Pan Am Mixed Team Continental Championships  

Tournament Name: Pan Am M&F Cup 2022
Tournament Dates: 17/02/2022-20/02/2022
Location: Mexico, Acapulco
Category:

Winners

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Team Match - Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-16 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Lino MUNOZ - 45
Team Match - Nyl YAKURA / Brian YANG 21-17 / 21-19 Fabricio FARIAS / Francielton FARIAS 76 39
Team Match - Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 21-18 / 21-9 Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO 346 26
Team Match 101 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 21-8 / 21-18 Jose GUEVARA / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA - 22
Team Match 359 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 30-29 / 21-7 B. R. Sankeerth / Nyl YAKURA - 52
Team Match - Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 21-13 / 21-17 Adrian King-Sun MAR / Henry TANG - 22
Team Match 359 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 21-8 / 21-18 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 101 30
Team Match 664 Enrico ASUNCION / Don Henley AVERIA 21-14 / 21-17 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 188 27
Team Match - Victor LAI / Nyl YAKURA 21-19 / 21-16 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 101 25
Team Match - Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 188 46
Team Match 346 Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-11 / 21-12 Armando GAITAN / Lino MUNOZ - 24
Team Match 164 Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Fabricio FARIAS / Francielton FARIAS 76 52
Team Match - Fabricio FARIAS / Matheus VOIGT 21-15 / 21-14 Jose GUEVARA / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA - 25
Team Match 346 Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-11 / 21-16 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 617 23
Team Match 794 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Rodrigo MORALES 21-15 / 22-20 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO - 31
Team Match 164 Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-7 / 21-18 Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 23
MS
Team Match 34 Brian YANG 24-22 / 21-8 Lino MUNOZ 78 37
Team Match 85 B. R. Sankeerth 21-13 / 21-19 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 110 33
Team Match 114 Job CASTILLO 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-16 Victor LAI 558 63
Team Match 52 Ygor COELHO 21-6 / 21-14 Howard SHU 125 29
Team Match 191 Jonathan MATIAS 21-9 / 21-19 Enrico ASUNCION 273 28
Team Match 207 Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-16 / 21-12 Don Henley AVERIA 450 34
Team Match 78 Lino MUNOZ 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-11 Enrico ASUNCION 273 54
Team Match 110 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 23-21 / 21-18 Don Henley AVERIA 450 34
Team Match 114 Job CASTILLO 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-16 William HU - 56
Team Match 52 Ygor COELHO 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Brian YANG 34 50
Team Match 85 B. R. Sankeerth 23-25 / 22-20 / 22-20 Jonathan MATIAS 191 77
Team Match 207 Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-13 Victor LAI 558 66
Team Match 43 Kevin CORDON 21-17 / 21-15 Jose GUEVARA 238 25
Team Match 141 Ruben CASTELLANOS 21-8 / 21-7 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO 509 22
Team Match 636 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-11 / 21-6 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 193 18
Team Match 34 Brian YANG 21-9 / 21-4 Enrico ASUNCION 273 27
Team Match 558 Victor LAI 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-15 Don Henley AVERIA 450 59
Team Match - Josh NGUYEN 25-23 / 21-12 William HU - 29
Team Match 43 Kevin CORDON 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-5 Howard SHU 125 45
Team Match 273 Enrico ASUNCION 23-21 / 21-12 Ruben CASTELLANOS 141 35
Team Match - William HU 21-23 / 24-22 / 21-6 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 193 46
Team Match 34 Brian YANG 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-8 Kevin CORDON 43 48
Team Match 85 B. R. Sankeerth 21-18 / 7-21 / 21-17 Ruben CASTELLANOS 141 56
Team Match - Josh NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-12 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 193 24
Team Match 52 Ygor COELHO 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-11 Lino MUNOZ 78 50
Team Match 191 Jonathan MATIAS 21-9 / 21-13 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 110 25
Team Match 114 Job CASTILLO 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Donnians OLIVEIRA 207 60
Team Match 52 Ygor COELHO 21-14 / 21-11 Jose GUEVARA 238 20
Team Match 191 Jonathan MATIAS 21-7 / 21-8 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO 509 19
Team Match 207 Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-8 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 636 40
Team Match 78 Lino MUNOZ 21-14 / 21-13 Jose GUEVARA 238 33
Team Match 110 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-6 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO 509 37
Team Match 267 Armando GAITAN 23-21 / 21-8 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 636 26
WD
Team Match 169 Romina FREGOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 93 53
Team Match 57 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-10 / 21-19 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 78 30
Team Match 541 Crystal LAI / Alexandra MOCANU 21-5 / 21-13 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 137 21
Team Match 78 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-19 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 93 45
Team Match 57 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-10 / 21-19 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 93 24
Team Match 541 Crystal LAI / Alexandra MOCANU 21-8 / 21-7 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 20
Team Match 141 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-10 / 21-14 Romina FREGOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 169 20
Team Match - Jennie GAI / Sanchita PANDEY 21-10 / 21-6 Haramara GAITAN / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 867 19
Team Match 192 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 21-14 / 21-12 Paula LOZOYA / Fatima RIO 301 25
Team Match 59 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 21-17 / 22-24 / 21-9 Romina FREGOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 169 49
Team Match 231 Lauren LAM / Kodi Tang LEE 21-17 / 21-19 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 59 34
Team Match - Jennie GAI / Sanchita PANDEY 21-12 / 21-16 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 192 28
WS
Team Match 97 Wendy ZHANG 21-13 / 22-20 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 117 30
Team Match 455 Camille LEBLANC 21-12 / 21-7 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 173 22
Team Match 695 Eliana ZHANG 21-9 / 21-14 Diana CORLETO SOTO 221 24
Team Match 105 Jennie GAI 21-4 / 21-9 Jaqueline LIMA 137 25
Team Match 218 Esther SHI 21-17 / 24-22 Samia LIMA 156 39
Team Match 563 Natalie CHI 21-18 / 21-14 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 204 33
Team Match 137 Jaqueline LIMA 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 117 53
Team Match 156 Samia LIMA 21-16 / 22-20 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 173 30
Team Match 204 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-6 / 21-12 Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 967 20
Team Match 73 Lauren LAM 21-17 / 18-21 / 22-20 Wendy ZHANG 97 54
Team Match 105 Jennie GAI 21-5 / 21-6 Camille LEBLANC 455 22
Team Match 563 Natalie CHI 21-15 / 21-15 Eliana ZHANG 695 36
Team Match 113 Haramara GAITAN 21-18 / 21-11 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 145 24
Team Match 163 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-10 Sabrina SOLIS 148 48
Team Match 269 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-11 / 21-9 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 490 24
Team Match 97 Wendy ZHANG 21-15 / 21-9 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 117 27
Team Match 455 Camille LEBLANC 21-6 / 15-21 / 21-10 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 173 42
Team Match 695 Eliana ZHANG 21-4 / 21-7 Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 967 18
Team Match 117 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-19 / 21-16 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 163 40
Team Match 173 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 553 36
Team Match 221 Diana CORLETO SOTO 21-17 / 21-16 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 763 33
Team Match 97 Wendy ZHANG 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 163 42
Team Match 455 Camille LEBLANC 21-13 / 21-12 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 490 25
Team Match 695 Eliana ZHANG 21-6 / 21-10 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 763 22
Team Match 73 Lauren LAM 21-8 / 21-16 Haramara GAITAN 113 24
Team Match 105 Jennie GAI 21-13 / 21-14 Sabrina SOLIS 148 24
Team Match 563 Natalie CHI 21-11 / 21-10 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 269 24
Team Match 113 Haramara GAITAN 21-12 / 21-15 Jaqueline LIMA 137 25
Team Match 148 Sabrina SOLIS 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-8 Samia LIMA 156 40
Team Match 204 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-16 / 21-13 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 269 26
Team Match 73 Lauren LAM 21-6 / 21-13 Jaqueline LIMA 137 25
Team Match 218 Esther SHI 21-6 / 12-21 / 21-13 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 204 44
Team Match 563 Natalie CHI 21-2 / 21-19 Jeisiane ALVES 306 25
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 16 35 3 18.8% 1281 80.06 00:32:00 2.5 0 0.0%
MS 33 81 15 45.5% 2867 86.88 00:39:33 2.2 4 12.1%
WD 12 27 3 25.0% 931 77.58 00:30:40 2.53 0 0.0%
WS 33 74 8 24.2% 2503 75.85 00:31:05 2.44 0 0.0%
Total 94 217 29 30.9% 7582 80.66 00:34:10 2.36 4 4.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 28 7 80.0%
U.S.A. 21 11 65.6%
Brazil 19 15 55.9%
Mexico 16 15 51.6%
Guatemala 9 21 30.0%
Peru 2 26 7.1%

Year Category Winner Runner-up Final Score
2020 Male Cup Canada Mexico 3-1
2020 Female Cup Canada U.S.A. 3-0