Pan Am Junior Championships U11/U19  

Tournament Name: XXX Pan Am Junior Championships 2022 (U13 - U19)
Tournament Dates: 18/07/2022-22/07/2022
Location: Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo
Category:

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U13 Vincent CHEN / Aarya VIJAY Gavin LE / Ethan WU
MS - U13 Vincent CHEN Michael Zubin SUN
WD - U13 Susanna WANG / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG Annie MENG / Maggie Yifan ZANG
WS - U13 Annie MENG Kimaya KRISHNA
XD - U13 Michael Zubin SUN / Rosey YIN Srinivas SUBASH / Clarinda JIN
MD - U15 Oliver CHEN / Ricky TAO Lance LI / Kevin YANG
MS - U15 Oliver CHEN Shaurya GULLAIYA
WD - U15 Angela YE / Jasmine YEUNG Chang HE / Jessica WU
WS - U15 Nicole KRAWCZYK Micah Henares CRUZ
XD - U15 Vaughn ZHAO / Jasmine YEUNG Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Sahana CHADA
MD - U17 Kai CHONG / Linden WANG Michael JI / Rayce SU
MS - U17 Kevin WANG Michael JI
WD - U17 Mia HUNDLEY / Emma WEI Mikayla CRUZ / Stella PAN
WS - U17 Mia ZHANG Mikayla CRUZ
XD - U17 Kyle WANG / Ella LIN Linden WANG / Emily LIU
MD - U19 Aaron BAI / Ryan MA Andre CHIM / Andrew YUAN
MS - U19 Josh NGUYEN Victor LAI
WD - U19 Jessica CHENG / NONG Sophia Chloe HO / Ella LIN
WS - U19 Jackie DENT Chloe HOANG
XD - U19 Josh NGUYEN / Chloe HOANG Henry TANG / Kodi Tang LEE

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U13 - Davi FRAGA / Leonardo PARREIRA 21-13 / 21-16 Lester CUEVAS / Emmanuel FELIZ - 22
Round 1 U13 - Salvador ARAUJO / Jeanfranco CARRASCO 21-15 / 21-18 Arthur MOHR / Caio SCHOEFFEL - 24
Quarter-final U13 - Vincent CHEN / Aarya VIJAY 21-6 / 21-11 Diego TOLEDO / Lorenzo VALDIVIESO - 20
Quarter-final U13 - Ziqi MA / Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG 21-10 / 21-15 Davi FRAGA / Leonardo PARREIRA - 24
Quarter-final U13 - Gavin LE / Ethan WU 21-15 / 21-8 Salvador ARAUJO / Jeanfranco CARRASCO - 17
Quarter-final U13 - Raymond Ruizhou LI / Nathan ZHOU 21-14 / 21-5 Yeferson CAMUE / Deimel MEDINA - 16
Semi-final U13 - Vincent CHEN / Aarya VIJAY 21-9 / 21-18 Ziqi MA / Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG - 23
Semi-final U13 - Gavin LE / Ethan WU 21-18 / 21-12 Raymond Ruizhou LI / Nathan ZHOU - 21
Final U13 - Vincent CHEN / Aarya VIJAY 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Gavin LE / Ethan WU - 37
Round 1 U15 - Oliver CHEN / Ricky TAO 21-8 / 21-9 Adrian CAPELLÁN / JosÉ Manuel PICHARDO - 18
Round 1 U15 - Lance LI / Kevin YANG 21-2 / 21-2 Lin KOHUAN / Sein LEE - 14
Quarter-final U15 - Santiago Uziel LOPEZ MARTINEZ / Fernando MARTINEZ 21-19 / 21-16 Guillermo BUENDIA / Umesh LESCANO - 25
Quarter-final U15 - Oliver CHEN / Ricky TAO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Mitchell PURNOMO / Rylan TAN - 49
Quarter-final U15 - Lance LI / Kevin YANG 21-14 / 21-4 Gonzalo D´AURIOL / Gabriel PALLETE - 18
Quarter-final U15 - Nihal KADAMBA / Justin KAN 21-8 / 21-9 Yeury CARABALLO / Diego CASTILLO - 20
Semi-final U15 - Oliver CHEN / Ricky TAO 21-17 / 21-12 Santiago Uziel LOPEZ MARTINEZ / Fernando MARTINEZ - 22
Semi-final U15 - Lance LI / Kevin YANG 21-19 / 21-13 Nihal KADAMBA / Justin KAN - 22
Final U15 - Oliver CHEN / Ricky TAO 26-24 / 21-8 Lance LI / Kevin YANG - 21
Round 1 U17 - Michael JI / Rayce SU 21-5 / 21-15 Melvin CALZADILLA / Marlon Adonay MANCIA VIDES - 26
Round 1 U17 - José Vitor MUNHOZ / Rafael SILVA 21-9 / 21-18 Luis Alfredo DE JESUS / Nelfi DE LA MOTA - 26
Round 1 U17 - Eliezer REYES / Angel Luis ROSARIO 21-5 / 21-5 Aaron Ernand DE CUBA / Luca-Andreas Sybren Norman HART - 16
Round 1 U17 - Kelvin HUYNH / Austin MAO 21-13 / 21-12 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR / Jose RENDON - 25
Round 1 U17 - Eduardo PIERINI / Gabriel ZINK 21-6 / 21-6 Yeirol DE LOS SANTOS / Duane SCOTT - 18
Quarter-final U17 - Michael JI / Rayce SU 21-14 / 21-18 Weslie CHEN / Jack YIN - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Marcelo NOVOA 21-10 / 21-11 José Vitor MUNHOZ / Rafael SILVA - 21
Quarter-final U17 - Kelvin HUYNH / Austin MAO 21-5 / 21-4 Eliezer REYES / Angel Luis ROSARIO - 13
Quarter-final U17 - Kai CHONG / Linden WANG 21-11 / 21-12 Eduardo PIERINI / Gabriel ZINK - 18
Semi-final U17 - Michael JI / Rayce SU 21-11 / 21-17 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Marcelo NOVOA - 21
Semi-final U17 - Kai CHONG / Linden WANG 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-12 Kelvin HUYNH / Austin MAO - 45
Final U17 - Kai CHONG / Linden WANG 24-22 / 21-16 Michael JI / Rayce SU - 23
Round 1 U19 - Sharum DURAND CARDENAS / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-4 / 21-7 Christopher BASTARDO / Johan Manuel RIJO - 28
Round 1 U19 - Harold TAN / Alex Longsheng XU 21-10 / 24-22 Klerton Zaidan De Carvalho SILVA / Luan SILVA - 50
Round 1 U19 - Aaron BAI / Ryan MA 21-8 / 21-13 Angel MARTINEZ / Irving PEREZ - 37
Round 1 U19 - Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO 21-15 / 21-12 Kael Anselmo SOSA ESPINOSA / Ronarki REYES - 21
Round 1 U19 - Andre CHIM / Andrew YUAN 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Timothy LOCK / Kevin WANG - 45
Round 1 U19 - Erick FURUCHI / Jackson SANTOS 21-6 / 21-13 Dario DESTINE / Ricardo SANTANA - 17
Quarter-final U19 - Sharum DURAND CARDENAS / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-17 / 21-10 Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ / José Daniel OCHOA 1093 25
Quarter-final U19 - Aaron BAI / Ryan MA 21-19 / 21-15 Harold TAN / Alex Longsheng XU - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Andre CHIM / Andrew YUAN 21-11 / 21-12 Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO - 19
Quarter-final U19 - Erick FURUCHI / Jackson SANTOS 21-17 / 30-28 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA / Juan Pablo JIMENEZ ROMERO 1093 35
Semi-final U19 - Aaron BAI / Ryan MA 21-10 / 21-11 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 21
Semi-final U19 - Andre CHIM / Andrew YUAN 21-11 / 21-12 Erick FURUCHI / Jackson SANTOS - 18
Final U19 - Aaron BAI / Ryan MA 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-15 Andre CHIM / Andrew YUAN - 39
MS
Round 1 U13 - Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG 21-11 / 21-14 Davi FRAGA - 33
Round 1 U13 - Jeanfranco CARRASCO 21-12 / 21-8 Emmanuel FELIZ - 26
Round 1 U13 - Victor MA 21-6 / 21-5 Lester CUEVAS - 20
Round 1 U13 - Leonardo PARREIRA 21-11 / 21-18 Jotran ORTIZ - 29
Round 1 U13 - Lorenzo VALDIVIESO 21-6 / 21-7 Deimel MEDINA - 22
Round 1 U13 - Regan Yoomin ANDERSSON 21-9 / 21-8 Salvador ARAUJO - 21
Round 1 U13 - Caio SCHOEFFEL 21-5 / 21-2 Luis Angel FELIZ - 22
Round 2 U13 - Vincent CHEN 21-11 / 21-11 Diego TOLEDO - 20
Round 2 U13 - Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG 21-4 / 21-0 Yeferson CAMUE - 21
Round 2 U13 - Jason YANG 21-9 / 21-8 Jeanfranco CARRASCO - 15
Round 2 U13 - Victor MA 21-10 / 21-9 MARTINEZ Luis - 28
Round 2 U13 - Michael Zubin SUN 21-8 / 21-5 Leonardo PARREIRA - 24
Round 2 U13 - Aarya VIJAY 21-14 / 21-9 Lorenzo VALDIVIESO - 22
Round 2 U13 - Regan Yoomin ANDERSSON 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-19 Amir MCBEAN - 48
Round 2 U13 - Srinivas SUBASH 21-3 / 21-8 Caio SCHOEFFEL - 22
Quarter-final U13 - Vincent CHEN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG - 39
Quarter-final U13 - Jason YANG 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Victor MA - 38
Quarter-final U13 - Michael Zubin SUN 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-12 Aarya VIJAY - 43
Quarter-final U13 - Srinivas SUBASH 21-7 / 21-10 Regan Yoomin ANDERSSON - 31
Semi-final U13 - Vincent CHEN 21-8 / 21-15 Jason YANG - 26
Semi-final U13 - Michael Zubin SUN 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-18 Srinivas SUBASH - 39
Final U13 - Vincent CHEN 21-15 / 21-9 Michael Zubin SUN - 23
Round 1 U15 - Shaurya GULLAIYA 21-14 / 21-10 Umesh LESCANO - 18
Round 1 U15 - Gonzalo D´AURIOL 21-15 / 21-14 JosÉ Manuel PICHARDO - 23
Round 1 U15 - Ricky TAO 21-2 / 21-3 Lin KOHUAN - 12
Round 1 U15 - Fernando MARTINEZ 21-6 / 21-6 Sein LEE - 15
Round 1 U15 - Oliver CHEN 21-1 / 21-2 Diego CASTILLO - 16
Round 1 U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA 21-8 / 21-10 Alessandro ANGUIANO GONZALEZ - 17
Round 2 U15 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA 21-10 / 21-6 Adrian CAPELLÁN - 15
Round 2 U15 - Shaurya GULLAIYA 21-4 / 21-9 Eduardo FERREIRA - 16
Round 2 U15 - Vaughn ZHAO 21-13 / 21-10 Gonzalo D´AURIOL - 19
Round 2 U15 - Ricky TAO 21-12 / 21-18 Santiago Uziel LOPEZ MARTINEZ - 23
Round 2 U15 - Fernando MARTINEZ 21-15 / 21-18 Gabriel PALLETE - 33
Round 2 U15 - Oliver CHEN 21-18 / 23-21 Rocky YANG - 26
Round 2 U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA 21-3 / 21-5 Yeury CARABALLO - 14
Round 2 U15 1135 Rylan TAN 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 Kevin YANG - 43
Quarter-final U15 - Shaurya GULLAIYA 21-16 / 22-20 Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA - 31
Quarter-final U15 - Vaughn ZHAO 21-18 / 21-13 Ricky TAO - 26
Quarter-final U15 - Oliver CHEN 21-8 / 21-5 Fernando MARTINEZ - 22
Quarter-final U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA 21-18 / 21-7 Rylan TAN 1135 26
Semi-final U15 - Shaurya GULLAIYA 21-13 / 21-16 Vaughn ZHAO - 43
Semi-final U15 - Oliver CHEN 21-23 / 21-3 / 21-17 Guillermo BUENDIA - 45
Final U15 - Oliver CHEN 21-18 / 21-17 Shaurya GULLAIYA - 30
Round 1 U17 - Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-14 / 21-12 Eliezer REYES - 19
Round 1 U17 - Asher BEDI 21-1 / 21-1 Aaron Ernand DE CUBA - 12
Round 1 U17 1700 Klerton Zaidan De Carvalho SILVA 21-5 / 21-11 Edgar ESTRADA - 20
Round 1 U17 - Jaden JIN 21-5 / 21-3 Duane SCOTT - 20
Round 1 U17 - Michael JI 21-9 / 21-7 Marcelo NOVOA 1700 22
Round 1 U17 - Rafael SILVA 21-12 / 22-20 Luis Alfredo DE JESUS - 33
Round 1 U17 - Melvin CALZADILLA 21-9 / 21-11 Ziyad MEHTER - 31
Round 1 U17 - Jose RENDON 21-9 / 21-4 Angel Luis ROSARIO 1950 25
Round 1 U17 - Kevin WANG 21-2 / 21-2 Ashton Daylon ZIEVINGER - 21
Round 1 U17 489 José Daniel OCHOA 21-5 / 21-11 Gabriel ZINK - 31
Round 1 U17 - Adam TAY 21-11 / 21-9 Yeirol DE LOS SANTOS - 20
Round 1 U17 2085 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO 21-9 / 21-7 Nelfi DE LA MOTA - 19
Round 1 U17 - Austin MAO 21-7 / 21-6 Marlon Adonay MANCIA VIDES 1325 18
Round 1 U17 - José Vitor MUNHOZ 21-4 / 21-8 Luca-Andreas Sybren Norman HART - 15
Round 2 U17 - Linden WANG 21-15 / 21-18 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR - 27
Round 2 U17 - Asher BEDI 21-14 / 21-19 Klerton Zaidan De Carvalho SILVA 1700 29
Round 2 U17 - Michael JI 21-6 / 21-17 Jaden JIN - 29
Round 2 U17 - Rafael SILVA 21-13 / 21-13 Melvin CALZADILLA - 22
Round 2 U17 - Kevin WANG 21-10 / 21-9 Jose RENDON - 24
Round 2 U17 - Adam TAY 21-18 / 21-11 José Daniel OCHOA 489 26
Round 2 U17 - Austin MAO 21-10 / 21-11 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO 2085 23
Round 2 U17 - Jeffrey CHANG 21-6 / 21-4 José Vitor MUNHOZ - 17
Quarter-final U17 - Asher BEDI 21-19 / 21-9 Linden WANG - 26
Quarter-final U17 - Michael JI 21-7 / 21-10 Rafael SILVA - 23
Quarter-final U17 - Kevin WANG 21-18 / 21-6 Adam TAY - 28
Quarter-final U17 - Austin MAO 21-19 / 25-27 / 21-18 Jeffrey CHANG - 75
Semi-final U17 - Michael JI 21-10 / 21-17 Asher BEDI - 26
Semi-final U17 - Kevin WANG 21-14 / 21-4 Austin MAO - 25
Final U17 - Kevin WANG 21-18 / 23-21 Michael JI - 38
Round 1 U19 - Erick FURUCHI 21-8 / 21-17 Christopher BASTARDO - 17
Round 1 U19 1700 Irving PEREZ 21-8 / 21-12 Ronarki REYES - 18
Round 1 U19 - Ramiro ALONSO ESPINOZA 21-13 / 21-13 Dario DESTINE - 23
Round 1 U19 392 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-10 / 21-9 Jackson SANTOS - 19
Round 1 U19 - Timothy LOCK 21-11 / 21-4 Saul ANDRADE YANQUE 1494 26
Round 1 U19 - Adrian King-Sun MAR 21-5 / 21-7 Johan Manuel RIJO 1810 18
Round 1 U19 - Mihir RAJA 21-14 / 21-19 Angel MARTINEZ 797 24
Round 1 U19 2066 Josh NGUYEN 21-5 / 21-8 Ricardo SANTANA - 18
Round 1 U19 - Andre CHIM 21-5 / 21-8 Keyon'Dre MCBEAN - 16
Round 1 U19 - Sam YUAN 21-5 / 21-12 Nathan CHIARELLI - 21
Round 1 U19 - Ryan MA 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-12 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS 1168 50
Round 1 U19 1356 Marco Antonio ORNELAS RODARTE 21-11 / 21-15 Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO - 25
Round 1 U19 857 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA 21-11 / 21-15 Kael Anselmo SOSA ESPINOSA 1624 23
Round 1 U19 - Luan SILVA 21-14 / 21-9 Raul Eduardo ANGUIANO 1494 25
Round 2 U19 263 Victor LAI 21-6 / 21-12 Erick FURUCHI - 21
Round 2 U19 - Ramiro ALONSO ESPINOZA 21-19 / 21-12 Irving PEREZ 1700 31
Round 2 U19 - Timothy LOCK 21-10 / 21-13 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 392 22
Round 2 U19 - Mihir RAJA 21-17 / 12-21 / 22-20 Adrian King-Sun MAR - 41
Round 2 U19 2066 Josh NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-11 Andre CHIM - 27
Round 2 U19 - Ryan MA 22-20 / 21-12 Sam YUAN - 41
Round 2 U19 857 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 Marco Antonio ORNELAS RODARTE 1356 49
Round 2 U19 290 Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ 21-7 / 21-14 Luan SILVA - 26
Quarter-final U19 263 Victor LAI 21-8 / 21-11 Ramiro ALONSO ESPINOZA - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Timothy LOCK 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-19 Mihir RAJA - 46
Quarter-final U19 2066 Josh NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-19 Ryan MA - 38
Quarter-final U19 290 Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ 21-6 / 21-14 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA 857 24
Semi-final U19 263 Victor LAI 21-13 / 21-13 Timothy LOCK - 42
Semi-final U19 2066 Josh NGUYEN 21-17 / 11-4 Ret. Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ 290 24
Final U19 2066 Josh NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-13 Victor LAI 263 29
WD
Round 1 U13 - Janita LI / Iris LIN 21-10 / 21-7 Nahomi FELIZ / Osmilka URBAEZ - 76
Round 1 U13 - Susanna WANG / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-6 / 21-5 Aitana CHUECA / Domenica CHUECA - 19
Quarter-final U13 - Annie MENG / Maggie Yifan ZANG 21-11 / 21-11 Maria Fernanda AVILA SOSA / Cinthia Yammel MORENO - 21
Quarter-final U13 - Valentina CARRILLO / Ariana MUNAR 21-12 / 21-14 Janita LI / Iris LIN - 26
Quarter-final U13 - Susanna WANG / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-6 / 21-7 Rebeca AGUILERA OROZCO / Regina CAMPOS - 17
Quarter-final U13 - Tvisha MODI / Aadya PITANI 21-3 / 21-7 Darelis BAEZ / Adry CUEVAS - 15
Semi-final U13 - Annie MENG / Maggie Yifan ZANG 21-10 / 21-8 Valentina CARRILLO / Ariana MUNAR - 16
Semi-final U13 - Susanna WANG / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-15 / 21-17 Tvisha MODI / Aadya PITANI - 28
Final U13 - Susanna WANG / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-15 / 21-15 Annie MENG / Maggie Yifan ZANG - 24
Round 1 U15 - April CAO / Catherine LEE 21-12 / 21-3 Emeli HILARIO / Arianna TORRES - 17
Round 1 U15 - Amanda LEE / Kauany TAIRA 21-9 / 21-10 Dreisi DE LA ROSA / Genesis SANCHEZ - 21
Quarter-final U15 - Chang HE / Jessica WU 21-2 / 21-5 Ashley FLORIÁN / Arianyi OLIVO - 13
Quarter-final U15 - Luciana BARBOZA / Analia YI 21-17 / 21-15 April CAO / Catherine LEE - 28
Quarter-final U15 - Sofia JUNCO / Carla VALDIVIA 21-8 / 21-12 Amanda LEE / Kauany TAIRA - 21
Quarter-final U15 - Angela YE / Jasmine YEUNG 21-8 / 21-9 Stephanie CHAI / Alyssa WU - 17
Semi-final U15 - Chang HE / Jessica WU 21-8 / 21-7 Luciana BARBOZA / Analia YI - 19
Semi-final U15 - Angela YE / Jasmine YEUNG 21-15 / 21-8 Sofia JUNCO / Carla VALDIVIA - 24
Final U15 - Angela YE / Jasmine YEUNG 21-14 / 21-11 Chang HE / Jessica WU - 22
Round 1 U17 - Gabriela PRINCE VELEZ / Marien RAMIREZ CRUZ W.O. Allison W. CHENG / Chloe LEE - 0
Round 1 U17 - Jasmine SHI / Emily XIA 21-7 / 21-18 Talli CHOMCHEY RIVERA / Mirei MOROMISATO - 26
Round 1 U17 - Emely BENITEZ / Rechel SOSA 21-11 / 21-19 Luisa ROCHA / Alexia VASCONCELLOS - 24
Round 1 U17 - Andreisi PEÑA / Darleny SANCHEZ 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Juliana CASTAÑO BEDOYA / Manuela PATIÑO CAMPUZANO - 41
Quarter-final U17 - Mikayla CRUZ / Stella PAN 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Jasmine SHI / Emily XIA - 47
Quarter-final U17 - Aline ANGEL / Viviana HERNANDEZ 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-9 Emely BENITEZ / Rechel SOSA - 51
Quarter-final U17 - Mia HUNDLEY / Emma WEI 21-8 / 21-3 Gabriela PRINCE VELEZ / Marien RAMIREZ CRUZ - 15
Quarter-final U17 - Estefania CANCHANYA / Valeria CHUQUIMAQUI 21-5 / 21-6 Andreisi PEÑA / Darleny SANCHEZ - 15
Semi-final U17 - Mikayla CRUZ / Stella PAN 21-11 / 21-6 Aline ANGEL / Viviana HERNANDEZ - 19
Semi-final U17 - Mia HUNDLEY / Emma WEI 21-16 / 21-18 Estefania CANCHANYA / Valeria CHUQUIMAQUI - 29
Final U17 - Mia HUNDLEY / Emma WEI 21-7 / 21-14 Mikayla CRUZ / Stella PAN - 22
Round 1 U19 - Kodi Tang LEE / Ashley YANG 21-12 / 21-11 Ana Júlia YWATA / Natalya GEISLER - 19
Round 1 U19 989 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS / Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE 21-4 / 21-4 Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO / Eneida SANTIZO ALFARO - 23
Round 1 U19 - Jessica CHENG / NONG Sophia 21-5 / 21-6 Faunelis REYES / Michelle Alexandra GUZMAN MORENO - 17
Round 1 U19 - Chloe HO / Ella LIN 21-15 / 21-10 Joceline Monserrat LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 28
Round 1 U19 - Jackie DENT / Christina LIN 21-10 / 21-14 Maria Clara Lopes LIMA / Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO - 23
Round 1 U19 551 Gabriela BARRIOS / Margareth REVELO 21-14 / 21-6 Janibel MARTINEZ / Katherine CARRASCO - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Kodi Tang LEE / Ashley YANG 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 944 40
Quarter-final U19 - Jessica CHENG / NONG Sophia 21-13 / 21-11 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS / Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE 989 44
Quarter-final U19 - Chloe HO / Ella LIN 21-18 / 21-11 Jackie DENT / Christina LIN - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Karolina ORELLANA ARDON / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN W.O. Gabriela BARRIOS / Margareth REVELO 551 0
Semi-final U19 - Jessica CHENG / NONG Sophia 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-16 Kodi Tang LEE / Ashley YANG - 57
Semi-final U19 - Chloe HO / Ella LIN 21-16 / 21-11 Karolina ORELLANA ARDON / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 23
Final U19 - Jessica CHENG / NONG Sophia 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-7 Chloe HO / Ella LIN - 51
WS
Round 1 U13 - Aitana CHUECA 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-18 Cinthia Yammel MORENO - 43
Round 1 U13 - Rosey YIN 21-0 / 21-2 Osmilka URBAEZ - 19
Round 1 U13 - Iris LIN 21-6 / 21-5 Adry CUEVAS - 21
Round 1 U13 - Maria Fernanda AVILA SOSA 21-9 / 21-7 Grisiely FELIZ - 23
Round 1 U13 - Regina CAMPOS 21-18 / 21-14 Domenica CHUECA - 4
Round 1 U13 - Susanna WANG 21-0 / 21-1 Darelis BAEZ - 19
Round 1 U13 - Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-3 / 21-1 Nahomi FELIZ - 15
Round 1 U13 - Ariana MUNAR 21-13 / 21-17 Rebeca AGUILERA OROZCO - 29
Round 2 U13 - Kimaya KRISHNA 21-9 / 21-6 Aitana CHUECA - 20
Round 2 U13 - Rosey YIN 21-13 / 21-6 GUTIERREZ Fatima 755 18
Round 2 U13 - Maggie Yifan ZANG 21-6 / 21-7 Iris LIN - 14
Round 2 U13 - Maria Fernanda AVILA SOSA 21-13 / 21-10 Priya LESCANO - 20
Round 2 U13 - Regina CAMPOS 21-5 / 21-13 Dinachely CASTILLO - 24
Round 2 U13 - Susanna WANG 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-8 Aadya PITANI - 51
Round 2 U13 - Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-2 / 21-4 Lais FOSSA - 19
Round 2 U13 - Annie MENG 21-10 / 21-8 Ariana MUNAR - 28
Quarter-final U13 - Kimaya KRISHNA 21-16 / 21-16 Rosey YIN - 21
Quarter-final U13 - Maggie Yifan ZANG 21-15 / 21-9 Maria Fernanda AVILA SOSA - 9
Quarter-final U13 - Susanna WANG 21-10 / 21-11 Regina CAMPOS - 19
Quarter-final U13 - Annie MENG 21-9 / 21-5 Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG - 25
Semi-final U13 - Kimaya KRISHNA 21-18 / 21-11 Maggie Yifan ZANG - 22
Semi-final U13 - Annie MENG 22-24 / 21-15 / 21-19 Susanna WANG - 41
Final U13 - Annie MENG 21-9 / 21-14 Kimaya KRISHNA - 17
Round 1 U15 - Carla VALDIVIA 21-7 / 21-5 Emeli HILARIO - 17
Round 1 U15 - Chloe LAM 21-5 / 21-5 Juliana CASTAÑO BEDOYA - 15
Round 1 U15 - Analia YI 21-2 / 21-3 Dreisi DE LA ROSA - 14
Round 1 U15 - Sofia JUNCO 21-9 / 21-11 Kauany TAIRA - 19
Round 1 U15 - Stephanie CHAI 21-8 / 21-8 Arianyi OLIVO - 18
Round 1 U15 - April CAO 21-9 / 21-3 Ashley FLORIÁN - 25
Round 2 U15 - Micah Henares CRUZ 21-5 / 21-4 Genesis SANCHEZ - 13
Round 2 U15 - Lyric SU 21-6 / 21-8 Carla VALDIVIA - 18
Round 2 U15 - Sydney Hanyue LI 21-16 / 21-14 Chloe LAM - 23
Round 2 U15 - Analia YI 21-6 / 21-8 Amanda LEE - 18
Round 2 U15 - Sofia JUNCO 21-6 / 21-13 Renata FERNANDEZ - 25
Round 2 U15 - Jasmine YEUNG 21-5 / 21-6 Stephanie CHAI - 16
Round 2 U15 - April CAO 21-16 / 6-21 / 21-19 Luciana BARBOZA - 44
Round 2 U15 - Nicole KRAWCZYK 21-7 / 21-3 Arianna TORRES - 14
Quarter-final U15 - Micah Henares CRUZ 21-15 / 21-16 Lyric SU - 27
Quarter-final U15 - Sydney Hanyue LI 21-8 / 21-12 Analia YI - 27
Quarter-final U15 - Jasmine YEUNG 21-6 / 21-10 Sofia JUNCO - 22
Quarter-final U15 - Nicole KRAWCZYK 21-8 / 21-14 April CAO - 19
Semi-final U15 - Micah Henares CRUZ 22-20 / 22-20 Sydney Hanyue LI - 26
Semi-final U15 - Nicole KRAWCZYK 21-8 / 21-8 Jasmine YEUNG - 18
Final U15 - Nicole KRAWCZYK 21-19 / 21-16 Micah Henares CRUZ - 24
Round 1 U17 784 Jessica MUÑIZ 21-8 / 21-8 Andreisi PEÑA - 25
Round 1 U17 - Alexia VASCONCELLOS 21-16 / 21-9 Gabrielle BAILEY - 27
Round 1 U17 - Emily XIA 21-6 / 21-8 Taisia KASIANOV - 34
Round 1 U17 - Katie LAU 21-8 / 21-6 Emely BENITEZ - 32
Round 1 U17 - Mia ZHANG 21-6 / 21-5 Rechel SOSA - 22
Round 1 U17 - Aline ANGEL 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-14 Eboni ATHERLEY - 48
Round 1 U17 1029 Maria Clara Lopes LIMA 21-4 / 21-2 Marien RAMIREZ CRUZ - 16
Round 1 U17 - Chloe LEE 21-2 / 21-6 Manuela PATIÑO CAMPUZANO - 21
Round 1 U17 - Valeria CHUQUIMAQUI 21-7 / 21-3 Darleny SANCHEZ - 14
Round 1 U17 - Jasmine SHI 21-12 / 21-16 Luisa SANTIZO ALFARO 406 16
Round 1 U17 - Luisa ROCHA 21-4 / 21-3 Gabriela PRINCE VELEZ - 10
Round 1 U17 - Kavya KRISHNA 21-13 / 21-11 Viviana HERNANDEZ - 19
Round 2 U17 - Emma WEI 21-9 / 21-12 Jessica MUÑIZ 784 22
Round 2 U17 - Emily XIA 21-8 / 21-8 Alexia VASCONCELLOS - 18
Round 2 U17 - Katie LAU 21-16 / 21-16 Talli CHOMCHEY RIVERA - 26
Round 2 U17 - Mia ZHANG 21-5 / 21-13 Aline ANGEL - 22
Round 2 U17 - Chloe LEE 21-12 / 21-10 Maria Clara Lopes LIMA 1029 21
Round 2 U17 - Mikayla CRUZ 21-8 / 21-8 Valeria CHUQUIMAQUI - 18
Round 2 U17 - Jasmine SHI 21-9 / 21-10 Luisa ROCHA - 25
Round 2 U17 - Kavya KRISHNA 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-5 Shary ANDRADE - 32
Quarter-final U17 - Emma WEI 21-18 / 21-18 Emily XIA - 37
Quarter-final U17 - Mia ZHANG 21-18 / 21-17 Katie LAU - 29
Quarter-final U17 - Mikayla CRUZ 21-7 / 21-12 Chloe LEE - 21
Quarter-final U17 - Kavya KRISHNA 21-18 / 21-10 Jasmine SHI - 25
Semi-final U17 - Mia ZHANG 13-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Emma WEI - 38
Semi-final U17 - Mikayla CRUZ 21-15 / 21-15 Kavya KRISHNA - 24
Final U17 - Mia ZHANG 21-18 / 21-11 Mikayla CRUZ - 26
Round 1 U19 - Jackie DENT 21-5 / 21-9 Arely GUZMAN - 21
Round 1 U19 - Jessica CHENG 21-12 / 21-15 Ana Júlia YWATA - 27
Round 1 U19 - Tainara LIMA 21-11 / 21-17 Michelle Alexandra GUZMAN MORENO 964 22
Round 1 U19 296 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-3 / 21-3 Faunelis REYES - 14
Round 1 U19 - Veronica YANG 21-14 / 21-12 Natalya GEISLER - 27
Round 1 U19 - Ella LIN 21-10 / 21-12 Margareth REVELO 663 22
Round 1 U19 709 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-8 / 21-1 Janibel MARTINEZ - 20
Round 1 U19 - Vanessa LOPEZ GASTELUM 21-12 / 21-14 Gabriela BARRIOS 724 22
Round 1 U19 - Andrea Yilu LI 21-12 / 21-11 Joceline Monserrat LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ 698 25
Round 1 U19 542 NONG Sophia 21-2 / 21-2 Katherine CARRASCO - 25
Round 1 U19 - Chloe HOANG W.O. Gabrielle BAILEY - 0
Round 1 U19 477 Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO 12-21 / 21-19 / 25-23 Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO 1029 19
Round 1 U19 1193 Joline SIU 21-3 / 21-2 Aberlennys PEÑA 1352 15
Round 2 U19 - Jackie DENT 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-7 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 213 57
Round 2 U19 - Jessica CHENG 21-8 / 21-6 Tainara LIMA - 23
Round 2 U19 296 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-14 / 21-19 Karolina ORELLANA ARDON 327 34
Round 2 U19 - Ella LIN 21-17 / 21-14 Veronica YANG - 34
Round 2 U19 709 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-17 Vanessa LOPEZ GASTELUM - 44
Round 2 U19 542 NONG Sophia 21-16 / 21-11 Andrea Yilu LI - 34
Round 2 U19 - Chloe HOANG 21-14 / 21-6 Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO 477 27
Round 2 U19 1193 Joline SIU 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-10 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 479 42
Quarter-final U19 - Jackie DENT 21-6 / 21-7 Jessica CHENG - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Ella LIN 21-12 / 21-10 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 296 32
Quarter-final U19 542 NONG Sophia 21-15 / 21-14 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 709 34
Quarter-final U19 - Chloe HOANG 21-15 / 21-17 Joline SIU 1193 29
Semi-final U19 - Jackie DENT 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-14 Ella LIN - 53
Semi-final U19 - Chloe HOANG 21-19 / 21-18 NONG Sophia 542 39
Final U19 - Jackie DENT 21-14 / 21-12 Chloe HOANG - 22
XD
Round 1 U13 - Michael J. YANG / Iris LIN 21-16 / 21-17 Caio SCHOEFFEL / Lais FOSSA - 46
Round 1 U13 - Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG / Susanna WANG 21-3 / 21-1 Deimel MEDINA / Nahomi FELIZ - 12
Round 1 U13 - Ziqi MA / Katherine LU 21-6 / 21-8 Yeferson CAMUE / Grisiely FELIZ - 15
Round 2 U13 - Michael Zubin SUN / Rosey YIN 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Seth LI / Kimaya KRISHNA - 36
Round 2 U13 - Lorenzo VALDIVIESO / Valentina CARRILLO 21-12 / 21-6 Luis Angel FELIZ / Darelis BAEZ - 23
Round 2 U13 - Aarya VIJAY / Annie MENG 21-6 / 21-10 Jeanfranco CARRASCO / Priya LESCANO - 16
Round 2 U13 - Michael J. YANG / Iris LIN 21-9 / 21-7 Emmanuel FELIZ / Osmilka URBAEZ - 17
Round 2 U13 - Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG / Susanna WANG 21-5 / 21-9 Diego TOLEDO / Aitana CHUECA - 17
Round 2 U13 - Anirud VELDANDA / Tvisha MODI 21-10 / 21-4 Lester CUEVAS / Adry CUEVAS - 17
Round 2 U13 - Ziqi MA / Katherine LU 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 Jotran ORTIZ / Cinthia Yammel MORENO - 35
Round 2 U13 - Srinivas SUBASH / Clarinda JIN 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-15 Salvador ARAUJO / Ariana MUNAR - 43
Quarter-final U13 - Michael Zubin SUN / Rosey YIN 21-2 / 21-6 Lorenzo VALDIVIESO / Valentina CARRILLO - 17
Quarter-final U13 - Aarya VIJAY / Annie MENG 21-9 / 21-13 Michael J. YANG / Iris LIN - 49
Quarter-final U13 - Anirud VELDANDA / Tvisha MODI 21-19 / 21-19 Stanley Rui Yang ZHANG / Susanna WANG - 29
Quarter-final U13 - Srinivas SUBASH / Clarinda JIN 21-7 / 21-8 Ziqi MA / Katherine LU - 19
Semi-final U13 - Michael Zubin SUN / Rosey YIN 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Aarya VIJAY / Annie MENG - 16
Semi-final U13 - Srinivas SUBASH / Clarinda JIN 21-16 / 21-11 Anirud VELDANDA / Tvisha MODI - 25
Final U13 - Michael Zubin SUN / Rosey YIN 21-14 / 21-17 Srinivas SUBASH / Clarinda JIN - 28
Round 1 U15 - Gabriel PALLETE / Carla VALDIVIA 21-12 / 21-15 Sein LEE / Emeli HILARIO - 21
Round 1 U15 - Ricky TAO / Chloe LAM 21-10 / 21-6 Yeury CARABALLO / Arianna TORRES - 17
Round 1 U15 - Oliver CHEN / Lyric SU 21-5 / 21-3 Diego CASTILLO / Genesis SANCHEZ - 16
Round 1 U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA / Luciana BARBOZA 21-7 / 21-9 JosÉ Manuel PICHARDO / Ashley FLORIÁN - 33
Round 1 U15 - Shaurya GULLAIYA / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-10 / 21-16 Umesh LESCANO / Analia YI - 40
Round 2 U15 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Sahana CHADA 21-13 / 21-14 Lance LI / Stephanie CHAI - 22
Round 2 U15 - Caden WANG / Jessica WU 21-5 / 21-3 Lin KOHUAN / Dreisi DE LA ROSA - 15
Round 2 U15 - Eduardo FERREIRA / Kauany TAIRA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 Gabriel PALLETE / Carla VALDIVIA - 42
Round 2 U15 - Ricky TAO / Chloe LAM 21-7 / 21-5 Gonzalo D´AURIOL / Sofia JUNCO - 17
Round 2 U15 - Oliver CHEN / Lyric SU 21-6 / 21-4 Alessandro ANGUIANO GONZALEZ / GUTIERREZ Fatima - 13
Round 2 U15 - Vaughn ZHAO / Jasmine YEUNG 21-12 / 21-8 Guillermo BUENDIA / Luciana BARBOZA - 18
Round 2 U15 - Shaurya GULLAIYA / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG 21-5 / 21-8 Adrian CAPELLÁN / Arianyi OLIVO - 21
Round 2 U15 - Ansen LIU / Prutha BHARADWAJ 21-18 / 21-9 Santiago Uziel LOPEZ MARTINEZ / Renata FERNANDEZ - 18
Quarter-final U15 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Sahana CHADA 21-9 / 21-7 Eduardo FERREIRA / Kauany TAIRA - 16
Quarter-final U15 - Caden WANG / Jessica WU 24-22 / 11-21 / 21-12 Ricky TAO / Chloe LAM - 55
Quarter-final U15 - Vaughn ZHAO / Jasmine YEUNG 21-17 / 21-12 Oliver CHEN / Lyric SU - 43
Quarter-final U15 - Ansen LIU / Prutha BHARADWAJ 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-16 Shaurya GULLAIYA / Fulgencia Simmons ZHANG - 54
Semi-final U15 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Sahana CHADA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Caden WANG / Jessica WU - 31
Semi-final U15 - Vaughn ZHAO / Jasmine YEUNG 21-11 / 21-17 Ansen LIU / Prutha BHARADWAJ - 20
Final U15 - Vaughn ZHAO / Jasmine YEUNG 21-17 / 21-16 Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Sahana CHADA - 20
Round 1 U17 - Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Valeria CHUQUIMAQUI 21-10 / 22-20 Gabriel ZINK / Luisa ROCHA - 20
Round 1 U17 - Thomas LEE / Alexia VASCONCELLOS 21-16 / 21-12 Eliezer REYES / Darleny SANCHEZ - 25
Round 1 U17 - Marcelo NOVOA / Shary ANDRADE W.O. Raymond Fengzhou LI / Allison W. CHENG - 0
Round 1 U17 - Jose RENDON / Taisia KASIANOV 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-15 Klerton Zaidan De Carvalho SILVA / Maria Clara Lopes LIMA 1662 40
Round 1 U17 - Austin MAO / Taruja PATHMARAJAH 21-14 / 21-4 Nelfi DE LA MOTA / Rechel SOSA - 28
Round 1 U17 - Kevin WANG / Chloe LEE 21-8 / 21-7 Luis Alfredo DE JESUS / Emely BENITEZ - 21
Round 1 U17 - Edgar ESTRADA / Viviana HERNANDEZ 21-9 / 21-9 Duane SCOTT / Gabriela PRINCE VELEZ - 17
Round 2 U17 - Michael JI / Emily XIA 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-18 Kai CHONG / Annabelle Sophia ZHANG - 32
Round 2 U17 - Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Valeria CHUQUIMAQUI 21-6 / 21-8 Angel Luis ROSARIO / Andreisi PEÑA - 15
Round 2 U17 - Kyle WANG / Ella LIN 21-5 / 21-5 Thomas LEE / Alexia VASCONCELLOS - 16
Round 2 U17 - Marcelo NOVOA / Shary ANDRADE 21-9 / 21-13 Ziyad MEHTER / Eboni ATHERLEY - 27
Round 2 U17 - Jose RENDON / Taisia KASIANOV 21-19 / 21-18 José Daniel OCHOA / Luisa SANTIZO ALFARO 899 26
Round 2 U17 - Linden WANG / Emily LIU 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Austin MAO / Taruja PATHMARAJAH - 40
Round 2 U17 - Kevin WANG / Chloe LEE 21-10 / 21-6 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR / Estefania CANCHANYA - 17
Round 2 U17 - Adam TAY / Emma WEI 21-12 / 21-5 Edgar ESTRADA / Viviana HERNANDEZ - 16
Quarter-final U17 - Michael JI / Emily XIA 21-15 / 21-16 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Valeria CHUQUIMAQUI - 43
Quarter-final U17 - Kyle WANG / Ella LIN 21-10 / 21-11 Marcelo NOVOA / Shary ANDRADE - 43
Quarter-final U17 - Linden WANG / Emily LIU 21-10 / 21-4 Jose RENDON / Taisia KASIANOV - 40
Quarter-final U17 - Kevin WANG / Chloe LEE 21-16 / 21-14 Adam TAY / Emma WEI - 41
Semi-final U17 - Kyle WANG / Ella LIN 21-18 / 21-18 Michael JI / Emily XIA - 26
Semi-final U17 - Linden WANG / Emily LIU 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Kevin WANG / Chloe LEE - 48
Final U17 - Kyle WANG / Ella LIN 21-14 / 21-17 Linden WANG / Emily LIU - 20
Round 1 U19 1140 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-15 / 21-16 Irving PEREZ / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 28
Round 1 U19 1214 Angel MARTINEZ / Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE 21-8 / 21-12 Nathan CHIARELLI / Natalya GEISLER - 25
Round 1 U19 - Timothy LOCK / Carolyn Lee 21-12 / 21-12 Luan SILVA / Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO - 27
Round 1 U19 - Daniel ZHOU / Jackie DENT 21-18 / 22-20 Mihir RAJA / Chloe HO - 28
Round 1 U19 1994 Marlon Adonay MANCIA VIDES / Margareth REVELO 21-17 / 21-16 Dario DESTINE / Faunelis REYES - 22
Round 1 U19 - Erick FURUCHI / Tainara LIMA 21-6 / 21-8 Johan Manuel RIJO / Aberlennys PEÑA - 16
Round 1 U19 - Josh NGUYEN / Chloe HOANG 21-8 / 21-4 Melvin CALZADILLA / Gabriela BARRIOS 1571 15
Round 1 U19 - Sharum DURAND CARDENAS / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-7 / 21-1 Christopher BASTARDO / Janibel MARTINEZ - 20
Round 1 U19 - Ryan MA / Veronica YANG 21-8 / 21-11 Kael Anselmo SOSA ESPINOSA / Michelle Alexandra GUZMAN MORENO - 16
Round 1 U19 - Victor LAI / Jessica CHENG 21-3 / 21-9 Ramiro ALONSO ESPINOZA / Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO - 16
Round 1 U19 - Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-14 / 21-14 Ronarki REYES / Katherine CARRASCO - 27
Round 1 U19 - João Mendonça TAVEIRA / Ana Júlia YWATA 21-19 / 21-13 Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO / Mirei MOROMISATO - 31
Round 1 U19 - Andrew YUAN / Jolie WANG 21-14 / 24-22 Angel RAMIREZ / Vanessa LOPEZ GASTELUM - 27
Round 2 U19 1140 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-16 / 21-18 Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ / Karolina ORELLANA ARDON 400 27
Round 2 U19 - Timothy LOCK / Carolyn Lee 21-8 / 21-14 Angel MARTINEZ / Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE 1214 19
Round 2 U19 1214 Henry TANG / Kodi Tang LEE 21-19 / 21-14 Daniel ZHOU / Jackie DENT - 35
Round 2 U19 - Erick FURUCHI / Tainara LIMA 21-19 / 21-12 Marlon Adonay MANCIA VIDES / Margareth REVELO 1994 21
Round 2 U19 - Josh NGUYEN / Chloe HOANG 21-14 / 21-17 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 21
Round 2 U19 - Ryan MA / Veronica YANG 21-9 / 23-21 Victor LAI / Jessica CHENG - 40
Round 2 U19 - Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-15 João Mendonça TAVEIRA / Ana Júlia YWATA - 36
Round 2 U19 - Andrew YUAN / Jolie WANG 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 503 49
Quarter-final U19 1140 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Timothy LOCK / Carolyn Lee - 65
Quarter-final U19 1214 Henry TANG / Kodi Tang LEE 21-10 / 21-7 Erick FURUCHI / Tainara LIMA - 17
Quarter-final U19 - Josh NGUYEN / Chloe HOANG 25-23 / 19-21 / 21-19 Ryan MA / Veronica YANG - 67
Quarter-final U19 - Andrew YUAN / Jolie WANG 21-16 / 21-5 Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO - 17
Semi-final U19 1214 Henry TANG / Kodi Tang LEE 21-9 / 21-13 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 1140 19
Semi-final U19 - Josh NGUYEN / Chloe HOANG 21-17 / 21-18 Andrew YUAN / Jolie WANG - 22
Final U19 - Josh NGUYEN / Chloe HOANG 22-20 / 17-21 / 7-4 Ret. Henry TANG / Kodi Tang LEE 1214 36

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 43 91 5 11.6% 3084 71.72 00:24:57 2.87 0 0.0%
MS 100 212 12 12.0% 6879 68.79 00:26:32 2.59 1 1.0%
WD 40 86 6 15.0% 2780 69.5 00:27:09 2.56 1 2.5%
WS 98 208 12 12.2% 6586 67.2 00:24:40 2.72 0 0.0%
XD 86 188 16 18.6% 6280 73.02 00:27:17 2.68 2 2.3%
Total 367 785 51 13.9% 25609 69.78 00:26:06 2.67 4 1.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 139 53 72.4%
U.S.A. 132 53 71.4%
Peru 45 62 42.1%
Brazil 22 39 36.1%
Mexico 18 35 34.0%
El Salvador 2 4 33.3%
Guatemala 6 16 27.3%
2 7 22.2%
Dominican Republic 3 86 3.4%
Venezuela 0 1 0.0%
Colombia 0 3 0.0%
Barbados 0 3 0.0%
Jamaica 0 3 0.0%
Aruba 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Vincent CHEN Michael Zubin SUN 21-15 / 21-9
2022 Oliver CHEN Shaurya GULLAIYA 21-18 / 21-17
2022 Kevin WANG Michael JI 21-18 / 23-21
2022 Josh NGUYEN Victor LAI 21-13 / 21-13
2021 Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA Rylan TAN 21-13 / 6-21 / 21-10
2021 Linden WANG Garret TAN 21-12 / 21-14
2021 Robert SHEKHTMAN Isaac YANG 21-12 / 21-15
2021 Ryan MA Don Henley AVERIA 21-14 / 25-23
2019 Solomon TONG John FU 21-15 / 21-14
2019 Linden WANG Anderson LIN 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-16
2019 Josh NGUYEN Ryan MA 21-14 / 21-15
2019 Victor LAI Andrew S WANG 21-8 / 21-18
2019 Brian YANG Kevin WANG 21-15 / 21-8
2018 Jonathan MATIAS Karthik KALYANASUNDARAM 21-7 / 21-18
2018 Oliver CHEN Ricky TAO 21-18 / 21-11
2018 Adam TAY Kyle WANG 24-22 / 21-10
2018 Daniel BIELIN Minh CHENG 21-15 / 21-16
2018 Guimaraes, William Marek NAVRATIL 21-13 / 21-8
2017 Brian YANG Jonathan MATIAS 21-14 / 21-13