Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX Taipei Open 2022
Tournament Dates: 19/07/2022-24/07/2022
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin
MS CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA
WD NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO
WS TAI Tzu Ying Saena KAWAKAMI
XD LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - CHEN Cheng Kuan / CHEN Sheng Fa 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 440 46
Round 1 - CHIANG Chien-Wei / WU Hsuan-Yi 21-18 / 21-10 CHEN ZHI YI / LU Pei Yang - 27
Round 1 236 CHANG Ko-Chi / PO Li-Wei 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 LIN Bing-Wei / YU Sheng Po - 38
Round 1 - CHENG Kai Wen / LIU Kuang Heng W.O. KAN Chao Yu / Chi-Hung LIAO 365 0
MD
Round 1 4 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 160 65
Round 1 81 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 26-24 / 14-21 / 21-19 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 133 64
Round 1 - LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 221 50
Round 1 - LEE Chia-Han / LIN Yong Sheng 21-17 / 24-22 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Shing Choi - 32
Round 1 24 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-10 / 21-12 CHEN Cheng Kuan / CHEN Sheng Fa - 29
Round 1 125 BOON Xin Yuan / Tien Ci WONG 21-18 / 21-17 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 139 36
Round 1 188 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-14 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 50 46
Round 1 131 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 21-14 / 21-10 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 90 25
Round 1 - CHENG Kai Wen / LIU Kuang Heng 21-12 / 21-11 KAN Chao Yu / Chi-Hung LIAO 365 25
Round 1 36 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-12 CHANG Ko-Chi / PO Li-Wei 236 49
Round 1 - LIAO Min Chun / Chun Hsien YANG 21-16 / 21-15 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 65 29
Round 1 - CHEN Zhi Ray / LU Chen 21-9 / 21-12 Ming Che LU / TANG Kai Wei - 26
Round 1 93 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 22-20 / 21-13 HUNG Tzu Wei / LU Chih-Wei - 28
Round 1 35 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-12 LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei 248 60
Round 1 126 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-17 / 21-18 CHIANG Chien-Wei / WU Hsuan-Yi - 32
Round 1 56 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 21-15 / 21-15 CHIEN Ming Yen / Presley SMITH - 31
Round 2 4 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-9 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 81 55
Round 2 - LEE Chia-Han / LIN Yong Sheng 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem - 55
Round 2 125 BOON Xin Yuan / Tien Ci WONG 21-16 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 24 36
Round 2 188 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-19 / 21-11 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 131 29
Round 2 36 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 22-20 / 21-18 CHENG Kai Wen / LIU Kuang Heng - 35
Round 2 - LIAO Min Chun / Chun Hsien YANG 21-12 / 21-16 CHEN Zhi Ray / LU Chen - 37
Round 2 93 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-17 / 21-15 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 35 34
Round 2 56 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 21-12 / 21-19 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 126 34
Quarter-final 4 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-13 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Yong Sheng - 28
Quarter-final 125 BOON Xin Yuan / Tien Ci WONG 21-12 / 11-21 / 22-20 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 188 47
Quarter-final 36 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-14 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / Chun Hsien YANG - 31
Quarter-final 93 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 56 49
Semi-final 4 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-10 / 21-14 BOON Xin Yuan / Tien Ci WONG 125 33
Semi-final 36 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-13 / 22-20 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 93 36
Final 36 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-18 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 4 54
MS (qual)
Round 1 556 LIAO Jhuo-Fu 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-17 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 176 62
Round 1 117 LEONG Jun Hao 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-12 SU Li Yang 305 62
Round 1 298 YU Sheng Po 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-8 YANG Chih Chieh 256 43
Round 1 190 KOK Jing Hong 20-22 / 21-10 / 22-20 Milan DRATVA 144 62
Round 1 157 CHEN Chi Ting 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Christian ADINATA 128 68
Round 1 218 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 21-11 / 21-15 Enrico ASUNCION 231 33
Round 1 122 CHI Yu Jen 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-16 LIM Chong King 155 61
Round 1 390 LIN Kuan-Ting 21-18 / 23-21 JEON Hyeok Jin 171 53
Round 2 298 YU Sheng Po 21-19 / 21-10 KOK Jing Hong 190 35
Round 2 157 CHEN Chi Ting 26-24 / 21-8 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 218 51
Round 2 122 CHI Yu Jen 21-18 / 21-18 LIN Kuan-Ting 390 35
Round 2 117 LEONG Jun Hao 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 LIAO Jhuo-Fu 556 68
MS
Round 1 4 CHOU Tien Chen 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 LU Chia Hung 87 62
Round 1 70 Kiran GEORGE 23-21 / 21-17 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 82 34
Round 1 157 CHEN Chi Ting 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Seng Zoe YEOH 113 66
Round 1 84 Priyanshu RAJAWAT 21-16 / 21-15 YU Sheng Po 298 29
Round 1 40 PARUPALLI Kashyap 24-22 / 21-10 CHI Yu Jen 122 37
Round 1 97 Chia Hao LEE 21-7 / 21-10 Luka WRABER 93 25
Round 1 47 Koki WATANABE 21-12 / 21-10 LIN Yu Hsien 91 28
Round 1 59 SOONG Joo Ven 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 CHEAM June Wei 74 62
Round 1 64 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-17 / 21-13 DANYLO BOSNIUK 98 34
Round 1 48 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-12 / 9-21 / 21-11 Lucas CLAERBOUT 60 48
Round 1 73 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-17 / 21-15 Kim BRUUN 83 41
Round 1 38 Kodai NARAOKA 21-15 / 21-8 Ygor COELHO 51 36
Round 1 78 LIN Chun-Yi 21-19 / 21-9 Chirag SEN 96 34
Round 1 121 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-19 Misha ZILBERMAN 49 56
Round 1 117 LEONG Jun Hao 21-11 / 21-17 Subhankar DEY 65 40
Round 1 16 WANG Tzu Wei 21-11 / 21-14 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 86 40
Round 2 4 CHOU Tien Chen 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-7 Kiran GEORGE 70 58
Round 2 157 CHEN Chi Ting 21-19 / 21-13 Priyanshu RAJAWAT 84 41
Round 2 40 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-10 / 21-19 Chia Hao LEE 97 36
Round 2 59 SOONG Joo Ven 21-6 / 25-23 Koki WATANABE 47 42
Round 2 48 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-17 / 21-16 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 64 39
Round 2 38 Kodai NARAOKA 22-24 / 21-5 / 21-17 Mithun MANJUNATH 73 64
Round 2 78 LIN Chun-Yi 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Adulrach NAMKUL 121 49
Round 2 16 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 21-15 LEONG Jun Hao 117 35
Quarter-final 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 2-2 Ret. CHEN Chi Ting 157 22
Quarter-final 59 SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-17 PARUPALLI Kashyap 40 55
Quarter-final 38 Kodai NARAOKA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Khosit PHETPRADAB 48 58
Quarter-final 78 LIN Chun-Yi 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-10 WANG Tzu Wei 16 59
Semi-final 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-12 SOONG Joo Ven 59 42
Semi-final 38 Kodai NARAOKA 21-19 / 22-20 LIN Chun-Yi 78 51
Final 4 CHOU Tien Chen 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6 Kodai NARAOKA 38 61
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Jia Yin LIN / LIN Yu-Hao W.O. HU Ling Fang / LIN Xiao Min 555 0
WD
Round 1 - HSIEH Pei Shan / TSENG Yu-Chi W.O. CHEN Hsing Yu / DU Yi Chen - 0
Round 1 306 Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 12-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 LEE Chih Chen / WANG Yi Zhen - 43
Round 1 - LIANG Ting Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-12 JIANG Yi-Hua / TAI Wei-Ling - 51
Round 1 555 HU Ling Fang / LIN Xiao Min 21-16 / 21-17 HUNG Hsin En / HUNG Yu- En - 26
Round 1 198 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 26-24 / 21-12 LEE Yu-Hsuan / Liu ZI-XI - 43
Round 1 - CHUNG Kan-Yu / HUNG En-Tzu 21-12 / 21-9 LIN Chih-Chun / WU Meng Chen 493 24
Round 1 122 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 21-19 JHENG Yu Chieh / LU Hsiao An - 27
Round 1 - CHENG Yu-Pei / SUN Wen Pei 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-17 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 80 47
Round 1 - SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 21-10 / 21-10 LI Zi Qing / YANG Yi Hsun - 25
Round 1 - KUO Yu Wen / WANG Yu Qiao 21-9 / 13-21 / 21-18 CHEN Su Yu / PENG Li Ting - 40
Round 1 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 25-23 / 21-14 LEUNG Sze Lok / YUEN Sin Ying 351 41
Round 1 - Tanisha CRASTO / Shruti MISHRA 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-11 CHIU Pin-Chian / TUNG Ciou-Tong 372 48
Round 1 - Jia Yin LIN / LIN Yu-Hao 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-14 LIN Sih Yun / YANG Yu-Chi - 44
Round 2 108 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Shan / TSENG Yu-Chi - 48
Round 2 306 Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIANG Ting Yu / WU Ti Jung - 54
Round 2 198 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-16 / 21-10 HU Ling Fang / LIN Xiao Min 555 31
Round 2 122 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-18 / 21-9 CHUNG Kan-Yu / HUNG En-Tzu - 28
Round 2 - HSU Yin-Hui / SUNG Yi-Hsuan 21-19 / 23-25 / 21-14 CHENG Yu-Pei / SUN Wen Pei - 51
Round 2 - SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 21-23 / 21-9 / 21-16 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 69 49
Round 2 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-15 / 21-14 KUO Yu Wen / WANG Yu Qiao - 35
Round 2 - Tanisha CRASTO / Shruti MISHRA 21-14 / 21-8 Jia Yin LIN / LIN Yu-Hao - 22
Quarter-final 306 Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 108 46
Quarter-final 198 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-17 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 122 64
Quarter-final - SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 21-18 / 21-12 HSU Yin-Hui / SUNG Yi-Hsuan - 31
Quarter-final 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-18 Tanisha CRASTO / Shruti MISHRA - 61
Semi-final 198 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-7 / 10-21 / 21-15 Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 306 46
Semi-final 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-19 / 21-15 SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui - 33
Final 107 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 198 60
WS (qual)
Round 1 214 HUNG En-Tzu 27-25 / 22-20 TUNG Ciou-Tong 323 35
Round 1 168 Ishika JAISWAL 23-21 / 21-16 Esther SHI 211 41
Round 1 171 LIANG Ting Yu 22-20 / 21-11 CHIU Pin-Chian 212 31
Round 1 152 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 21-13 / 21-14 KEYURA MOPATI 157 33
WS
Round 1 2 TAI Tzu Ying 21-5 / 21-7 Polina BUHROVA 127 22
Round 1 214 HUNG En-Tzu 21-18 / 21-17 Jordan HART 80 30
Round 1 41 PAI Yu Po 21-10 / 21-16 SMIT TOSHNIWAL 110 29
Round 1 168 Ishika JAISWAL 21-9 / 21-19 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 55 30
Round 1 129 EOON Qi Xuan 21-12 / 21-18 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 111 34
Round 1 65 Lauren LAM 21-15 / 21-16 Talia NG 75 33
Round 1 42 Wen Chi HSU 9-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Aya OHORI 25 48
Round 1 100 SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-15 / 21-11 KISONA Selvaduray 54 30
Round 1 171 LIANG Ting Yu 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Malvika BANSOD 50 46
Round 1 29 Supanida KATETHONG 21-13 / 21-9 Jennie GAI 92 27
Round 1 59 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-10 / 21-11 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 119 29
Round 1 16 Beiwen ZHANG 21-17 / 21-14 SUNG Shuo Yun 63 33
Round 1 114 CHIANG Ying Li 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 LIN Hsiang Ti 95 47
Round 1 35 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-9 / 21-9 HUNG Yi-Ting 150 22
Round 1 60 GOH Jin Wei 21-14 / 21-10 TANYA HEMANTH 99 30
Round 1 152 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 21-11 / 21-13 CHEN Su Yu 161 26
Round 2 2 TAI Tzu Ying 21-6 / 21-8 HUNG En-Tzu 214 20
Round 2 41 PAI Yu Po 21-12 / 21-9 Ishika JAISWAL 168 27
Round 2 65 Lauren LAM 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 EOON Qi Xuan 129 50
Round 2 42 Wen Chi HSU 21-18 / 21-13 SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 100 31
Round 2 171 LIANG Ting Yu 21-13 / 21-11 Supanida KATETHONG 29 31
Round 2 59 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-19 / 21-19 Beiwen ZHANG 16 39
Round 2 35 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-12 / 21-14 CHIANG Ying Li 114 30
Round 2 60 GOH Jin Wei 21-11 / 21-17 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 152 29
Quarter-final 2 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-14 PAI Yu Po 41 30
Quarter-final 42 Wen Chi HSU 21-13 / 21-10 Lauren LAM 65 25
Quarter-final 59 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-11 / 6-21 / 21-18 LIANG Ting Yu 171 53
Quarter-final 35 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-9 / 12-21 / 21-16 GOH Jin Wei 60 44
Semi-final 2 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-17 Wen Chi HSU 42 33
Semi-final 35 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-13 / 21-11 Natsuki NIDAIRA 59 37
Final 2 TAI Tzu Ying 21-17 / 21-16 Saena KAWAKAMI 35 37
XD (qual)
Round 1 550 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 LIN Bing-Wei / TENG Chun Hsun - 46
Round 1 - Chun Hsien YANG / HSU Yin-Hui 21-16 / 21-16 SU Li Wei / CHENG Yu-Pei - 28
Round 1 - SU Ching Heng / LIN Chih-Chun 21-14 / 21-13 LIU Kuang Heng / LI Zi Qing - 24
Round 1 - LEE Chia-Han / KUO Yu Wen 21-14 / 21-16 WEI Chun Wei / WU Meng Chen - 26
XD
Round 1 112 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-19 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 496 51
Round 1 66 Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / LIN Xiao Min - 58
Round 1 60 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-15 / 21-15 LIAO Chao Pang / LIU Chiao-Yun - 28
Round 1 179 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-16 / 23-21 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 129 31
Round 1 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-17 / 21-12 HUNG Tzu Wei / TSENG Yu-Chi - 30
Round 1 376 Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung 21-17 / 21-17 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 218 28
Round 1 47 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-15 / 21-8 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana ZILBERMAN 95 26
Round 1 94 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 27-25 / 21-13 CHEN Xin-Yuan / YANG Ching Tun - 35
Round 1 26 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-8 / 21-12 Trevor TAN / Esther SHI 235 19
Round 1 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-16 Fang-Jen LEE / SUNG Shuo Yun - 28
Round 1 86 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 21-16 / 21-17 Fang-Chih LEE / SUN Wen Pei - 33
Round 1 121 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 22-20 LIN Chia Yu / Liu ZI-XI - 25
Round 1 550 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 21-14 / 21-19 YANG Ming-Tse / YANG Yi Hsun - 33
Round 1 263 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 21-14 / 21-12 SU Ching Heng / LIN Chih-Chun - 24
Round 1 - CHENG Kai Wen / WANG Yu Qiao 22-20 / 21-13 Chun Hsien YANG / HSU Yin-Hui - 30
Round 1 439 LIN Yong Sheng / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 21-15 LEE Chia-Han / KUO Yu Wen - 26
Round 2 550 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-16 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting 112 49
Round 2 263 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 21-8 / 21-18 Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI 66 28
Round 2 60 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-11 / 21-6 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 179 27
Round 2 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-16 / 21-14 Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung 376 31
Round 2 47 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-14 / 21-17 CHENG Kai Wen / WANG Yu Qiao - 32
Round 2 94 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 21-23 / 23-21 / 21-14 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 26 52
Round 2 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-14 / 21-14 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 86 30
Round 2 121 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-17 / 21-17 LIN Yong Sheng / LIN Wan Ching 439 28
Quarter-final 550 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 21-16 / 21-14 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 263 27
Quarter-final 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 60 46
Quarter-final 94 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 21-19 / 21-12 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 47 32
Quarter-final 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 121 42
Semi-final 158 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-15 / 23-21 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chih Chen 550 38
Semi-final 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 94 51
Final 71 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-8 / 21-9 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 158 30

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 73 11 35.5% 2684 86.58 00:39:21 2.2 3 9.7%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2542 84.73 00:45:24 1.87 5 16.7%
WD 27 69 15 55.6% 2502 92.67 00:41:24 2.24 3 11.1%
WS 31 68 6 19.4% 2301 74.23 00:33:17 2.23 0 0.0%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2525 81.45 00:33:48 2.41 0 0.0%
Total 150 351 51 34.0% 12554 83.69 00:38:32 2.17 11 7.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
LIN Chun-YiAdulrach NAMKULMS Round 2 2 12 View
LIN Chun-YiAdulrach NAMKULMS Round 2 3 11 View
TAI Tzu YingPolina BUHROVAWS Round 1 1 10 View
Natsuki NIDAIRALIANG Ting YuWS Quarter-final 3 10 View
CHOU Tien ChenLU Chia HungMS Round 1 2 10 View
CHOU Tien ChenKiran GEORGEMS Round 2 3 10 View
CHEN Chi TingChristian ADINATAMS Round 1 3 10 View
Tanisha CRASTO / Shruti MISHRACHIU Pin-Chian / TUNG Ciou-TongWD Round 1 3 10 View
Aya OHORIWen Chi HSUWS Round 1 1 10 View
Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITOTSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei ShanXD Round 2 1 9 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 15 5 75.0%
Japan 24 10 70.6%
Malaysia 22 12 64.7%
Thailand 9 7 56.2%
Germany 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 83 90 48.0%
Indonesia 2 3 40.0%
India 12 19 38.7%
U.S.A. 6 11 35.3%
Norway 0 1 0.0%
Brazil 0 1 0.0%
Azerbaijan 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Korea 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Denmark 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 2 0.0%
Ukraine 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3