANADE / Akshaya WARANG 21-14 / 21-16 Mauryan KATHIRAVAN / Kuhan BALASHRI - 40
Round 1 - Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-17 / 21-9 David NGOMLE / Yania TARING - 23
Round 1 - Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Sahithi BANDI 21-11 / 21-4 Aman ARORA / Anju VERMA - 20
Round 1 - Nitin KUMAR / Shailja SHUKLA 21-18 / 21-14 Tushar SHARMA / Deeksha CHOUDHARY - 25
Round 1 - Mayank RANA / Swetaparna PANDA 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-9 Arya THAKORE / Mahek NAYAK - 52
Round 1 - Kshitiz TYAGI / Kavya GANDHI 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Shuva KHANDAKAR / Bristy KHATUN - 34
Round 2 - Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 21-16 / 21-8 SINGH Vinay Kumar / Nishu RAPRIA - 18
Round 2 - Utkarsh ARORA / Khushi GUPTA 21-12 / 21-12 Sudeep SEDHAI / Rasila MAHARJAN - 18
Round 2 - T. Hema Nagendra Babu / Srivedya GURAZADA 21-11 / 21-3 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA / Dasithma JAYATHILAKA - 18
Round 2 - Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-4 / 21-13 Naren SUGANYA SRINIVASAN / Mounika RAVUTHAN - 23
Round 2 - Dhruv RAWAT / Isharani BARUAH 21-9 / 21-13 Anjan BURAGOHAIN / Mayuri YADAV - 20
Round 2 - Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-7 / 14-21 / 21-9 Pratik RANADE / Akshaya WARANG - 34
Round 2 - Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Sahithi BANDI 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 Nitin KUMAR / Shailja SHUKLA - 44
Round 2 - Mayank RANA / Swetaparna PANDA 21-15 / 21-9 Kshitiz TYAGI / Kavya GANDHI - 23
Quarter-final - Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 21-18 / 21-15 Utkarsh ARORA / Khushi GUPTA - 28
Quarter-final - Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-15 / 21-9 T. Hema Nagendra Babu / Srivedya GURAZADA - 27
Quarter-final - Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-15 / 21-19 Dhruv RAWAT / Isharani BARUAH - 35
Quarter-final - Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Sahithi BANDI 22-20 / 21-13 Mayank RANA / Swetaparna PANDA - 33
Semi-final - Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-16 / 21-16 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN - 24
Semi-final - Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-17 / 25-23 Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Sahithi BANDI - 52
Final - Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-16 / 21-19 Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA - 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 70 10 33.3% 2542 84.73 00:33:38 2.52 1 3.3%
MS 62 146 22 35.5% 5164 83.29 00:37:09 2.24 4 6.5%
WD 26 60 8 30.8% 2100 80.77 00:32:44 2.47 0 0.0%
WS 62 140 16 25.8% 4976 80.26 00:35:26 2.26 1 1.6%
XD 31 68 6 19.4% 2362 76.19 00:29:35 2.58 0 0.0%
Total 211 484 62 29.4% 17144 81.25 00:34:29 2.36 6 2.8%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 245 207 54.2%
Sri Lanka 5 6 45.5%
44 65 40.4%
Bangladesh 3 5 37.5%
Nepal 2 12 14.3%
Maldives 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Priyanshu RAJAWAT Raghu MARISWAMY 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-8
2019 Xiaodong SHENG Kaushal DHARMAMER 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-14
2018 Lakshya SEN Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-15 / 21-10
2017 Sitthikom THAMMASIN Lakshya SEN 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-19
2016 Enzi SHAFIRA LIM Chi Wing 7-11 / 11-9 / 11-7 / 11-6
2015 Sameer VERMA Sourabh VERMA 21-11 / 21-18
2014 PRANNOY H. S. GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-17
2013 Sourabh VERMA PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 21-17
2012 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. SAI PRANEETH B. 21-19 / 21-12
2011 Alamsyah YUNUS GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-17 / 24-22
2010 Alamsyah YUNUS Tommy SUGIARTO 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-17
2007 CHONG Wei Feng Chetan ANAND 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-15